Pages that link to "Second Jassy–Kishinev offensive"
Showing 500 items.
- World War II in Yugoslav Macedonia (links | edit)
- Capture of Kufra (links | edit)
- Battle of Arracourt (links | edit)
- Consequences of the attack on Pearl Harbor (links | edit)
- Matanikau Offensive (links | edit)
- Koli Point action (links | edit)
- German atrocities committed against Soviet prisoners of war (links | edit)
- Battle of the Espero Convoy (links | edit)
- Battle of the Cigno Convoy (links | edit)
- Japanese declaration of war on the United States and the British Empire (links | edit)
- Outline of World War II (links | edit)
- Dover Strait coastal guns (links | edit)
- Australian home front during World War II (links | edit)
- Lists of World War II topics (links | edit)
- Strategic operations of the Red Army in World War II (links | edit)
- Air raid on Bari (links | edit)
- Battle of Poznań (1945) (links | edit)
- The Holocaust in Norway (links | edit)
- Battle of Hannut (links | edit)
- Siege of Dunkirk (1944–1945) (links | edit)
- Operation Perch (links | edit)
- Soviet evacuation of Tallinn (links | edit)
- Forced labour under German rule during World War II (links | edit)
- Italian Army in Russia (links | edit)
- Defense of Brest Fortress (links | edit)
- Gheorghe Răscănescu (links | edit)
- List of World War II battles (links | edit)
- Action at Mechili (links | edit)
- Battle of El Agheila (links | edit)
- List of North African campaign battles (links | edit)
- Battle of Mersa Matruh (links | edit)
- Finnish prisoners of war in the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- Defensively equipped merchant ship (links | edit)
- Vitebsk–Orsha offensive (links | edit)
- Operation Solstice (links | edit)
- Operation Abstention (links | edit)
- Gumbinnen Operation (links | edit)
- Japanese invasion of Burma (links | edit)
- Operation Doppelkopf (links | edit)
- Wilde Sau (links | edit)
- Thailand in World War II (links | edit)
- Black Sea campaigns (1941–1944) (links | edit)
- Burma campaign (1944–1945) (links | edit)
- Dnieper–Carpathian offensive (links | edit)
- Religious persecution during the Soviet occupation of Bessarabia and Northern Bukovina (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1939) (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1940) (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1941) (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1942) (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1943) (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1944) (links | edit)
- Timeline of World War II (1945–1991) (links | edit)
- Operation Koltso (links | edit)
- I Canadian Corps (links | edit)
- Little Ships of Dunkirk (links | edit)
- Moonsund operation (links | edit)
- Riga offensive (1944) (links | edit)
- East Asia Development Board (links | edit)
- German invasion of Denmark (1940) (links | edit)
- Iceland in World War II (links | edit)
- Baltic strategic defensive operation (links | edit)
- Battle of Villers-Bocage order of battle (links | edit)
- Tallinn offensive (links | edit)
- Battle at Borodino Field (links | edit)
- Belgrade offensive (links | edit)
- List of French divisions in World War II (links | edit)
- Liberation of Strasbourg (links | edit)
- Operation Skorpion (links | edit)
- Battle of Romania (links | edit)
- Italian invasion of Egypt (links | edit)
- 1st South African Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- Public holidays in Moldova (links | edit)
- Anti-communist resistance in Poland (1944–1953) (links | edit)
- Operation Braganza (links | edit)
- Dekemvriana (links | edit)
- Operation Martlet (links | edit)
- Maillé massacre (links | edit)
- Attacks on Kure and the Inland Sea (July 1945) (links | edit)
- Belgorod–Kharkov offensive operation (links | edit)
- Mirgorod direction offensive (links | edit)
- Siege of Lille (1940) (links | edit)
- Wacław Struszyński (links | edit)
- Longues-sur-Mer battery (links | edit)
- Maletti Group (links | edit)
- Operation Achse (links | edit)
- Stalin's ten blows (links | edit)
- List of United States Navy shore activities during World War II (links | edit)
- 3rd Indian Motor Brigade (links | edit)
- North Atlantic weather war (links | edit)
- Combeforce (links | edit)
- Uman–Botoșani offensive (links | edit)
- Indian Ocean in World War II (links | edit)
- Leningrad–Novgorod offensive (links | edit)
- British Expeditionary Force (World War II) (links | edit)
- Operation Windsor (links | edit)
- Export Control Act (links | edit)
- Operation MB8 (links | edit)
- North Western Area Campaign (links | edit)
- World War II in popular culture (links | edit)
- Intelligence Division (Finland) (links | edit)
- Vichy France (links | edit)
- Battle of the Ruhr (links | edit)
- 3rd Greek Mountain Brigade (links | edit)
- German rearmament (links | edit)
- Operation Flipper (links | edit)
- Action in the Strait of Otranto (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- Operation Bamberg (links | edit)
- Battle of Le Mesnil-Patry (links | edit)
- Operation Hornung (links | edit)
- Horses in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Point 175 (links | edit)
- Wehrmacht (links | edit)
- Eugene Tobin (links | edit)
- Andrew Mamedoff (links | edit)
- Vernon Keough (links | edit)
- Babini Group (links | edit)
- John Kenneth Haviland (links | edit)
- Carl Raymond Davis (links | edit)
- Phillip Leckrone (links | edit)
- De Peyster Brown (links | edit)
- Soviet re-occupation of Latvia in 1944 (links | edit)
- Soviet Union in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Caravan (links | edit)
- Operation München (links | edit)
- First Jassy–Kishinev offensive (links | edit)
- Second Jassy-Kishinev Offensive (redirect page) (links | edit)
- 6th Army (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Deep operation (links | edit)
- Army Group South Ukraine (links | edit)
- 3rd Guards Fighter Aviation Corps (links | edit)
- Run for Tunis (links | edit)
- Second Battle of the Odon (links | edit)
- Syrmian Front (links | edit)
- 75 mm Reșița Model 1943 (links | edit)
- German invasion of Belgium (1940) (links | edit)
- Operation Wellhit (links | edit)
- Battle of Sedan (1940) (links | edit)
- Lapland War (links | edit)
- Operation Undergo (links | edit)
- Soviet offensive plans controversy (links | edit)
- Battle of Sittang Bridge (links | edit)
- Kingisepp–Gdov offensive (links | edit)
- Norman Force (links | edit)
- Operation Fischreiher (links | edit)
- Mercol (links | edit)
- Escort Group B7 (links | edit)
- Oder–Neisse line (links | edit)
- Vatican City during World War II (links | edit)
- British airborne operations in North Africa (links | edit)
- List of Polish cities and towns damaged in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Alsace (links | edit)
- Rape during the occupation of Japan (links | edit)
- Operation EF (1941) (links | edit)
- The Holocaust in the Independent State of Croatia (links | edit)
- Operation White (links | edit)
- Action of 8 May 1941 (links | edit)
- Action of 27 February 1941 (links | edit)
- Circus offensive (links | edit)
- Air warfare of World War II (links | edit)
- Monique de Bissy (links | edit)
- Battle of Tsimba Ridge (links | edit)
- Clearing the Channel Coast (links | edit)
- Battle of Gembloux (1940) (links | edit)
- Battle of Păuliș (links | edit)
- Japanese prisoners of war in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Turda (links | edit)
- Battle of the Hongorai River (links | edit)
- Rape during the occupation of Germany (links | edit)
- Battle of Lyuban (links | edit)
- Battle of Elaia–Kalamas (links | edit)
- Operation Weserübung (links | edit)
- Orsha offensives (1943) (links | edit)
- Maximilian Fretter-Pico (links | edit)
- German military brothels in World War II (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Gibraltarian civilian population during World War II (links | edit)
- Adjusted Service Rating Score (links | edit)
- Operation Leader (links | edit)
- British Air Forces in France (links | edit)
- Raid on Bardia (links | edit)
- Barvenkovo–Lozovaya offensive (links | edit)
- Operation Flagpole (World War II) (links | edit)
- Order of battle for Convoy PQ 18 (links | edit)
- Convoy OA 178 (links | edit)
- Fort Brooke, Puerto Rico (links | edit)
- Invasion of Elba (links | edit)
- Twin Pimples raid (links | edit)
- Petroleum Warfare Department (links | edit)
- Battle of Graveney Marsh (links | edit)
- Battle of Port Cros (links | edit)
- Battle of La Ciotat (links | edit)
- Operation Calendar (links | edit)
- Operation Donnerkeil (links | edit)
- Operation Bowery (links | edit)
- Jassy-Kishinev Offensive (August 1944) (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Battle of Morava–Ivan (links | edit)
- Action of 4 April 1941 (links | edit)
- Action of 28 January 1945 (links | edit)
- Operation Portcullis (links | edit)
- Battle of Wadi Akarit (links | edit)
- Action of 6 June 1942 (links | edit)
- Convoy JW 58 (links | edit)
- Soviet prisoners of war in Finland (links | edit)
- Allied naval bombardments of Japan during World War II (links | edit)
- Bombardment of Cherbourg (links | edit)
- Italian spring offensive (links | edit)
- Rape during the Soviet occupation of Poland (links | edit)
- Guerrilla war in the Baltic states (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United States (links | edit)
- Action of 27 March 1942 (links | edit)
- Action of 8 June 1945 (links | edit)
- Sinking of U-864 (links | edit)
- Beauman Division (links | edit)
- Aerial warfare during Operation Barbarossa (links | edit)
- Sonderkommando Blaich (links | edit)
- Battle of Bréville (links | edit)
- Naval history of World War II (links | edit)
- Haddock Force (links | edit)
- Great Famine (Greece) (links | edit)
- Bombing of Bangkok in World War II (links | edit)
- Belgium in World War II (links | edit)
- Camp Las Casas (links | edit)
- Sinyavino offensive (1942) (links | edit)
- Kholm Pocket (links | edit)
- Battle of Himara (links | edit)
- Shevchenkove, Izmail Raion, Odesa Oblast (links | edit)
- Ismail County (links | edit)
- Battle of Sidi Barrani (links | edit)
- National Liberation Committee for Northern Italy (links | edit)
- Battle of Montcornet (links | edit)
- Battle of Abbeville (links | edit)
- Bougainville counterattack (links | edit)
- Auto-Saharan Companies (links | edit)
- Battle of Collecchio (links | edit)
- Netherlands Indies Civil Administration (links | edit)
- Philippine resistance against Japan (links | edit)
- Anglo-Soviet invasion of Iran (links | edit)
- French Indochina in World War II (links | edit)
- Concentration camps in the Independent State of Croatia (links | edit)
- Alexander Zatonski (links | edit)
- Grand Quartier Général (1939–1940) (links | edit)
- Project Hula (links | edit)
- Atlantic pockets (links | edit)
- Battle of Shumshu (links | edit)
- Battle of Boulogne (links | edit)
- Death toll of the Nanjing Massacre (links | edit)
- German invasion of Luxembourg (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of France (links | edit)
- Cuba during World War II (links | edit)
- Diplomatic history of World War II (links | edit)
- Nuremberg executions (links | edit)
- Declarations of war during World War II (links | edit)
- Brazil in World War II (links | edit)
- Donbas strategic offensive (August 1943) (links | edit)
- Jassy–Kishinev Offensive (August 1944) (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Soviet Air Forces (links | edit)
- Romania in World War II (links | edit)
- Lipcani (links | edit)
- Rodion Malinovsky (links | edit)
- Romanian Communist Party (links | edit)
- List of Soviet armies (links | edit)
- Vasily Petrov (marshal) (links | edit)
- 161st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 3rd Ukrainian Front (links | edit)
- Second Army (Hungary) (links | edit)
- List of military operations on the Eastern Front of World War II (links | edit)
- Army Group South Ukraine (links | edit)
- 6th Guards Tank Army (links | edit)
- History of Bălți (links | edit)
- 40th Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Alexandru Toma (links | edit)
- 59th Guards Motor Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 502nd SS Jäger Battalion (links | edit)
- Cavalry corps (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Battle of Podu Iloaiei (links | edit)
- 75 mm Reșița Model 1943 (links | edit)
- TACAM T-60 (links | edit)
- Air warfare of World War II (links | edit)
- August Schmidt (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Ernst-Eberhard Hell (links | edit)
- Erich Buschenhagen (links | edit)
- 27th Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Hans Tröger (links | edit)
- Friedrich Mieth (links | edit)
- History of Chișinău (links | edit)
- Ferdinand Maria von Senger und Etterlin (links | edit)
- Hans de Salengre-Drabbe (links | edit)
- Erick-Oskar Hansen (links | edit)
- Hans Kissel (links | edit)
- VII Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- LII Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Louis Tronnier (links | edit)
- Friedrich Blümke (links | edit)
- Friedrich-August Weinknecht (links | edit)
- 37th Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 9th Guards Motor Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 5th Shock Army (links | edit)
- Liberation from Fascist Occupation Day (links | edit)
- Talk:Vyborg–Petrozavodsk offensive/Archive 2 (links | edit)
- Talk:Vyborg–Petrozavodsk offensive/Archive 3 (links | edit)
- Talk:Second Jassy–Kishinev Offensive/Archive 2 (links | edit)
- User:Buggie111/The Topic Hut (links | edit)
- User:Codrinb/Drafts/List of battles in Romania (links | edit)
- User:Paulc1061/sandbox (links | edit)
- User talk:Rin tin tin (links | edit)
- User talk:JBW/Archive 21 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Germany/Cleanup listing (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Soviet Union/Changes list (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:0.8/Index/J1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Germany/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Romania/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/German military history task force/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Balkan military history task force/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/World War II task force/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard/Incidents/Pmanderson (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Article alerts/Archive 4 (links | edit)
- Latin America during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Crimson (links | edit)
- Operation Banquet (Padang) (links | edit)
- Maisy battery (links | edit)
- Southern Rhodesia in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle off Zuwarah (links | edit)
- Bombing of Mainz in World War II (links | edit)
- 1st Guards Airborne Division (links | edit)
- List of World War II puppet states (links | edit)
- Battle of Port-en-Bessin (links | edit)
- Pressure (play) (links | edit)
- Bernhard Lösener (links | edit)
- Battle of Longstop Hill (links | edit)
- Uprising in Montenegro (1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of the Sittang Bend (links | edit)
- Odessa Offensive (links | edit)
- Sigmaringen enclave (links | edit)
- France during World War II (links | edit)
- List of equipment of the United States Army during World War II (links | edit)
- Occupation of Poland (1939–1945) (links | edit)
- Hibakujumoku (links | edit)
- Women in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Hurry (links | edit)
- Operation "Seydlitz" (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy BN 7 (links | edit)
- Aarhus Air Raid (links | edit)
- Bombing of Rangoon in World War II (links | edit)
- List of spies in World War II (links | edit)
- Moros during World War II (links | edit)
- American women in World War II (links | edit)
- Siege of Giarabub (links | edit)
- Battle of Sept-Îles (links | edit)
- Slovak National Uprising (links | edit)
- Surrender of Caserta (links | edit)
- Robert Martin (aviator) (links | edit)
- Semyon Kozak (links | edit)
- Hillman Fortress (links | edit)
- Battle of Rzhev, summer 1942 (links | edit)
- Korean Volunteer Army (links | edit)
- Victory Day over Nazism in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Zamość (links | edit)
- Hill 60 (Ypres) (links | edit)
- Operation Ochsenkopf (links | edit)
- Battle of Douvres Radar Station (links | edit)
- Art and World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Toulon (1944) (links | edit)
- Battle of Rhodes (1943) (links | edit)
- Battle of Rapido River (links | edit)
- RAF Bomber Command aircrew of World War II (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Saint-Lô (links | edit)
- Bratislava–Brno offensive (links | edit)
- Dmitry Medvedev (lieutenant general) (links | edit)
- Soviet invasion of South Sakhalin (links | edit)
- Attack on Nibeiwa (links | edit)
- Action at Bir el Gubi (December 1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Culqualber (links | edit)
- Northern front, East Africa, 1940 (links | edit)
- Battle of Agordat (1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Petrikowka (links | edit)
- British pet massacre (links | edit)
- Free Dutch Forces (links | edit)
- Force B (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy AN 14 (links | edit)
- Battle of Keren order of battle (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United Kingdom (links | edit)
- Khalil Mammadov (links | edit)
- Operation Scylla (links | edit)
- Operation Appearance (links | edit)
- Siege of Mogilev (links | edit)
- Seine River Crossing at Mantes-Gassicourt (links | edit)
- Historiography of the Battle of France (links | edit)
- Axis ship-watching activities in the Gibraltar area (links | edit)
- Siege of Saïo (links | edit)
- Arbegnoch (links | edit)
- Operation Orator (links | edit)
- SS Lawton B. Evans (links | edit)
- Vadim Krasnoselsky (links | edit)
- 341st Engineer General Service Regiment (links | edit)
- Raid on Constanța (links | edit)
- Anna Maria Enriques Agnoletti (links | edit)
- Bombing of Gorky in World War II (links | edit)
- Sir Archibald Hope, 17th Baronet (links | edit)
- Romanian Navy during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Safari (links | edit)
- Kara Sea U-boat campaign (links | edit)
- 5th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Donbas strategic offensive (July 1943) (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Louvre museum art collection during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Ramrod 16 (links | edit)
- Raising the Flag on the Three-Country Cairn (links | edit)
- United Kingdom home front during World War II (links | edit)
- African Auxiliary Pioneer Corps (links | edit)
- Military history of Newfoundland during World War II (links | edit)
- Skirmish at Diosig (links | edit)
- Western Allied Campaign in Romania (links | edit)
- Tuva in World War II (links | edit)
- Tadeusz Arentowicz (links | edit)
- Fighter-bomber attacks on the United Kingdom during World War II (links | edit)
- Okinawa ground order of battle (links | edit)
- Pacific Islands home front during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Southwind (links | edit)
- American Heritage Museum (links | edit)
- Battle of Carei (links | edit)
- Foreign interventions by the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- Ivan Shkadov (links | edit)
- Stalin's first government (links | edit)
- Western Carpathian offensive (links | edit)
- Nicolae Macici (links | edit)
- Izyum–Barvenkovo offensive (links | edit)
- Moravia–Ostrava offensive (links | edit)
- Voronezh–Kharkov offensive (links | edit)
- Axis capture of Tobruk (links | edit)
- Battle of Nevel (1943) (links | edit)
- Wilfred DeFour (links | edit)
- Lawrence Dickson (links | edit)
- Maurice Mounsdon (links | edit)
- Arkforce (1940) (links | edit)
- Bibliography of Stalinism and the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- List of governments in exile during World War II (links | edit)
- Moldovan resistance during World War II (links | edit)
- French Liberation Army (links | edit)
- Battle of Mogaung (links | edit)
- Government of Vichy France (links | edit)
- Empire Defense Council (links | edit)
- Free French Africa (links | edit)
- Saint-Nazaire pocket (links | edit)
- Summer War (links | edit)
- Sierra Leone in World War II (links | edit)
- List of Third Republic ministers of the Pétain administration (links | edit)
- French National Committee (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Gilbert Islands (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- Donbas operation (1941) (links | edit)
- Eswatini in World War II (links | edit)
- VF-18 (links | edit)
- 306th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Pacific Crucible (links | edit)
- The Conquering Tide (links | edit)
- Twilight of the Gods: War in the Western Pacific, 1944–1945 (links | edit)
- The Pacific War Trilogy (links | edit)
- Jassy–Kishinev offensive (links | edit)
- Second Iași–Chișinău Offensive (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Second Iași-Chișinău Offensive (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Iași–Chișinău Operation (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Second Iași-Chișinău Operation (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Chișinău–Iași Operation (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Second Chișinău-Iași Operation (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Iași-Chișinău Operation (redirect page; transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Iași-Chișinău Operation (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Chișinău-Iași Operation (redirect page; transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Chișinău-Iași Operation (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Iași-Chișinău Offensive (redirect page; transclusion) (links | edit)
- Second Iași-Chișinău Offensive (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Par Coastal Gun Battery (links | edit)
- Greater Moldova (links | edit)
- Proposed Soviet invasion of Hokkaido (links | edit)
- Provisional Consultative Assembly (links | edit)
- Second Jassy–Kishinev Offensive (redirect page) (links | edit)
- History of Germany (links | edit)
- Moldova (links | edit)
- History of Romania (links | edit)
- Ion Antonescu (links | edit)
- Axis powers (links | edit)
- Jassy (links | edit)
- List of battles by geographic location (links | edit)
- Battle of the Bulge (links | edit)
- Iași (links | edit)
- Galați (links | edit)
- Constanța (links | edit)
- Romania in World War II (links | edit)
- Brăila (links | edit)
- History of Poland (1939–1945) (links | edit)
- Vaslui (links | edit)
- Bârlad (links | edit)
- Academy of Sciences of Moldova (links | edit)
- Petre Dumitrescu (links | edit)
- 6th Army (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Pocket (military) (links | edit)
- 10th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Sergey Gorshkov (links | edit)
- First Army (Bulgaria) (links | edit)
- Battle of Debrecen (links | edit)
- Allies of World War II (links | edit)
- Panzer Corps Feldherrnhalle (links | edit)
- Helen of Greece and Denmark (links | edit)
- People's Republic of Bulgaria (links | edit)
- Khotyn Uprising (links | edit)
- List of coups and coup attempts by country (links | edit)
- 161st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Aaron the Tyrant (links | edit)
- Second Battle of Târgu Frumos (links | edit)
- List of battles by casualties (links | edit)
- Bulgaria during World War II (links | edit)
- Second Jassy–Kishinev offensive (links | edit)
- 2nd Ukrainian Front (links | edit)
- Western Allied invasion of Germany (links | edit)
- Soviet occupation of Bessarabia and Northern Bukovina (links | edit)
- World War II in Yugoslavia (links | edit)
- Commanders of World War II (links | edit)
- Flag of Gagauzia (links | edit)
- August 1944 (links | edit)
- 52nd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 1944 Romanian coup d'état (links | edit)
- 7th Guards Army (links | edit)
- Military occupations by the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- Budapest offensive (links | edit)
- Rifle corps (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 4th Guards Army (links | edit)
- Aurel Aldea (links | edit)
- Italian invasion of Albania (links | edit)
- Konstantin Koroteyev (links | edit)
- 78th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Radu Korne (links | edit)
- Gheorghe Răscănescu (links | edit)
- List of World War II battles (links | edit)
- 320th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Battle of Romania (links | edit)
- Stalin's ten blows (links | edit)
- Gheorghe Avramescu (links | edit)
- Soviet Union in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Podu Iloaiei (links | edit)
- First Battle of Târgu Frumos (links | edit)
- First Jassy–Kishinev offensive (links | edit)
- Ghidighici (links | edit)
- Nikita Salogor (links | edit)
- Gennady Obaturov (links | edit)
- Battle of Păuliș (links | edit)
- Battle of Turda (links | edit)
- 46th Infantry Division (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- 15th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Werner von Eichstedt (links | edit)
- Krikor Amirian (links | edit)
- 106th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Mikhail Puteiko (links | edit)
- Igor Dodon (links | edit)
- Sergei Trofimenko (links | edit)
- 52nd Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Liberation Tower, Bessarabia (links | edit)
- IV Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Prymorske, Izmail Raion, Odesa Oblast (links | edit)
- 266th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 384th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 4th Guards Airborne Division (links | edit)
- 92nd Training Centre (Ukraine) (links | edit)
- 40th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 31st Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 46th Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- List of World War II puppet states (links | edit)
- 5th Mechanised Corps (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Vasily Andrianov (pilot) (links | edit)
- 294th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 258th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 252nd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Timeline of Chișinău (links | edit)
- Timeline of Iași (links | edit)
- Andrey Kravchenko (general) (links | edit)
- Isaak Shvartsev (links | edit)
- Vladimir Sudets (links | edit)
- A. L. Zissu (links | edit)
- 34th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 3rd Guards Airborne Division (links | edit)
- Ivan Nikitich Konev (links | edit)
- 6th Guards Airborne Division (links | edit)
- 53rd Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Georgy Morozov (links | edit)
- 8th Guards Airborne Division (links | edit)
- 10th Guards Airborne Division (links | edit)
- Constanța Casino (links | edit)
- Vasily Margelov (links | edit)
- Guttman Landau (links | edit)
- 301st Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 303rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Ivan Afanasenko (links | edit)
- 486th Fighter Aviation Regiment (links | edit)
- Nikolai Gusarov (pilot) (links | edit)
- 4th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 416th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Orjen-class torpedo boat (links | edit)
- 50th Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Andrei Girich (links | edit)
- Maxim Shmatov (links | edit)
- 46th Rocket Division (links | edit)
- 53rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Konstantin Chervinskiy (links | edit)
- 203rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Dmitry Kamolikov (links | edit)
- Gheorghe Mihail (links | edit)
- Stepan Shutov (links | edit)
- Maharram Dadashev (links | edit)
- Bahatdin Mirzayev (links | edit)
- 243rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 7th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 320th Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 81st Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Alexey Kurkin (links | edit)
- 49th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 16th Guards Tank Division (links | edit)
- 333rd Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 335th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 337th Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 295th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 5th Air Army (links | edit)
- Pnina Granirer (links | edit)
- Memorial of Glory (Tiraspol) (links | edit)
- Romanian Navy during World War II (links | edit)
- Eternity Memorial Complex, Chișinău (links | edit)
- 353rd Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Honor Guard Company (Moldova) (links | edit)
- German Tarasov (links | edit)
- Ivan Galanin (links | edit)
- 3rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Victory Day Parades (links | edit)
- 387th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Army of the Socialist Republic of Romania (links | edit)
- Ivan Morozov (major general) (links | edit)
- 376th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 82nd Rifle Corps (links | edit)
- 4th Guards Motor Rifle Division (links | edit)
- XXIX Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 2019 in Moldova (links | edit)
- 373rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Sergey Bobruk (links | edit)
- Mikhail Nikolayevich Smirnov (general) (links | edit)
- 375th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Battle of Carei (links | edit)
- 394th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 35th Guards Rifle Corps (links | edit)
- 409th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Mikhail Shumilov (links | edit)
- Pavel Shurukhin (links | edit)
- 36th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 84th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Nicolae Macici (links | edit)
- XXX Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- XXXXIV Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Filipp Zhmachenko (links | edit)
- 62nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 41st Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Moldovan resistance during World War II (links | edit)
- Alexey Akhmanov (links | edit)
- Liberation Day (Moldova) (links | edit)
- Capul de pod Șerpeni Memorial Complex (links | edit)
- 60th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Vasily Pavlovich Sokolov (links | edit)
- 206th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Ivan Buslayev (links | edit)
- Sergey Gorshkov (general) (links | edit)
- 5th Guards Cavalry Corps (links | edit)
- Ivan Managarov (links | edit)
- Territorial evolution of Romania (links | edit)
- 61st Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 62nd Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 86th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 69th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Ivan Shlyomin (links | edit)
- Mikhail Sharokhin (links | edit)
- 73rd Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 370th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Second Jassy–Kishinev Offensive (transclusion) (links | edit)
- 89th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 108th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 109th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 110th Guards Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 230th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 244th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 1st Guards Fortified Region (links | edit)
- Talk:Second Jassy–Kishinev offensive (links | edit)
- Talk:Second Jassy–Kishinev Offensive (transclusion) (links | edit)
- User:Hmmmmm maybe/sandbox (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Soviet Union/Changes list (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Balkan military history task force/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Soviet Union/Article alerts/Archive 1 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/German military history task force/Article alerts/Archive 2 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/World War II task force/Article alerts/Archive 3 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/European military history task force/Article alerts/Archive 3 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Romania/Article alerts/Archive 2 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Article alerts/Archive 13 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:Requested moves/Article alerts/Archive 19 (links | edit)
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Germany/Article alerts/Archive 6 (links | edit)
- Template:Campaignbox Balkans 1944 (links | edit)
- Second Jassy-Kishinev offensive (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Ordinance of 9 August 1944 (links | edit)
- Jassy–Kishinev offensive (August 1944) (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Uman–Botoșani offensive (links | edit)
- Jassy-Kishinev offensive (August 1944) (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Jassy-Kishinev offensive (August 1944) (redirect page; transclusion) (links | edit)
- Jassy-Kishinev offensive (August 1944) (transclusion) (links | edit)
- Donbas–Rostov strategic defensive operation (links | edit)
- Schools at War (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons used in Ireland (links | edit)
- Law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Law regarding foreign nationals of the Jewish race (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- For konge og fedreland (links | edit)
- War crimes in World War II (links | edit)
- 108th Anti-Aircraft Missile Regiment (Ukraine) (links | edit)
- 35th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Igor Danshin (links | edit)
- Mikhail Seryugin (links | edit)
- Zinovy Rogozny (links | edit)
- List of place names used during the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong (links | edit)
- Claude Arnould (links | edit)
- Ivan Moshlyak (links | edit)
- Antoine Dieuzayde (links | edit)
- Valentino Babini (links | edit)
- Claude Lamirault (links | edit)
- Mikhail Burkin (links | edit)
- 202nd Rifle Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Claire Monis (links | edit)
- Nikolai Gagen (links | edit)
- Kuomintang (Wang Jingwei) (links | edit)
- Saint Martyrs of Jasenovac (links | edit)
- Friedrich Bayer (general) (links | edit)
- Gottfried Schädlich (links | edit)
- 35th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade (links | edit)
- 223rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Focșani Gate (links | edit)
- Pierre-Étienne de Perier (links | edit)
- Gilberte Champion (links | edit)
- 227th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- 228th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Raid on Yontan Airfield (links | edit)
- 3rd Guards Fighter Aviation Corps (links | edit)
- Battle of Grand Harbour (links | edit)
- 232nd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Fyodor Trofimov (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of Serbia (links | edit)
- 233rd Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Naval Base Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Robert L. Dale (links | edit)
- Naval Base Okinawa (links | edit)
- Naval Base Manus (links | edit)
- 236th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Insurgency in Karadak–Gollak (1941–1951) (links | edit)
- List of German brigades in World War II (links | edit)
- 240th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- The Vichy Syndrome (links | edit)
- Operation Zarin (links | edit)
- Jade-Fitzroy network (links | edit)
- Operation Nordmark (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Solomons (links | edit)
- Pierre Hentic (links | edit)
- Viktor Anfilov (links | edit)
- Aleksandr Pomazunov (links | edit)
- Tikhvin offensive (links | edit)
- 248th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Battle of Wawa Dam (links | edit)
- World War II Philippine war crimes trials (links | edit)
- Day of Remembrance and Victory over Nazism in World War II 1939 – 1945 (links | edit)
- Business collaboration with Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- Georgy Ivanishchev (links | edit)
- 93rd Rifle Division (June 1942 formation) (links | edit)
- 40th Army (Soviet Union, 1941–1945) (links | edit)
- Nikolay Shkodunovich (links | edit)
- 10th Assault Aviation Corps (links | edit)
- Grigory Kotov (links | edit)
- Ivan Rosly (links | edit)
- 259th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Pavel Grigoryevich Kuznetsov (links | edit)
- Dmitry Zherebin (links | edit)
- Grigory Panchenko (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- Aleksey Vlasenko (links | edit)
- Kuzma Parfyonov (links | edit)
- Savva Fomichenko (links | edit)
- Aleksandr Ivanovich Lisitsyn (links | edit)
- Ivan Kosobutsky (links | edit)
- 1st Guards Fortified Region (links | edit)
- Filipp Shtanko (links | edit)
- 195th Rifle Division (links | edit)
- Mexico during World War II (links | edit)
- Kursk–Oboyan Operation (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte order of battle (links | edit)
- Antonis Fosteridis (links | edit)
- Hokesville, New South Wales (links | edit)
- Operation Reunion (links | edit)
- German-Soviet air war 22 June 1941 (links | edit)
- Algeria in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle for Hill 140 (links | edit)