Pages that link to "Norwegian resistance movement"
Showing 500 items.
- List of Polish cities and towns damaged in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Alsace (links | edit)
- Josef Monsrud (links | edit)
- Rape during the occupation of Japan (links | edit)
- Operation EF (1941) (links | edit)
- The Holocaust in the Independent State of Croatia (links | edit)
- Operation White (links | edit)
- 1943 University of Oslo fire (links | edit)
- Alexander Lange Johnson (links | edit)
- Action of 8 May 1941 (links | edit)
- Action of 27 February 1941 (links | edit)
- Circus offensive (links | edit)
- Peter L. Nissen (links | edit)
- Helge Skappel (links | edit)
- Norway's Resistance Museum (links | edit)
- Air warfare of World War II (links | edit)
- Niels Christian Brøgger (links | edit)
- Monique de Bissy (links | edit)
- Olaf Helset (links | edit)
- Battle of Tsimba Ridge (links | edit)
- Odd Isøy (links | edit)
- Kjell Bull-Hansen (links | edit)
- Aks 13000 (links | edit)
- Clearing the Channel Coast (links | edit)
- Rolv Enge (links | edit)
- Battle of Gembloux (1940) (links | edit)
- Alfhild Hovdan (links | edit)
- Per Giertsen (links | edit)
- Japanese prisoners of war in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of the Hongorai River (links | edit)
- Guri Tambs-Lyche (links | edit)
- Ernst Sejersted Selmer (links | edit)
- Hans Aasnæs (links | edit)
- Black Lions (links | edit)
- Arne Kjelstrup (links | edit)
- Olav Selvaag (links | edit)
- Harald K. Schjelderup (links | edit)
- Rape during the occupation of Germany (links | edit)
- Edvard Welle-Strand (links | edit)
- Arvid Brodersen (links | edit)
- Erling Welle-Strand (links | edit)
- Suzanne Øgaard (links | edit)
- Einar Gauslaa (links | edit)
- Bjarne Aagaard Strøm (links | edit)
- Battle of Elaia–Kalamas (links | edit)
- Frode Rinnan (links | edit)
- Norwegian resistance (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Eddie Chapman (links | edit)
- 1944 (links | edit)
- Trondheim (links | edit)
- Haakon VII (links | edit)
- Åmot (links | edit)
- Voss (links | edit)
- Austevoll (links | edit)
- Vaksdal (links | edit)
- Kvinesdal (links | edit)
- Horten (links | edit)
- Vinje (links | edit)
- Tinn (links | edit)
- Stranda (links | edit)
- Rauma, Norway (links | edit)
- Namsos (links | edit)
- Bodø (links | edit)
- Vefsn (links | edit)
- Max Manus (links | edit)
- History of the Jews in Norway (links | edit)
- 633 Squadron (links | edit)
- Jan Baalsrud (links | edit)
- Operation Sportpalast (links | edit)
- International response to the Holocaust (links | edit)
- List of World War II films (links | edit)
- Union of Employees in Commerce and Offices (links | edit)
- Sporveisbussene (links | edit)
- Trygve Gulbranssen (links | edit)
- Ålesund (links | edit)
- Emergency Landing (1952 film) (links | edit)
- Frithjof Tidemand-Johannessen (links | edit)
- Radiohola (links | edit)
- Workers Federation of Sports (links | edit)
- Arnfinn Haga (links | edit)
- Ålesund (town) (links | edit)
- Olav Aspheim (links | edit)
- Sweden and the Holocaust (links | edit)
- Operation Title (links | edit)
- Operation Weserübung (links | edit)
- Knut Løfsnes (links | edit)
- German military brothels in World War II (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Gibraltarian civilian population during World War II (links | edit)
- Armée Juive (links | edit)
- Oluf Reed-Olsen (links | edit)
- Lysaker Bridge sabotage (links | edit)
- Knut Lier-Hansen (links | edit)
- Johan Falkenberg (links | edit)
- Hagbarth Schjøtt Jr. (links | edit)
- Gudmund Seland (links | edit)
- Arnfinn Moland (links | edit)
- Lars Berg (links | edit)
- Vi vil oss et land (links | edit)
- Øystein Thommessen (links | edit)
- Adjusted Service Rating Score (links | edit)
- Per Gjestvang (links | edit)
- Alv Johnsen (links | edit)
- Odd Øyen (links | edit)
- Anders Buraas (links | edit)
- Asbjørn Barlaup (links | edit)
- Peter Deinboll (links | edit)
- Arne Hestenes (links | edit)
- Operation Leader (links | edit)
- Andreas Tømmerbakke (links | edit)
- Joar Olsen (links | edit)
- Egil Halle (links | edit)
- British Air Forces in France (links | edit)
- Raid on Bardia (links | edit)
- Operation Flagpole (World War II) (links | edit)
- Order of battle for Convoy PQ 18 (links | edit)
- Operation Blumenpflücken (links | edit)
- Roald Halvorsen (links | edit)
- Folk og Land (links | edit)
- Hirden (links | edit)
- Convoy OA 178 (links | edit)
- Fort Brooke, Puerto Rico (links | edit)
- Invasion of Elba (links | edit)
- Twin Pimples raid (links | edit)
- Petroleum Warfare Department (links | edit)
- Battle of Graveney Marsh (links | edit)
- Battle of Port Cros (links | edit)
- Battle of La Ciotat (links | edit)
- Deaths in September 2010 (links | edit)
- Christian Hilt (links | edit)
- Operation Calendar (links | edit)
- Operation Donnerkeil (links | edit)
- Operation Bowery (links | edit)
- Morits Skaugen (links | edit)
- Inge Steensland (links | edit)
- Lom prisoner of war camp (links | edit)
- Arne Gauslaa (links | edit)
- Ottar Lie (links | edit)
- Odd Grythe (links | edit)
- Operation Almenrausch (links | edit)
- Battle of Morava–Ivan (links | edit)
- Action of 4 April 1941 (links | edit)
- Action of 28 January 1945 (links | edit)
- Jan Teiler-Johnsen (links | edit)
- Carl Sigurd Winther (links | edit)
- Waldemar Hoff (links | edit)
- Operation Portcullis (links | edit)
- Battle of Wadi Akarit (links | edit)
- Action of 6 June 1942 (links | edit)
- Convoy JW 58 (links | edit)
- Soviet prisoners of war in Finland (links | edit)
- Allied naval bombardments of Japan during World War II (links | edit)
- Torfinn Bjørnaas (links | edit)
- Eugen Johannessen (links | edit)
- Tikken Manus (links | edit)
- Bombardment of Cherbourg (links | edit)
- Italian spring offensive (links | edit)
- Einar-Fredrik Ofstad (links | edit)
- Henry Thingstad (links | edit)
- Willy Christian Simonsen (links | edit)
- Leif Rode (links | edit)
- French Cameroon (links | edit)
- Henry Hansson (links | edit)
- German battleship Tirpitz (links | edit)
- Rape during the Soviet occupation of Poland (links | edit)
- Guerrilla war in the Baltic states (links | edit)
- Leonard Pagliero (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United States (links | edit)
- Action of 27 March 1942 (links | edit)
- Taganrog resistance movement (links | edit)
- Flaskebekk (links | edit)
- Action of 8 June 1945 (links | edit)
- Sinking of U-864 (links | edit)
- Arne Bergsgård (links | edit)
- Beauman Division (links | edit)
- Per Kure (company) (links | edit)
- Sonderkommando Blaich (links | edit)
- Osmund Brønnum (links | edit)
- Iacob Dybwad Sømme (links | edit)
- Battle of Bréville (links | edit)
- Det største spillet (links | edit)
- Per Monsen (links | edit)
- Laagen (links | edit)
- Sogn og Fjordane (newspaper) (links | edit)
- Naval history of World War II (links | edit)
- Per Græsli (links | edit)
- Haddock Force (links | edit)
- Leif Størmer (links | edit)
- Vivi Krogh (links | edit)
- Great Famine (Greece) (links | edit)
- Oscar Ihlebæk (links | edit)
- Bombing of Bangkok in World War II (links | edit)
- Belgium in World War II (links | edit)
- Carl Ferdinand Gjerdrum (barrister) (links | edit)
- Deaths in November 2011 (links | edit)
- Vest-Agder Museum Kristiansand (links | edit)
- Odd Harsheim (links | edit)
- Camp Las Casas (links | edit)
- Pelle group (links | edit)
- First Comes Courage (links | edit)
- Per Kviberg (links | edit)
- List of shipwrecks in April 1943 (links | edit)
- List of shipwrecks in November 1944 (links | edit)
- Slovene Partisans (links | edit)
- Dundee International Submarine Memorial (links | edit)
- Reidar Jørgensen (links | edit)
- Hans Christen Mamen (links | edit)
- Reidun Røed (links | edit)
- Battle of Himara (links | edit)
- Kitty Grande (links | edit)
- SS Donau (links | edit)
- Battle of Sidi Barrani (links | edit)
- Carl Røtjer (links | edit)
- Karsten Sølvberg (links | edit)
- List of shipwrecks in January 1945 (links | edit)
- National Liberation Committee for Northern Italy (links | edit)
- Deaths in May 2012 (links | edit)
- Ernst W. Selmer (links | edit)
- Battle of Montcornet (links | edit)
- Battle of Abbeville (links | edit)
- Bougainville counterattack (links | edit)
- Erling Steen (links | edit)
- Auto-Saharan Companies (links | edit)
- Battle of Collecchio (links | edit)
- List of World War II films since 1990 (links | edit)
- List of World War II films (1950–1989) (links | edit)
- Netherlands Indies Civil Administration (links | edit)
- Kristian Løken (links | edit)
- Fredrik Lange-Nielsen (links | edit)
- Philippine resistance against Japan (links | edit)
- Anglo-Soviet invasion of Iran (links | edit)
- Jonas Brunvoll Sr. (links | edit)
- Jonas Brunvoll Jr. (links | edit)
- Kirsten Brunvoll (links | edit)
- French Somaliland in World War II (links | edit)
- French Indochina in World War II (links | edit)
- Englandsfarere (links | edit)
- Sverre Holm (sociologist) (links | edit)
- Snow Treasure (links | edit)
- Concentration camps in the Independent State of Croatia (links | edit)
- Alexander Zatonski (links | edit)
- Gerd Nyquist (links | edit)
- Grand Quartier Général (1939–1940) (links | edit)
- Capture of Arendal (links | edit)
- National Internment Camp for Women in Hovedøya (links | edit)
- Norwegian nationalism (links | edit)
- Project Hula (links | edit)
- Atlantic pockets (links | edit)
- Kåre Norum (links | edit)
- Terje Rollem (links | edit)
- Battle of Shumshu (links | edit)
- Halfdan Olaus Christophersen (links | edit)
- Frieda Dalen (links | edit)
- Arkivet (Kristiansand) (links | edit)
- Battle of Boulogne (links | edit)
- Theta Museum (links | edit)
- 1941 theatre strike in Norway (links | edit)
- Didrik Cappelen (links | edit)
- Hjemmefronten (redirect page) (links | edit)
- The Scarlet Pimpernel (links | edit)
- Milorg (links | edit)
- Jens Christian Hauge (links | edit)
- Astrid Dövle Dollis Dahlgren (links | edit)
- Death toll of the Nanjing Massacre (links | edit)
- Harald Sandvik (links | edit)
- Václav Marek (writer) (links | edit)
- Ansel Elgort (links | edit)
- German invasion of Luxembourg (links | edit)
- Ola Fritzner (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of France (links | edit)
- Cuba during World War II (links | edit)
- Einar Høigård (links | edit)
- Einar Amdahl (links | edit)
- Edvard Christian Danielsen (links | edit)
- Carl Petersén (born 1883) (links | edit)
- Karoline Frogner (links | edit)
- Diplomatic history of World War II (links | edit)
- Nuremberg executions (links | edit)
- Declarations of war during World War II (links | edit)
- Frank Noel Stagg (links | edit)
- Résistancialisme (links | edit)
- Brazil in World War II (links | edit)
- Latin America during World War II (links | edit)
- Erling Gjone (links | edit)
- Catholic resistance to Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- Luxembourg Resistance (links | edit)
- Operation Crimson (links | edit)
- Operation Banquet (Padang) (links | edit)
- Maisy battery (links | edit)
- Southern Rhodesia in World War II (links | edit)
- Reidar Olsen (links | edit)
- Battle off Zuwarah (links | edit)
- Bombing of Mainz in World War II (links | edit)
- List of World War II puppet states (links | edit)
- Battle of Port-en-Bessin (links | edit)
- Norwegian resistance member (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Anti-fascism (links | edit)
- Pressure (play) (links | edit)
- Bernhard Lösener (links | edit)
- Eilert Eilertsen (links | edit)
- Battle of Longstop Hill (links | edit)
- Uprising in Montenegro (1941) (links | edit)
- Johan Gørrissen (links | edit)
- Battle of the Sittang Bend (links | edit)
- Rolf Hauge (army officer) (links | edit)
- Sigmaringen enclave (links | edit)
- France during World War II (links | edit)
- List of equipment of the United States Army during World War II (links | edit)
- Occupation of Poland (1939–1945) (links | edit)
- Hibakujumoku (links | edit)
- Women in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Hurry (links | edit)
- Boy Rist (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy BN 7 (links | edit)
- Libération (newspaper, 1941–1964) (links | edit)
- Aarhus Air Raid (links | edit)
- Bombing of Rangoon in World War II (links | edit)
- List of spies in World War II (links | edit)
- Andrei Mironov (activist) (links | edit)
- Moros during World War II (links | edit)
- American women in World War II (links | edit)
- Siege of Giarabub (links | edit)
- Battle of Sept-Îles (links | edit)
- Slovak National Uprising (links | edit)
- Mémorial de la France combattante (links | edit)
- Gold holdings of Norway (links | edit)
- Arne Serck-Hanssen (links | edit)
- Surrender of Caserta (links | edit)
- Birger Strømsheim (links | edit)
- Hans Storhaug (links | edit)
- Underground media in German-occupied Europe (links | edit)
- Antifascist Worker and Peasant Militias (links | edit)
- Robert Martin (aviator) (links | edit)
- Hillman Fortress (links | edit)
- Erik T. Poulsson (links | edit)
- Battle of Rzhev, summer 1942 (links | edit)
- Korean Volunteer Army (links | edit)
- Victory Day over Nazism in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Zamość (links | edit)
- Hill 60 (Ypres) (links | edit)
- Operation Ochsenkopf (links | edit)
- Battle of Douvres Radar Station (links | edit)
- Art and World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Toulon (1944) (links | edit)
- Ester Samuel-Cahn (links | edit)
- Battle of Rhodes (1943) (links | edit)
- Battle of Rapido River (links | edit)
- Knut Alming (links | edit)
- Kristian Fougner (links | edit)
- Håkon Evjenth (links | edit)
- Ole Siem (links | edit)
- RAF Bomber Command aircrew of World War II (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II (links | edit)
- Eiliv Odde Hauge (links | edit)
- Battle of Saint-Lô (links | edit)
- Resistance in the German-occupied Channel Islands (links | edit)
- Frank Kjosås (links | edit)
- Soviet invasion of South Sakhalin (links | edit)
- Attack on Nibeiwa (links | edit)
- Action at Bir el Gubi (December 1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Culqualber (links | edit)
- Northern front, East Africa, 1940 (links | edit)
- Battle of Agordat (1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Petrikowka (links | edit)
- British pet massacre (links | edit)
- Free Dutch Forces (links | edit)
- Force B (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy AN 14 (links | edit)
- Battle of Keren order of battle (links | edit)
- Deaths in January 1997 (links | edit)
- Mia Berner (links | edit)
- Astrid Dövle Dollis Dahlgren (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United Kingdom (links | edit)
- Rudolf Klug (links | edit)
- Operation Scylla (links | edit)
- Gösta Wetterhall (links | edit)
- Liberation Route Europe (links | edit)
- Operation Appearance (links | edit)
- Deaths in September 2016 (links | edit)
- Seine River Crossing at Mantes-Gassicourt (links | edit)
- Statspolitiet (links | edit)
- Historiography of the Battle of France (links | edit)
- Axis ship-watching activities in the Gibraltar area (links | edit)
- Siege of Saïo (links | edit)
- Arbegnoch (links | edit)
- Sigrid Augusta Green (links | edit)
- Operation Orator (links | edit)
- SS Lawton B. Evans (links | edit)
- Border guide (links | edit)
- 341st Engineer General Service Regiment (links | edit)
- Jerzy Luczak-Szewczyk (links | edit)
- Bjarne Keyser Barth (links | edit)
- Anna Maria Enriques Agnoletti (links | edit)
- Bombing of Gorky in World War II (links | edit)
- Redneck Revolt (links | edit)
- Antifa (United States) (links | edit)
- Sir Archibald Hope, 17th Baronet (links | edit)
- Romanian Navy during World War II (links | edit)
- Kari Martinsen (links | edit)
- Volante Rossa (links | edit)
- Operation Safari (links | edit)
- Jonathan Marshall (publisher) (links | edit)
- Three Arrows (links | edit)
- Kara Sea U-boat campaign (links | edit)
- Inger Haldorsen (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Louvre museum art collection during World War II (links | edit)
- Orkland (links | edit)
- Operation Ramrod 16 (links | edit)
- Battle of Haglebu (links | edit)
- Raising the Flag on the Three-Country Cairn (links | edit)
- United Kingdom home front during World War II (links | edit)
- African Auxiliary Pioneer Corps (links | edit)
- Gustaf Munthe (links | edit)
- Café Gondrée (links | edit)
- Operation Martin (links | edit)
- Battlefield V (links | edit)
- Croatian Partisans (links | edit)
- The 12th Man (film) (links | edit)
- Gunnar Sønsteby Prize (links | edit)
- Kongsvinger (town) (links | edit)
- Military history of Newfoundland during World War II (links | edit)
- Tuva in World War II (links | edit)
- Tadeusz Arentowicz (links | edit)
- Deaths in December 2019 (links | edit)
- Fighter-bomber attacks on the United Kingdom during World War II (links | edit)
- Okinawa ground order of battle (links | edit)
- Pacific Islands home front during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Southwind (links | edit)
- Asvor Ottesen (links | edit)
- Aslaug Sverdrup Sømme (links | edit)
- Freedom of religion in Norway (links | edit)
- American Heritage Museum (links | edit)
- Sonja Barth (links | edit)
- Einar Staff (links | edit)
- Harry Kongshavn (links | edit)
- Antifa (Germany) (links | edit)
- Stalin's first government (links | edit)
- Axis capture of Tobruk (links | edit)
- Wilfred DeFour (links | edit)
- Lawrence Dickson (links | edit)
- Maurice Mounsdon (links | edit)
- Heinz Rauch (links | edit)
- Arkforce (1940) (links | edit)
- Bibliography of Stalinism and the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- List of governments in exile during World War II (links | edit)
- Moldovan resistance during World War II (links | edit)
- Deaths in September 1993 (links | edit)
- French Liberation Army (links | edit)
- Battle of Mogaung (links | edit)
- Suicide Mission (film) (links | edit)
- Government of Vichy France (links | edit)
- Empire Defense Council (links | edit)
- Free French Africa (links | edit)
- List of French Resistance museums and memorials (links | edit)
- Underground media in German-occupied France (links | edit)
- Confederal militias (links | edit)
- Liberation of France (links | edit)
- Saint-Nazaire pocket (links | edit)
- Summer War (links | edit)
- Sierra Leone in World War II (links | edit)
- List of Third Republic ministers of the Pétain administration (links | edit)
- French National Committee (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Gilbert Islands (links | edit)
- André Diethelm (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- Eswatini in World War II (links | edit)
- VF-18 (links | edit)
- Pacific Crucible (links | edit)
- The Conquering Tide (links | edit)
- Twilight of the Gods: War in the Western Pacific, 1944–1945 (links | edit)
- The Pacific War Trilogy (links | edit)
- Michel Moors (links | edit)
- Par Coastal Gun Battery (links | edit)
- Proposed Soviet invasion of Hokkaido (links | edit)
- Provisional Consultative Assembly (links | edit)
- French Civil and Military High Command (links | edit)
- MS Belpamela (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons of Norway (links | edit)
- Betzy Holter (links | edit)
- Ordinance of 9 August 1944 (links | edit)
- Operation Chaffinch (links | edit)
- Liv Grannes (links | edit)
- Schools at War (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons used in Ireland (links | edit)
- Law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Law regarding foreign nationals of the Jewish race (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- For konge og fedreland (links | edit)
- War crimes in World War II (links | edit)
- Merignac internment camp (links | edit)
- List of place names used during the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong (links | edit)
- Claude Arnould (links | edit)
- Raymond Dupouy (links | edit)
- Antoine Dieuzayde (links | edit)
- Valentino Babini (links | edit)
- Claude Lamirault (links | edit)
- Claire Monis (links | edit)
- Kuomintang (Wang Jingwei) (links | edit)
- Saint Martyrs of Jasenovac (links | edit)
- Over grensen (links | edit)
- Pierre-Étienne de Perier (links | edit)
- Gilberte Champion (links | edit)
- Anti-fascist research group Kafka (links | edit)
- Raid on Yontan Airfield (links | edit)
- Companions of Liberation (links | edit)
- Battle of Grand Harbour (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of Serbia (links | edit)
- Naval Base Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Robert L. Dale (links | edit)
- Naval Base Okinawa (links | edit)
- Naval Base Manus (links | edit)
- Insurgency in Karadak–Gollak (1941–1951) (links | edit)
- The Vichy Syndrome (links | edit)
- Operation Zarin (links | edit)
- Jade-Fitzroy network (links | edit)
- Operation Nordmark (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Solomons (links | edit)
- Pierre Hentic (links | edit)
- Crimean resistance during World War II (links | edit)
- Raymond Chomel (links | edit)
- Fantifa (links | edit)
- Sverre Lie (tennis) (links | edit)
- Abdelkader Mesli (links | edit)
- Battle of Wawa Dam (links | edit)
- World War II Philippine war crimes trials (links | edit)
- Romanian resistance movement during World War II (links | edit)
- Day of Remembrance and Victory over Nazism in World War II 1939 – 1945 (links | edit)
- Business collaboration with Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- Black market in wartime France (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- Femmes solidaires (links | edit)
- Charles de Gaulle during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Kestrel (links | edit)
- Mexico during World War II (links | edit)
- List of 1960s films based on actual events (links | edit)
- Courmes family (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte order of battle (links | edit)
- List of 2008 films based on actual events (links | edit)
- Hokesville, New South Wales (links | edit)
- Algeria in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle for Hill 140 (links | edit)
- Det grodde fram (links | edit)