Pages that link to "Italian Campaign (World War II)"
Appearance
Showing 500 items.
- Gaudo culture (links | edit)
- No. 6 Commando (links | edit)
- Battle of San Marino (links | edit)
- List of Royal Northumberland Fusiliers battalions in World War II (links | edit)
- 76th Punjabis (links | edit)
- 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry) (links | edit)
- 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force) (links | edit)
- 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force) (links | edit)
- 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force) (links | edit)
- John Waddy (British Army officer) (links | edit)
- 127th Baluch Light Infantry (links | edit)
- George Erskine (links | edit)
- 43rd Independent Gurkha Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 5th Kresowa Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 5th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 7th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 11th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 17th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 19th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 10th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 20th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 21st Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 25th Indian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- John S. Lekson (links | edit)
- Empire ship (links | edit)
- Peshawar Brigade (links | edit)
- Werfer-Granate 21 (links | edit)
- Richard Anderson (British Army officer) (links | edit)
- James Harden Daugherty (links | edit)
- Canada–Greece relations (links | edit)
- Evelyn Montague (links | edit)
- Apocalypse: The Second World War (links | edit)
- Patrick Howard-Dobson (links | edit)
- 15th Poznań Uhlan Regiment (links | edit)
- 542nd Parachute Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Battlefield 1942: The Road to Rome (links | edit)
- Alexander Galloway (links | edit)
- 46th Infantry Division (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Kenneth O. Chilstrom (links | edit)
- Haddon Donald (links | edit)
- Kampfgeschwader 1 (links | edit)
- Adin Talbar (links | edit)
- List of World War II military personnel educated at the United States Military Academy (links | edit)
- Oliver Morris (links | edit)
- Walter Scheller (links | edit)
- Georg Pfeiffer (links | edit)
- Otto Fretter-Pico (links | edit)
- No. 10 (Inter-Allied) Commando (links | edit)
- Captain America: The First Avenger (links | edit)
- No. 1 Commando (links | edit)
- Spann Watson (links | edit)
- No. 2 Commando (links | edit)
- No. 44 (Royal Marine) Commando (links | edit)
- No. 50 Commando (links | edit)
- No. 52 Commando (links | edit)
- No. 51 Commando (links | edit)
- Royal Air Force Commandos (links | edit)
- No. 48 (Royal Marine) Commando (links | edit)
- No. 47 (Royal Marine) Commando (links | edit)
- Special Service Brigade (links | edit)
- British Commando operations during the Second World War (links | edit)
- Divisional Cavalry Regiment (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 27th Machine-Gun Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- Lionel Beaumont-Thomas (links | edit)
- No. 14 (Arctic) Commando (links | edit)
- No. 46 (Royal Marine) Commando (links | edit)
- Gunther E. Rothenberg (links | edit)
- 5th Photographic Reconnaissance Squadron (links | edit)
- 473rd Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- 94th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Herbert Rollwage (links | edit)
- Willy Kientsch (links | edit)
- Otto Wessling (links | edit)
- Heinz-Edgar Berres (links | edit)
- Ernst Börngen (links | edit)
- Mark J. Alexander (links | edit)
- Operation Devon (links | edit)
- Operation Partridge (links | edit)
- 736th Bombardment Squadron (links | edit)
- 39th Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron (links | edit)
- 738th Expeditionary Airlift Squadron (links | edit)
- Sikhs in the British Indian Army (links | edit)
- 3rd Battalion, 319th Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- Eric Batchelor (links | edit)
- Primavera (Botticelli) (links | edit)
- Alfred Gause (links | edit)
- 155th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Invasion of Elba (links | edit)
- Lido di Cincinnato (Anzio), Italy (links | edit)
- Operation Grapeshot order of battle (links | edit)
- Jackie Roberts (links | edit)
- 2nd Canadian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- 376th Expeditionary Operations Group (links | edit)
- Brian Kingcome (links | edit)
- Georg Dörffel (links | edit)
- RMS Franconia (1922) (links | edit)
- Heinrich Höfer (links | edit)
- Last Days of Mussolini (links | edit)
- James Cleminson (links | edit)
- 11th Airlift Flight (links | edit)
- Georg Scholze (links | edit)
- 23rd Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- Oregon Maneuver (links | edit)
- Richard Kotz (links | edit)
- Giro al Sas (links | edit)
- Manx Regiment (links | edit)
- Luigi Giorgi (soldier) (links | edit)
- Wilhelm Mink (pilot) (links | edit)
- Herbert Kaiser (links | edit)
- Marian Tomaszewski (links | edit)
- Lutz-Wilhelm Burckhardt (links | edit)
- Clemente Primieri (links | edit)
- Enrico Martini (links | edit)
- Carlo Negri (links | edit)
- Umberto Utili (links | edit)
- Bakhtiar Rana (links | edit)
- 65th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Italy–Poland relations (links | edit)
- Gloucestershire Volunteer Artillery (links | edit)
- François de Vial (links | edit)
- Fontamara (links | edit)
- 25th Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- Seventeen Moments of Spring (links | edit)
- Combat Mission (links | edit)
- Cape Breton Highlanders (links | edit)
- First Canadian Army (links | edit)
- Pomigliano d'Arco (links | edit)
- Robert Halperin (links | edit)
- Robin Barbour (links | edit)
- Cyril Ray (links | edit)
- 370th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- ANPI (links | edit)
- 19th Canadian Army Field Regiment RCA (links | edit)
- 1946–47 Ashes series (links | edit)
- George Ernest (links | edit)
- James Jungius (links | edit)
- No. 679 (The Duke of Connaught's) Squadron AAC (links | edit)
- Battle of Garfagnana (links | edit)
- 5th (Scottish) Parachute Battalion (links | edit)
- Desmond Smith (Canadian Army officer) (links | edit)
- 36th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 127th (Parachute) Field Ambulance (links | edit)
- Fallschirmjäger (links | edit)
- César Luis González (links | edit)
- Franz Gall (general) (links | edit)
- Battle honours of the British and Imperial Armies (links | edit)
- Edward Evans (actor) (links | edit)
- 1st Airlanding Light Regiment (links | edit)
- Ronald Penney (links | edit)
- 1st Canadian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- Operation Hasty (links | edit)
- Alexander Hochberg (links | edit)
- 10 Squadron SAAF (links | edit)
- Belgium in World War II (links | edit)
- Idwal Pugh (links | edit)
- 3rd Canadian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- XIV Corps (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Peter Blunt (links | edit)
- Graham Beresford Parkinson (links | edit)
- Ronald Tinker (links | edit)
- 38th Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Stephen Peter Llewellyn (links | edit)
- James Hēnare (links | edit)
- Bill Gilbert (intelligence service director) (links | edit)
- 169th (3rd London) Brigade (links | edit)
- Arapeta Awatere (links | edit)
- USAHS Acadia (links | edit)
- Bill Boss (links | edit)
- David Gay (links | edit)
- Robert Abdesselam (links | edit)
- Seventh United States Army (links | edit)
- Thunderbirds (1952 film) (links | edit)
- 21st Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 710th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- List of World War II films since 1990 (links | edit)
- James Noel Tetley (links | edit)
- 20th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 5th Infantry Brigade (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- Leeds Rifles (links | edit)
- Corropoli internment camp (links | edit)
- 145th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps (links | edit)
- 12th (Eastern) Infantry Division (links | edit)
- United States involvement in regime change (links | edit)
- Philip Bawcombe (links | edit)
- Mastroberardino (links | edit)
- Ludwig Mactarian (links | edit)
- Army Remount Service (links | edit)
- Italian Campaign (World War II) (transclusion) (links | edit)
- 35th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- List of After Words interviews first aired in 2007 (links | edit)
- 6th Army Group Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Robert Clark (businessman) (links | edit)
- 1st Wessex Artillery (links | edit)
- Mandatory Palestine (links | edit)
- Union Defence Force (South Africa) (links | edit)
- Arctic Star (links | edit)
- 45th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 112th Special Operations Signal Battalion (links | edit)
- Ivan Thrasher (links | edit)
- Tynemouth Volunteer Artillery (links | edit)
- 64th (Northumbrian) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 653rd Heavy Panzerjäger Battalion (links | edit)
- Alan McNicoll (links | edit)
- 6th Infantry Brigade (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- Clayton P. Kerr (links | edit)
- III Army Corps (Italy) (links | edit)
- V Army Corps (Italy) (links | edit)
- Walter Westbrook (artist) (links | edit)
- E. P. Thompson (links | edit)
- Mechanized Division "Folgore" (links | edit)
- 1st Armored Brigade Combat Team, 34th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team, 34th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Brazil in World War II (links | edit)
- 72nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team (United States) (links | edit)
- Operations Ginny I and II (links | edit)
- Fred L. Walker (links | edit)
- Finsbury Rifles (links | edit)
- Yugoslav government-in-exile (links | edit)
- 1943–1944 Italian campaign medal (links | edit)
- Commemorative medal for voluntary service in Free France (links | edit)
- City of London Artillery (links | edit)
- Southern Rhodesia in World War II (links | edit)
- List of recipients of the Legion of Merit (links | edit)
- 1945 in Italy (links | edit)
- 1944 in Italy (links | edit)
- Benghazi burner (links | edit)
- 142nd Regiment Royal Armoured Corps (links | edit)
- Francis William Billado (links | edit)
- List of World War II puppet states (links | edit)
- 30th (Surrey) Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Shropshire Royal Horse Artillery (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in northwest Europe (links | edit)
- David Wyn Roberts (links | edit)
- Tanks in the Italian Army (links | edit)
- Berkshire Royal Horse Artillery (links | edit)
- Military career of Audie Murphy (links | edit)
- Cordelia E. Cook (links | edit)
- 3rd Kent Artillery Volunteers (Royal Arsenal) (links | edit)
- 62nd Expeditionary Signal Battalion (links | edit)
- Renzi government (links | edit)
- 51st (London) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- La Storta (links | edit)
- Road 47 (links | edit)
- Operational - Replacement Training Units (links | edit)
- 15th Panzergrenadier Division (links | edit)
- Charles E. Brown Jr. (links | edit)
- Kent Yeomanry (links | edit)
- 19th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 18th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- Kenneth Steer (links | edit)
- Josef Jan Hanuš (links | edit)
- Guthrie Wilson (links | edit)
- List of Endeavour characters (links | edit)
- 1st Armoured Division (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- 55th (Kent) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 79th (Hertfordshire Yeomanry) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Robert F. Worley (links | edit)
- 44th Siege Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery (links | edit)
- 32nd (Midland) Anti-Aircraft Brigade (links | edit)
- 4th Home Counties Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- Rhino ferry (links | edit)
- John Deighton (cricketer) (links | edit)
- 1st Surrey Rifles (links | edit)
- Boris Carmi (links | edit)
- 7th Battalion, Essex Regiment (links | edit)
- North Midland (Staffordshire) Royal Garrison Artillery (links | edit)
- List of Brazilian military aircraft (links | edit)
- List of Brazilian Air Force units (links | edit)
- Brazil–Italy relations (links | edit)
- 1st Hampshire Engineers (links | edit)
- Surrender of Caserta (links | edit)
- M16 Multiple Gun Motor Carriage (links | edit)
- M15 half-track (links | edit)
- Harry Bamford (footballer, born 1914) (links | edit)
- Sniper: Art of Victory (links | edit)
- 24th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- T30 Howitzer Motor Carriage (links | edit)
- 25th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 26th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 34th Infantry Division Band (links | edit)
- 1st Krechowce Uhlan Regiment (links | edit)
- T19 Howitzer Motor Carriage (links | edit)
- 71st (Forth) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 337th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Engineer Combat Battalion (links | edit)
- 176th (2/1st Staffordshire) Brigade (links | edit)
- Salussola massacre (links | edit)
- 138th (Lincoln and Leicester) Brigade (links | edit)
- 41st (London) Anti-Aircraft Brigade (links | edit)
- Christopher Seton-Watson (links | edit)
- 12th Podolian Uhlan Regiment (links | edit)
- 1st Northamptonshire Rifle Volunteer Corps (links | edit)
- Cinque Ports Fortress Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- Joe Eula (links | edit)
- Arthur Pritchard (links | edit)
- 84th (Middlesex, London Transport) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Forward air control operations during World War II (links | edit)
- Kanche (links | edit)
- City of Edinburgh (Fortress) Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- 5th (Huntingdonshire) Battalion, Northamptonshire Regiment (links | edit)
- North Midland Divisional Engineers (links | edit)
- Renfrewshire Fortress Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- Battle of Rapido River (links | edit)
- 1st Lancashire Engineers (links | edit)
- East Riding Fortress Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- North Riding Fortress Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- 1st Devonshire Engineers (links | edit)
- Geoffrey Hardy-Roberts (links | edit)
- Tower Hamlets Engineers (links | edit)
- Anthony Catanzaro Square (links | edit)
- Gari (river) (links | edit)
- 75th (Middlesex) Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Bombing of Milan in World War II (links | edit)
- G Parachute Battery (Mercer's Troop) Royal Horse Artillery (links | edit)
- 1st Somersetshire Engineers (links | edit)
- I Parachute Battery (Bull's Troop) Royal Horse Artillery (links | edit)
- H Battery (Ramsay's Troop) Royal Horse Artillery (links | edit)
- Peter Cochrane (British Army officer) (links | edit)
- 5th Anti-Aircraft Division (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- T Battery (Shah Sujah's Troop) Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Leo Sharp (links | edit)
- John Yeldham Whitfield (links | edit)
- John Hale Stutesman (links | edit)
- 39th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Sniper Elite 4 (links | edit)
- Mario Carloni (links | edit)
- List of monitors of World War II (links | edit)
- Leonard Irvine (links | edit)
- 1er Régiment de Fusiliers Marins (links | edit)
- Tanks of New Zealand (links | edit)
- 4th Tunisian Tirailleurs Regiment (links | edit)
- 7th Algerian Tirailleurs Regiment (links | edit)
- List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing (links | edit)
- Russell Young (tennis) (links | edit)
- Brazil–New Zealand relations (links | edit)
- 362nd Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Free French Camel Corps (links | edit)
- Moonlight Batteries, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 349th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- 3rd Middlesex Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 752nd Tank Battalion (links | edit)
- 1st Essex Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 1st Devonshire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Romolo Polacchini (links | edit)
- 1st Norfolk Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Austria victim theory (links | edit)
- 37th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 34th Battalion (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- List of heads of state and government deposed by foreign power in the 20th and 21st century (links | edit)
- André Salvat (links | edit)
- France–Senegal relations (links | edit)
- Frédéric Jacques Temple (links | edit)
- M32 Tank Recovery Vehicle (links | edit)
- Peter Whitehouse (links | edit)
- Joseph A. Bevilacqua Sr. (links | edit)
- George E. Bria (links | edit)
- Luigi Faggioni (links | edit)
- 73rd Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 1st Midlothian Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Fasci di Azione Rivoluzionaria (links | edit)
- Gabriel Bablon (links | edit)
- Brazil–Poland relations (links | edit)
- Australia–Poland relations (links | edit)
- 1st Kent Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Max Ferguson Schneider (links | edit)
- Canada–Senegal relations (links | edit)
- 89th (Cinque Ports) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Louis Edward Curdes (links | edit)
- Luftnachrichten Abteilung 350 (links | edit)
- Zündapp KS 750 (links | edit)
- 1st Sussex Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 88th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Miles Graham (links | edit)
- Edmund Hazle (links | edit)
- MS (cigarette) (links | edit)
- 1st North Riding Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Greek Armed Forces in the Middle East (links | edit)
- 2nd East Riding Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 85th (Tees) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 91st Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 6th Battalion, Royal Warwickshire Regiment (links | edit)
- Groupe de ravitaillement en vol 2/91 Bretagne (links | edit)
- Tosca (1941 film) (links | edit)
- Operations Wallace and Hardy (links | edit)
- 1st (City of London) Battalion, London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) (links | edit)
- 2nd (City of London) Battalion, London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) (links | edit)
- Yeomanry Cavalry (links | edit)
- 1st Argyll and Bute Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- African Auxiliary Pioneer Corps (links | edit)
- 5th Battalion, King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry (links | edit)
- 2nd Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Presidency of Franklin D. Roosevelt, third and fourth terms (links | edit)
- 4th North Midland Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- 10th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- William Eyton-Jones (links | edit)
- 455th Chemical Brigade (United States) (links | edit)
- 22nd (County of London) Battalion, London Regiment (The Queen's) (links | edit)
- Ian Riches (links | edit)
- Hugh Williamson (book designer) (links | edit)
- Military history of Newfoundland during World War II (links | edit)
- 5th Searchlight Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Patrick Clarkson (links | edit)
- 52nd Light Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- David Eyton-Jones (links | edit)
- Second Battle of the Alps (links | edit)
- Canada–Ivory Coast relations (links | edit)
- 1st Linlithgowshire Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- Roderick Stephen Hall (links | edit)
- Edinburgh City Artillery (links | edit)
- 1st Carnarvonshire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 4th Lancashire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 1st Forfarshire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 1st Aberdeenshire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 1st Renfrew and Dumbarton Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Bennie Goldin (links | edit)
- Éliane Brault (links | edit)
- John B. Selby (links | edit)
- 1st Armoured Division Signals (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- Brazil–Czech Republic relations (links | edit)
- D. E. L. Haynes (links | edit)
- East Lancashire Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- Bucky Barnes (Marvel Cinematic Universe) (links | edit)
- Sir Archibald Southby, 2nd Baronet (links | edit)
- John Whitty (cricketer) (links | edit)
- Female Auxiliary Service (links | edit)
- 1st Sussex Engineers (links | edit)
- 264th (Sussex) Field Company, Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- Glamorgan Fortress Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- II Corps Troops, Royal Engineers (links | edit)
- Olive Smith-Dorrien (links | edit)
- 87th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 12th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- 94th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 47th (London) Signal Regiment (links | edit)
- 97th (The London Scottish) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 183rd Paratroopers Regiment "Nembo" (links | edit)
- 182nd Armored Infantry Regiment "Garibaldi" (links | edit)
- 190th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Battery, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 191st Heavy Anti-Aircraft Battery, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 66th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 100th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Race for Trieste (links | edit)
- 6th Battalion, Gloucestershire Regiment (links | edit)
- 140th (5th London) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 115th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Winston Churchill in the Second World War (links | edit)
- Gérard Lecointe (links | edit)
- 7th County of London Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- 2nd Army Group Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 5th (Prince of Wales's) Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (links | edit)
- James F. Hamlet (links | edit)
- 8th County of London Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- 4th Moroccan Mountain Division (links | edit)
- 2nd Moroccan Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 61st Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 117th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 9th Brigade (New Zealand) (links | edit)
- 62nd Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 90th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 100th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 91st Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 49th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 99th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 105th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 101st Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 104th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Altair Franco Ferreira (links | edit)
- List of British mobile brigades during the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of British airborne brigades of the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of British special service brigades of the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of British infantry brigades of the Second World War (1–100) (links | edit)
- List of British infantry brigades of the Second World War (101–308 and named) (links | edit)
- List of war films and TV specials set between 1914 and 1945 (links | edit)
- France–Ivory Coast relations (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 4th Division (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 5th Division (links | edit)
- 1940 in Italy (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 1st Division (links | edit)
- Ronald Hassett (links | edit)
- 11th Canadian Infantry Brigade (links | edit)
- Raymond Queree (links | edit)
- 3rd Lancashire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 52nd (East Lancashire) Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 56th (East Lancashire) Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Manchester Artillery (links | edit)
- 52nd (Manchester) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 53rd (Bolton) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Codename: Panzers – Phase Two (links | edit)
- List of orders of battle for the British 1st Armoured Division (links | edit)
- Bristol Engineer Volunteers (links | edit)
- Kingdom of the South (links | edit)
- 21st Infantry Regiment "Cremona" (links | edit)
- 22nd Infantry Regiment "Cremona" (links | edit)
- 51st Engineer Battalion "Simeto" (links | edit)
- Signal Battalion "Legnano" (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 7th Armoured Division (links | edit)
- 102nd (Pembroke and Cardiganshire) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- Stanisław Żurakowski (links | edit)
- List of 1950s films based on actual events (links | edit)