Pages that link to "Guadalcanal campaign"
Showing 500 items.
- Task Force 61 (links | edit)
- Combeforce (links | edit)
- Indian Ocean in World War II (links | edit)
- British Expeditionary Force (World War II) (links | edit)
- Operation Windsor (links | edit)
- Export Control Act (links | edit)
- Operation MB8 (links | edit)
- 38th Bombardment Group (links | edit)
- North Western Area Campaign (links | edit)
- United States war crimes (links | edit)
- World War II in popular culture (links | edit)
- Intelligence Division (Finland) (links | edit)
- Vichy France (links | edit)
- Battle of the Ruhr (links | edit)
- The Battle Of Guadalcanal (redirect page) (links | edit)
- User:TLW123123/sandbox (links | edit)
- 3rd Greek Mountain Brigade (links | edit)
- German rearmament (links | edit)
- Operation Flipper (links | edit)
- United States Marine Air-Ground Task Force Reconnaissance (links | edit)
- United States Marine Corps Scout (Tank) and Sniper Company (links | edit)
- Action in the Strait of Otranto (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- Operation Bamberg (links | edit)
- Battle of Le Mesnil-Patry (links | edit)
- Operation Hornung (links | edit)
- Washing Machine Charlie (links | edit)
- Horses in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Point 175 (links | edit)
- World War II/Guadalcanal (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Wehrmacht (links | edit)
- Eugene Tobin (links | edit)
- Andrew Mamedoff (links | edit)
- Vernon Keough (links | edit)
- Babini Group (links | edit)
- John Kenneth Haviland (links | edit)
- I-121-class submarine (links | edit)
- Carl Raymond Davis (links | edit)
- Type 3 submergence transport vehicle (links | edit)
- Phillip Leckrone (links | edit)
- De Peyster Brown (links | edit)
- Soviet re-occupation of Latvia in 1944 (links | edit)
- Soviet Union in World War II (links | edit)
- 38th Division (Imperial Japanese Army) (links | edit)
- Operation Caravan (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-15 (links | edit)
- Battle of Hengyang (links | edit)
- Run for Tunis (links | edit)
- Second Battle of the Odon (links | edit)
- Syrmian Front (links | edit)
- Zuihō-class aircraft carrier (links | edit)
- Al Schmid (links | edit)
- Task Force 17 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine Ro-33 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine Ro-34 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-22 (1938) (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-24 (1939) (links | edit)
- German invasion of Belgium (1940) (links | edit)
- Operation Wellhit (links | edit)
- Destroyer Squadron 1 (links | edit)
- Battle of Sedan (1940) (links | edit)
- Lapland War (links | edit)
- List of footballers killed during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Undergo (links | edit)
- Soviet offensive plans controversy (links | edit)
- Battle of Sittang Bridge (links | edit)
- Kingisepp–Gdov offensive (links | edit)
- Norman Force (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-174 (links | edit)
- Mercol (links | edit)
- Francis Fagan (links | edit)
- Escort Group B7 (links | edit)
- USS Raymon W. Herndon (links | edit)
- USS Joseph M. Auman (links | edit)
- USS Jack C. Robinson (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-9 (links | edit)
- Oder–Neisse line (links | edit)
- Vatican City during World War II (links | edit)
- British airborne operations in North Africa (links | edit)
- List of Polish cities and towns damaged in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Alsace (links | edit)
- Rape during the occupation of Japan (links | edit)
- Operation EF (1941) (links | edit)
- The Holocaust in the Independent State of Croatia (links | edit)
- Operation White (links | edit)
- Action of 8 May 1941 (links | edit)
- Action of 27 February 1941 (links | edit)
- Circus offensive (links | edit)
- Air warfare of World War II (links | edit)
- Monique de Bissy (links | edit)
- Battle of Tsimba Ridge (links | edit)
- Clearing the Channel Coast (links | edit)
- Battle of Gembloux (1940) (links | edit)
- Japanese prisoners of war in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of the Hongorai River (links | edit)
- Marines, Let's Go (links | edit)
- 192nd Military Police Battalion (links | edit)
- Rape during the occupation of Germany (links | edit)
- Battle of Elaia–Kalamas (links | edit)
- Operation Weserübung (links | edit)
- WWII in HD (links | edit)
- Nankai Maru (links | edit)
- Pat Hanley (links | edit)
- Bloody Ridge (links | edit)
- German military brothels in World War II (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Gibraltarian civilian population during World War II (links | edit)
- Adjusted Service Rating Score (links | edit)
- Operation Leader (links | edit)
- British Air Forces in France (links | edit)
- Raid on Bardia (links | edit)
- Operation Flagpole (World War II) (links | edit)
- Order of battle for Convoy PQ 18 (links | edit)
- Faciat Georgius (links | edit)
- Convoy OA 178 (links | edit)
- Fort Brooke, Puerto Rico (links | edit)
- Invasion of Elba (links | edit)
- Twin Pimples raid (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-10 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-11 (links | edit)
- Battle of Ratsua (links | edit)
- Petroleum Warfare Department (links | edit)
- Battle of Graveney Marsh (links | edit)
- Battle of Port Cros (links | edit)
- Battle of La Ciotat (links | edit)
- Operation I-Go (links | edit)
- Operation Calendar (links | edit)
- Operation Donnerkeil (links | edit)
- Operation Bowery (links | edit)
- Aerial ramming (links | edit)
- Battle of Morava–Ivan (links | edit)
- Action of 4 April 1941 (links | edit)
- Action of 28 January 1945 (links | edit)
- Operation Portcullis (links | edit)
- Battle of Wadi Akarit (links | edit)
- Action of 6 June 1942 (links | edit)
- Convoy JW 58 (links | edit)
- Soviet prisoners of war in Finland (links | edit)
- Fourth Air Army (Japan) (links | edit)
- Allied naval bombardments of Japan during World War II (links | edit)
- Bombardment of Cherbourg (links | edit)
- Italian spring offensive (links | edit)
- Rape during the Soviet occupation of Poland (links | edit)
- Guerrilla war in the Baltic states (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United States (links | edit)
- Action of 27 March 1942 (links | edit)
- Action of 8 June 1945 (links | edit)
- Sinking of U-864 (links | edit)
- Battle of Karavia Bay (links | edit)
- Beauman Division (links | edit)
- Sonderkommando Blaich (links | edit)
- List of sunken aircraft carriers (links | edit)
- Battle of Bréville (links | edit)
- Naval history of World War II (links | edit)
- Haddock Force (links | edit)
- Great Famine (Greece) (links | edit)
- Bombing of Bangkok in World War II (links | edit)
- The Battle of Guadalcanal (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Belgium in World War II (links | edit)
- John Jachym (links | edit)
- Camp Las Casas (links | edit)
- Clash of Wings (links | edit)
- Robert B. McClure (links | edit)
- Neutralisation of Rabaul (links | edit)
- Sherman E. Burroughs (United States Navy) (links | edit)
- Battle of Himara (links | edit)
- Battle of Sidi Barrani (links | edit)
- Battle of Gela (1943) (links | edit)
- Ichiji Sugita (links | edit)
- Harassing fire (links | edit)
- National Liberation Committee for Northern Italy (links | edit)
- Benedict J. Semmes Jr. (links | edit)
- Zoo Parade (links | edit)
- Battle of Montcornet (links | edit)
- Battle of Abbeville (links | edit)
- Bougainville counterattack (links | edit)
- Auto-Saharan Companies (links | edit)
- Shigetoshi Miyazaki (links | edit)
- Battle of Collecchio (links | edit)
- List of World War II films (1950–1989) (links | edit)
- Netherlands Indies Civil Administration (links | edit)
- November 1912 (links | edit)
- Philippine resistance against Japan (links | edit)
- Pershing House (links | edit)
- Point Cruz (links | edit)
- Anglo-Soviet invasion of Iran (links | edit)
- RNZAF Station Te Pirita (links | edit)
- Arthur C. Davis (links | edit)
- Herbert D. Riley (links | edit)
- French Indochina in World War II (links | edit)
- Misawa Air Group (links | edit)
- Wilder D. Baker (links | edit)
- Concentration camps in the Independent State of Croatia (links | edit)
- February 1918 (links | edit)
- Alexander Zatonski (links | edit)
- Charles F. Passel (links | edit)
- Grand Quartier Général (1939–1940) (links | edit)
- Project Hula (links | edit)
- Atlantic pockets (links | edit)
- Battle of Shumshu (links | edit)
- Battle of Boulogne (links | edit)
- Victor Maghakian (links | edit)
- Death toll of the Nanjing Massacre (links | edit)
- List of Freemasons (A–D) (links | edit)
- German invasion of Luxembourg (links | edit)
- Battle for Cebu City (links | edit)
- Battle of Davao (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of France (links | edit)
- Cuba during World War II (links | edit)
- Diplomatic history of World War II (links | edit)
- Nuremberg executions (links | edit)
- Declarations of war during World War II (links | edit)
- Brazil in World War II (links | edit)
- Red line (phrase) (links | edit)
- Latin America during World War II (links | edit)
- Oral Swigart (links | edit)
- Battle of Vella Lavella (naval) (links | edit)
- Operation Crimson (links | edit)
- Operation Banquet (Padang) (links | edit)
- Maisy battery (links | edit)
- Southern Rhodesia in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle off Zuwarah (links | edit)
- Shiro Kawase (links | edit)
- Bombing of Mainz in World War II (links | edit)
- List of World War II puppet states (links | edit)
- List of ships built at the Fore River Shipyard (links | edit)
- Battle of Port-en-Bessin (links | edit)
- Pressure (play) (links | edit)
- Bernhard Lösener (links | edit)
- Battle of Longstop Hill (links | edit)
- Uprising in Montenegro (1941) (links | edit)
- Japanese invasion of Legazpi (links | edit)
- Battle of the Sittang Bend (links | edit)
- Albert L. Ireland (links | edit)
- Sigmaringen enclave (links | edit)
- France during World War II (links | edit)
- List of equipment of the United States Army during World War II (links | edit)
- Occupation of Poland (1939–1945) (links | edit)
- Hibakujumoku (links | edit)
- Women in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Hurry (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy BN 7 (links | edit)
- Aarhus Air Raid (links | edit)
- Bombing of Rangoon in World War II (links | edit)
- List of spies in World War II (links | edit)
- Moros during World War II (links | edit)
- American women in World War II (links | edit)
- Siege of Giarabub (links | edit)
- Battle of Sept-Îles (links | edit)
- Slovak National Uprising (links | edit)
- Surrender of Caserta (links | edit)
- Robert Martin (aviator) (links | edit)
- Hillman Fortress (links | edit)
- Battle of Rzhev, summer 1942 (links | edit)
- Rove, Honiara (links | edit)
- Korean Volunteer Army (links | edit)
- Victory Day over Nazism in World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Zamość (links | edit)
- November 1916 (links | edit)
- Hill 60 (Ypres) (links | edit)
- Operation Ochsenkopf (links | edit)
- Battle of Douvres Radar Station (links | edit)
- Art and World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of Toulon (1944) (links | edit)
- Battle of Rhodes (1943) (links | edit)
- Battle of Rapido River (links | edit)
- RAF Bomber Command aircrew of World War II (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II (links | edit)
- A. Arnim White (links | edit)
- Battle of Saint-Lô (links | edit)
- Quantico Marines Devil Dogs football (links | edit)
- Soviet invasion of South Sakhalin (links | edit)
- Attack on Nibeiwa (links | edit)
- Action at Bir el Gubi (December 1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Culqualber (links | edit)
- Northern front, East Africa, 1940 (links | edit)
- Battle of Agordat (1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Petrikowka (links | edit)
- British pet massacre (links | edit)
- Free Dutch Forces (links | edit)
- Lloyd M. Mustin (links | edit)
- August 1942 (links | edit)
- Force B (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy AN 14 (links | edit)
- Battle of Keren order of battle (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United Kingdom (links | edit)
- 147th Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Lawson H. M. Sanderson (links | edit)
- Operation Scylla (links | edit)
- Operation Appearance (links | edit)
- Seine River Crossing at Mantes-Gassicourt (links | edit)
- Historiography of the Battle of France (links | edit)
- American fiber helmet (links | edit)
- Axis ship-watching activities in the Gibraltar area (links | edit)
- Siege of Saïo (links | edit)
- Arbegnoch (links | edit)
- Operation Orator (links | edit)
- SS Lawton B. Evans (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-175 (links | edit)
- George Nelmark (links | edit)
- 341st Engineer General Service Regiment (links | edit)
- William J. Wallace (USMC) (links | edit)
- Edward Cobb Outlaw (links | edit)
- Imperial Navy (film) (links | edit)
- Anna Maria Enriques Agnoletti (links | edit)
- Henry W. Buse Jr. (links | edit)
- Bombing of Gorky in World War II (links | edit)
- Enterprise Air Group (links | edit)
- Sir Archibald Hope, 17th Baronet (links | edit)
- Romanian Navy during World War II (links | edit)
- Michael P. Ryan (USMC) (links | edit)
- Operation Safari (links | edit)
- Kara Sea U-boat campaign (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Louvre museum art collection during World War II (links | edit)
- Japan during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Ramrod 16 (links | edit)
- Raising the Flag on the Three-Country Cairn (links | edit)
- United Kingdom home front during World War II (links | edit)
- African Auxiliary Pioneer Corps (links | edit)
- William W. Stickney (USMC) (links | edit)
- Ruby Boye (links | edit)
- Military history of Newfoundland during World War II (links | edit)
- Tuva in World War II (links | edit)
- Tadeusz Arentowicz (links | edit)
- Fighter-bomber attacks on the United Kingdom during World War II (links | edit)
- Joint assault signal company (links | edit)
- Okinawa ground order of battle (links | edit)
- Pacific Islands home front during World War II (links | edit)
- Operation Southwind (links | edit)
- Steven Ritch (links | edit)
- American Heritage Museum (links | edit)
- Gregory J. Weissenberger (links | edit)
- Mataniko, Honiara (links | edit)
- Foreign policy of the Franklin D. Roosevelt administration (links | edit)
- Guadalcanal Campaign (redirect page) (links | edit)
- August 7 (links | edit)
- August 21 (links | edit)
- Cruiser (links | edit)
- December 15 (links | edit)
- December 4 (links | edit)
- Fighter aircraft (links | edit)
- February 7 (links | edit)
- List of historical films set in Near Eastern and Western civilization (links | edit)
- History of Oceania (links | edit)
- Isoroku Yamamoto (links | edit)
- James Cagney (links | edit)
- January 14 (links | edit)
- November 1 (links | edit)
- November 13 (links | edit)
- November 3 (links | edit)
- History of Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- History of Vanuatu (links | edit)
- 1942 (links | edit)
- 1943 (links | edit)
- History of East Asia (links | edit)
- Code talker (links | edit)
- List of battles (alphabetical) (links | edit)
- Rod Steiger (links | edit)
- Battle of the Coral Sea (links | edit)
- Japanese aircraft carrier Zuikaku (links | edit)
- M4 Sherman (links | edit)
- Pedro del Valle (links | edit)
- Blairstown, New Jersey (links | edit)
- The Thin Red Line (1998 film) (links | edit)
- Band of Brothers (miniseries) (links | edit)
- Joe Foss (links | edit)
- Aichi D3A (links | edit)
- Asiatic-Pacific theater (links | edit)
- Battle of Milne Bay (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte Gulf (links | edit)
- USS Boise (CL-47) (links | edit)
- USS Enterprise (CV-6) (links | edit)
- Pyrrhic victory (links | edit)
- Heavy cruiser (links | edit)
- USS Massachusetts (BB-59) (links | edit)
- USS Saratoga (CV-3) (links | edit)
- William Halsey Jr. (links | edit)
- Americal Division (links | edit)
- Bath Iron Works (links | edit)
- James Forrestal (links | edit)
- New Hebrides (links | edit)
- Timeline of the history of the United States (1930–1949) (links | edit)
- Marine Corps War Memorial (links | edit)
- The World at War (links | edit)
- United States theaters of operations in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle of the Eastern Solomons (links | edit)
- Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- George H. Gay Jr. (links | edit)
- Music of Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- Saburō Sakai (links | edit)
- John Frum (links | edit)
- Marine Raiders (links | edit)
- Congregation of the Mission (links | edit)
- Battle of Rennell Island (links | edit)
- Robert Leckie (author) (links | edit)
- United States Naval Research Laboratory (links | edit)
- List of Eagle Scouts (links | edit)
- HMAS Canberra (links | edit)
- HMAS Hobart (links | edit)
- HMAS Australia (links | edit)
- HMS Achilles (links | edit)
- HMS Illustrious (87) (links | edit)
- 25th Infantry Division (United States) (links | edit)
- M50 Reising (links | edit)
- Ernest J. King (links | edit)
- List of United States Navy aircraft wings (links | edit)
- North Carolina-class battleship (links | edit)
- Lexington-class aircraft carrier (links | edit)
- Battle of Savo Island (links | edit)
- Roy Geiger (links | edit)
- List of battleships of Japan (links | edit)
- Rhodes College (links | edit)
- USS Point Cruz (links | edit)
- High-speed transport (links | edit)
- USS Colhoun (DD-85) (links | edit)
- Battle of the Santa Cruz Islands (links | edit)
- Grumman F4F Wildcat (links | edit)
- Japanese battleship Haruna (links | edit)
- USS Helena (CL-50) (links | edit)
- USS Portland (CA-33) (links | edit)
- USS Montpelier (CL-57) (links | edit)
- 1943 in aviation (links | edit)
- 1942 in aviation (links | edit)
- Mitsubishi G4M (links | edit)
- Tonnage war (links | edit)
- Mahan-class destroyer (links | edit)
- Atlanta-class cruiser (links | edit)
- Norden bombsight (links | edit)
- VT-8 (links | edit)
- USS Benham (DD-397) (links | edit)
- Drum (container) (links | edit)
- Dead Presidents (links | edit)
- Portland-class cruiser (links | edit)
- Asiatic–Pacific Campaign Medal (links | edit)
- Gunichi Mikawa (links | edit)
- Amphibious warfare (links | edit)
- USS Morris (DD-417) (links | edit)
- Sullivan brothers (links | edit)
- Masanobu Tsuji (links | edit)
- Takeo Kurita (links | edit)
- Battle of Guadalcanal order of battle (links | edit)
- 9th Infantry Division (United States) (links | edit)
- 32nd Infantry Division (United States) (links | edit)
- Jack Brooks (American politician) (links | edit)
- Anthony Poshepny (links | edit)
- American Battle Monuments Commission (links | edit)
- Combat shotgun (links | edit)
- HMAS Hobart (D63) (links | edit)
- List of films featuring the United States Marine Corps (links | edit)
- Douglas Albert Munro (links | edit)
- Japanese battleship Kongō (links | edit)
- Japanese battleship Mutsu (links | edit)
- Midway order of battle (links | edit)
- John Chafee (links | edit)
- Orders of battle for Downfall (links | edit)
- Darrell S. Cole (links | edit)
- HMAS Arunta (I30) (links | edit)
- The Gamers (links | edit)
- Wyatt Creech (links | edit)
- Japanese war crimes (links | edit)
- VFA-31 (links | edit)
- HMAS Canberra (D33) (links | edit)
- Richmond K. Turner (links | edit)
- Tales of the South Pacific (links | edit)
- Ryūkōka (links | edit)
- Japanese aircraft carrier Jun'yō (links | edit)
- Indian Ocean raid (links | edit)
- William H. Whyte (links | edit)
- J. Lawton Collins (links | edit)
- World War II by country (links | edit)
- Willis Augustus Lee (links | edit)
- 1st Marine Division (links | edit)
- United States Navy Nurse Corps (links | edit)
- War and Remembrance (links | edit)
- Alexander Patch (links | edit)
- 2nd Marine Division (links | edit)
- LCVP (United States) (links | edit)
- Raizō Tanaka (links | edit)
- Henry A. Courtney Jr. (links | edit)
- Hank Bauer (links | edit)
- Nggela Islands (links | edit)
- Type 100 submachine gun (links | edit)
- Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service (links | edit)
- Imperial Japanese Navy in World War II (links | edit)
- James Roosevelt (links | edit)
- Guadalcanal Diary (film) (links | edit)
- Battle honour (links | edit)
- Guadalcanal Diary (book) (links | edit)
- 1st Marine Regiment (links | edit)
- Type 92 heavy machine gun (links | edit)
- Japanese cruiser Yūbari (links | edit)
- Operation Ke (links | edit)
- Kokoda Track campaign (links | edit)
- Merritt A. Edson (links | edit)
- Allies of World War II (links | edit)
- Presidential Unit Citation (United States) (links | edit)
- John R. Hodge (links | edit)
- Paramarines (links | edit)
- USS McCawley (APA-4) (links | edit)
- 2nd Battalion, 5th Marines (links | edit)
- Flag of the United States Air Force (links | edit)
- Mitchell Paige (links | edit)
- Joint Intelligence Center (links | edit)
- M2 light tank (links | edit)
- LeRoy P. Hunt (links | edit)
- George Polk (links | edit)
- Willard Keith (links | edit)
- John Basilone (links | edit)
- Type 95 Ha-Go light tank (links | edit)
- USS Jarvis (DD-393) (links | edit)
- Submarines of the Imperial Japanese Navy (links | edit)
- 5th Marine Regiment (links | edit)
- Guadalcanal (disambiguation) (links | edit)
- Alexander Bonnyman Jr. (links | edit)
- Martin Clemens (links | edit)
- 1st Provisional Marine Brigade (links | edit)
- USS Cook (APD-130) (links | edit)
- USS Walter X. Young (APD-131) (links | edit)
- Operation Chronicle (links | edit)
- Roy Marlin Voris (links | edit)
- USS McCall (DD-400) (links | edit)
- Canberra-class landing helicopter dock (links | edit)
- Starship Operators (links | edit)
- Thomas J. McHugh (links | edit)
- Solomon Islands campaign (links | edit)
- Guadalcanal Province (links | edit)
- Kongō-class battlecruiser (links | edit)
- Edward H. Ahrens (links | edit)
- 1st Battalion, 1st Marines (links | edit)
- USS Platte (AO-24) (links | edit)
- List of battles with most United States military fatalities (links | edit)
- List of battles by casualties (links | edit)
- Henderson Field (Guadalcanal) (links | edit)
- Blazing Angels: Squadrons of WWII (links | edit)
- 2nd Battalion, 1st Marines (links | edit)
- 1st Battalion, 2nd Marines (links | edit)
- Perfidy (links | edit)
- 2nd Marine Regiment (links | edit)
- 37 mm gun M3 (links | edit)
- Japanese cruiser Atago (links | edit)
- The Corps Series (links | edit)
- Japanese cruiser Yura (links | edit)
- Hiyō-class aircraft carrier (links | edit)
- List of World War II films (links | edit)
- 3rd Battalion, 5th Marines (links | edit)
- 1st Battalion, 5th Marines (links | edit)
- Raymond Murray (links | edit)
- VMFA(AW)-224 (links | edit)
- 1st Battalion, 7th Marines (links | edit)
- Lunga Point (links | edit)
- Kenneth D. Bailey (links | edit)
- Marine Aircraft Group 13 (links | edit)
- Night Witches (links | edit)
- Lewis K. Bausell (links | edit)
- Military history of Australia during World War II (links | edit)
- VF-111 (links | edit)
- Military history of the United States during World War II (links | edit)
- Lengo Channel (links | edit)
- Lofton R. Henderson (links | edit)
- Flames of War (links | edit)
- LCPL (links | edit)
- 1st Reconnaissance Battalion (links | edit)
- 26th Space Aggressor Squadron (links | edit)
- Japanese destroyer Akizuki (1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Cape Gloucester (links | edit)
- Everett P. Pope (links | edit)
- Japanese aircraft carrier Zuihō (links | edit)
- Robert S. Kennemore (links | edit)
- Eisenhower jacket (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-19 (links | edit)
- 17th Brigade (Australia) (links | edit)
- VF-10 (links | edit)
- Propaganda in Japan during the Second Sino-Japanese War and World War II (links | edit)
- Paul Moore Jr. (links | edit)
- VMF-422 (links | edit)
- Allen H. Turnage (links | edit)
- South Pacific Combat Air Transport Command (links | edit)
- USS Titania (links | edit)
- USS Monongahela (AO-42) (links | edit)
- USS Patuxent (AO-44) (links | edit)
- Air-sea rescue (links | edit)
- SS President Coolidge (links | edit)
- USS Everett F. Larson (DD-830) (links | edit)
- South West Pacific theatre of World War II (links | edit)
- Pacific Ocean theater of World War II (links | edit)
- Australia–United States relations (links | edit)
- Thomas George Lanphier Jr. (links | edit)
- Field telephone (links | edit)
- List of Medal of Honor recipients for the Battle of Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Eddie Pellagrini Diamond at John Shea Field (links | edit)
- Pug Southerland (links | edit)
- SCR-284 (links | edit)
- Commanders of World War II (links | edit)
- Robert M. Citino (links | edit)
- Travis E. Watkins (links | edit)
- Nishizō Tsukahara (links | edit)
- Huon Peninsula campaign (links | edit)
- Admiralty Islands campaign (links | edit)
- Actions along the Matanikau (links | edit)
- 27th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Carrier Air Wing Eleven (links | edit)
- 6th Division (Imperial Japanese Army) (links | edit)
- James H. Flatley (links | edit)
- The Lost Evidence (links | edit)
- John Thomas Blackburn (links | edit)
- Harold Farncomb (links | edit)
- Matanikau River (links | edit)
- 42nd Attack Squadron (links | edit)
- Taiyō-class escort carrier (links | edit)
- Japanese aircraft carrier Taiyō (links | edit)
- Edwin D. Morgan (businessman) (links | edit)
- American propaganda during World War II (links | edit)
- Battlefield (American TV series) (links | edit)
- Shintarō Hashimoto (links | edit)
- November 1942 (links | edit)
- Japanese destroyer Mutsuki (links | edit)
- Gene Tapia (links | edit)
- Santo International Airport (links | edit)
- Yumio Nasu (links | edit)
- History of Northwestern University (links | edit)
- JDS Mirai (links | edit)
- The Pacific (miniseries) (links | edit)
- Seabees in World War II (links | edit)
- Victor Goddard (links | edit)
- Landings at Cape Torokina (links | edit)
- Woodrow W. Keeble (links | edit)
- Ross T. Dwyer (links | edit)
- List of United States Marine Corps acronyms and expressions (links | edit)
- Charles W. Lindberg (links | edit)
- USS Clarence L. Evans (links | edit)
- Edwin A. Pollock (links | edit)
- USS Traw (links | edit)
- USS French (links | edit)
- USS La Prade (links | edit)
- USS Jack Miller (links | edit)
- USS Conklin (links | edit)
- USS William Seiverling (links | edit)
- USS Joseph E. Connolly (links | edit)
- USS Heyliger (links | edit)
- USS President Hayes (links | edit)
- New Zealand–United States relations (links | edit)
- USS Jupiter (AK-43) (links | edit)
- North Atlantic '86 (links | edit)
- Frank Goettge (links | edit)
- 8th Fleet (Imperial Japanese Navy) (links | edit)
- Shōkaku-class aircraft carrier (links | edit)
- Shiratsuyu-class destroyer (links | edit)
- Merrill B. Twining (links | edit)
- Consequences of the attack on Pearl Harbor (links | edit)
- Bomb Alley (links | edit)
- New Guinea Volunteer Rifles (links | edit)
- Roy Tackett (links | edit)
- Nagato-class battleship (links | edit)
- Hellcats over the Pacific (links | edit)
- Kenji Yanagiya (links | edit)
- American mutilation of Japanese war dead (links | edit)
- Charles L. McGaha (links | edit)
- Camp Tarawa (links | edit)
- Peter Phipps (admiral) (links | edit)
- The Gallant Hours (links | edit)
- Edmund Sebree (links | edit)
- USS George Clymer (links | edit)
- Charles W. Davis (links | edit)
- List of World War II battles (links | edit)
- Early life and military career of John McCain (links | edit)
- Battle 360° (links | edit)
- Tassafaronga Point (links | edit)
- Frederic Gehring (links | edit)
- 98th Flying Training Squadron (links | edit)
- 67th Fighter Squadron (links | edit)
- Japanese destroyer Hakaze (links | edit)
- William Montgomery McGovern (links | edit)
- Battleships in World War II (links | edit)
- Donald Pomerleau (links | edit)
- Honor Bound series (links | edit)
- Robert Hall (National Guard officer) (links | edit)
- USS Ringness (links | edit)
- Battle of Lunga Point (links | edit)
- Kimura Susumu (links | edit)
- Tomiji Koyanagi (links | edit)
- James Dalton II (links | edit)
- List of United States Army campaigns during World War II (links | edit)
- First to Fight (film) (links | edit)
- Operation Lilliput (links | edit)
- William Douglas Lansford (links | edit)
- Fleet Landing Exercises (links | edit)
- Laulasi Island (links | edit)
- John F. Kelly (links | edit)
- Akira Matsunaga (footballer, born 1914) (links | edit)
- Call of Duty: World at War – Final Fronts (links | edit)
- Pin Up Girl (film) (links | edit)
- Papuan Infantry Battalion (links | edit)
- United States Marine Corps Scout (Tank) and Sniper Company (links | edit)
- Landing at Nadzab (links | edit)
- William K. Jones (links | edit)
- Gary Grigsby's Pacific War (links | edit)
- Edwin F. Harding (links | edit)
- VMR-152 (links | edit)
- Richard C. Mangrum (links | edit)
- 38th Division (Imperial Japanese Army) (links | edit)
- Ross E. Rowell (links | edit)
- Don Kurth (links | edit)
- Clement L. Hirsch (links | edit)
- No.101-class landing ship (links | edit)
- No.1-class landing ship (links | edit)
- Japanese seaplane tender Akitsushima (links | edit)
- 25th Air Flotilla (links | edit)
- Yoshinao Kodaira (links | edit)
- Masao Sasakibara (links | edit)
- Tainan Air Group (links | edit)
- 4th Air Group (links | edit)
- South Sea Woman (links | edit)
- John T. Hayward (links | edit)
- Al Schmid (links | edit)
- Kenneth Eather (links | edit)
- Task Force 44 (links | edit)
- Akutan Zero (links | edit)
- DeWitt Peck (links | edit)
- John C. Munn (links | edit)
- Task Force 67 (links | edit)
- Marine Raiders (film) (links | edit)
- Cub-1 (links | edit)
- Honiara (links | edit)
- Tony F. Schneider (links | edit)
- Victor Bleasdale (links | edit)
- Elmer H. Salzman (links | edit)
- Key events of the 20th century (links | edit)
- List of 1st Marine Aircraft Wing commanders (links | edit)
- Arnold E. True (links | edit)
- Operation Dragoon order of battle (links | edit)
- Air warfare of World War II (links | edit)
- I Marine Amphibious Corps (links | edit)
- William Howard Arnold (general) (links | edit)
- Louis Robertshaw (links | edit)
- WWII in HD (links | edit)
- Sidney Phillips (links | edit)
- 50th Attack Squadron (links | edit)
- USS LST-167 (links | edit)
- Andrew Haldane (links | edit)
- Gordon D. Gayle (links | edit)
- John Ferruggio (links | edit)
- Joseph C. Burger (links | edit)
- Masaaki Shimakawa (links | edit)
- Canada at War (links | edit)
- Tadashi Kaneko (links | edit)
- Kazuo Tsunoda (links | edit)
- 913th Air Refueling Squadron (links | edit)
- Tanks in the Japanese Army (links | edit)
- Kamikawa Maru-class seaplane tender (links | edit)
- War and Remembrance (miniseries) (links | edit)
- Mob City (links | edit)
- James H. Doyle (links | edit)
- List of Air Fleets of the Imperial Japanese Navy (links | edit)
- 41st Division (Imperial Japanese Army) (links | edit)
- Alvin Duke Chandler (links | edit)
- 252nd Air Group (links | edit)
- 5th Yokosuka Special Naval Landing Force (links | edit)
- John W. Roper (links | edit)
- Byron Q. Jones (links | edit)
- 108th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Long Gone (film) (links | edit)
- Dick Gordon (sports writer) (links | edit)
- United States Navy in World War II (links | edit)
- Terence P. Finnegan (links | edit)
- List of aviators who became ace in a day (links | edit)
- Robert B. McClure (links | edit)
- Cole Wilson (links | edit)
- Henry Pierson Crowe (links | edit)
- Oscar F. Peatross (links | edit)
- List of shipwrecks of Oceania (links | edit)
- Benedict J. Semmes Jr. (links | edit)
- LCM (2) (links | edit)
- List of World War II films since 1990 (links | edit)
- John McDermott (American artist) (links | edit)
- January 1943 (links | edit)
- Point Cruz (links | edit)
- Maravovo (links | edit)
- February 1943 (links | edit)
- Misawa Air Group (links | edit)
- Battle honours of the Royal Australian Navy (links | edit)
- Victor Maghakian (links | edit)
- Palikulo Bay Airfield (links | edit)
- Luganville Seaplane Base (links | edit)
- Kukum Field (links | edit)
- Takka Takka (Lichtenstein) (links | edit)
- Guadalcanal American Memorial (links | edit)
- Medal of Honor (links | edit)
- Raymond Evans (USCG) (links | edit)
- List of ships built at the Fore River Shipyard (links | edit)
- Edwin B. Hooper (links | edit)
- Second VA-35 (U.S. Navy) (links | edit)
- David C. Richardson (admiral) (links | edit)
- Albert L. Ireland (links | edit)
- Ford Island (links | edit)
- Charles L. Carpenter (links | edit)
- Main Quad (Stanford University) (links | edit)
- Tondenhei (links | edit)
- Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 26 (links | edit)
- Howard W. Bergerson (links | edit)
- Battle of Buna–Gona (links | edit)
- Justin Taylan (links | edit)
- Leo D. Hermle (links | edit)
- 229th Infantry Regiment (Imperial Japanese Army) (links | edit)
- Harold D. Harris (links | edit)
- List of Pacific War campaigns (links | edit)
- Frederick R. Payne Jr. (links | edit)
- Kaname Harada (links | edit)
- Daniel Webster Cluff (links | edit)
- SS President Taft (links | edit)
- August 1945 (links | edit)
- Henry Williams Hise (links | edit)
- Operation Oaktree (links | edit)
- Stephen Jurika (links | edit)
- August 1942 (links | edit)
- Charles P. Mason (links | edit)
- Albert O. Vorse Jr. (links | edit)
- VF-71 (links | edit)
- VPB-23 (links | edit)
- VPB-11 (links | edit)
- Halavo Seaplane Base (links | edit)
- Battle of Ioribaiwa (links | edit)
- The Short Fiction of Norman Mailer (links | edit)
- USS John Basilone (links | edit)
- Battle of Buna–Gona: Allied forces and order of battle (links | edit)
- History of Cleveland Clinic (links | edit)
- John T. Selden (links | edit)
- John Marston (USMC) (links | edit)
- Robert L. Spragins (links | edit)
- SS Panama Victory (links | edit)
- Julian N. Frisbie (links | edit)
- William J. Wallace (USMC) (links | edit)
- Marine Air, West Coast (links | edit)
- Elmo M. Haney (links | edit)
- James J. Keating (links | edit)
- Amor L. Sims (links | edit)
- Stalin's first government (links | edit)
- Raymond E. S. Williamson (links | edit)
- 25th Infantry Regiment (Imperial Japanese Army) (links | edit)
- Axis capture of Tobruk (links | edit)
- Walter L. J. Bayler (links | edit)
- Wilfred DeFour (links | edit)
- Lawrence Dickson (links | edit)
- Archie E. O'Neil (links | edit)
- Maurice Mounsdon (links | edit)
- Claire Panosian (links | edit)
- 2nd 90mm Antiaircraft Artillery Gun Battalion (links | edit)
- Deputy Commandant for Aviation (links | edit)
- Arkforce (1940) (links | edit)
- Bibliography of Stalinism and the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- List of governments in exile during World War II (links | edit)
- Van D. Bell (links | edit)
- Paul Mason (coastwatcher) (links | edit)
- Paul J. Fontana (links | edit)
- Zenneth A. Pond (links | edit)
- James Gilbert Percy (links | edit)
- William P. Marontate (links | edit)
- Loren D. Everton (links | edit)
- Harold Keller (links | edit)
- Jack E. Conger (links | edit)
- Herald F. Stout (links | edit)
- William H. Leder (links | edit)
- French Liberation Army (links | edit)
- Battle of Mogaung (links | edit)
- Battle of Arundel Island (links | edit)
- Sonoma Mission Inn (links | edit)
- 4th Antiaircraft Artillery Battalion (links | edit)
- Government of Vichy France (links | edit)
- Empire Defense Council (links | edit)
- Free French Africa (links | edit)
- James F. Lawrence Jr. (links | edit)
- William R. Kane (links | edit)
- List of Navy Cross recipients for World War II (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-16 (links | edit)
- John W. Antonelli (links | edit)
- Allan Sutter (links | edit)
- Vincent R. Kramer (links | edit)
- Saint-Nazaire pocket (links | edit)
- Summer War (links | edit)
- Sierra Leone in World War II (links | edit)
- Kanoya Air Group (links | edit)
- List of Third Republic ministers of the Pétain administration (links | edit)
- Folklore (Taylor Swift album) (links | edit)
- French National Committee (links | edit)
- Laurance T. DuBose (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Gilbert Islands (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-72 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-162 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-169 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-121 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-122 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-123 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-2 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-3 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-4 (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-6 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-7 (links | edit)
- Chandler W. Johnson (links | edit)
- Eswatini in World War II (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-18 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-20 (links | edit)
- Tony Furst (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-33 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-32 (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine I-36 (links | edit)
- VF-18 (links | edit)
- Pacific Crucible (links | edit)
- The Conquering Tide (links | edit)
- Twilight of the Gods: War in the Western Pacific, 1944–1945 (links | edit)
- The Pacific War Trilogy (links | edit)
- Japanese submarine Ro-101 (links | edit)
- Aircraft carrier operations during World War II (links | edit)
- Atlantic Theater aircraft carrier operations during World War II (links | edit)
- Pacific Theater aircraft carrier operations during World War II (links | edit)
- List of aircraft carrier operations during World War II (links | edit)
- Par Coastal Gun Battery (links | edit)
- Homer S. Hill (links | edit)
- David F. O'Neill (links | edit)
- Vilu Military Museum (links | edit)
- Patrick J. Stover (links | edit)
- Proposed Soviet invasion of Hokkaido (links | edit)
- Provisional Consultative Assembly (links | edit)
- Operation SO and SE (links | edit)
- Wooden boats of World War II (links | edit)
- 2nd Air Group (links | edit)
- Ordinance of 9 August 1944 (links | edit)
- List of last words (20th century) (links | edit)
- US Naval Advance Bases (links | edit)
- Jack Flagerman (links | edit)
- Theodore Conrath (links | edit)
- Schools at War (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons used in Ireland (links | edit)
- Law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Law regarding foreign nationals of the Jewish race (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- For konge og fedreland (links | edit)
- War crimes in World War II (links | edit)
- John Vivyan (links | edit)
- List of place names used during the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong (links | edit)
- Edward N. Parker (links | edit)
- Herbert Bain Knowles (links | edit)
- Carl Nelson Gorman (links | edit)
- Claude Arnould (links | edit)
- Antoine Dieuzayde (links | edit)
- Valentino Babini (links | edit)
- Claude Lamirault (links | edit)
- Fumito Inoue (links | edit)
- Claire Monis (links | edit)
- Kuomintang (Wang Jingwei) (links | edit)
- Saint Martyrs of Jasenovac (links | edit)
- Jale Bainisika (links | edit)
- Pierre-Étienne de Perier (links | edit)
- Gilberte Champion (links | edit)
- Island War: Four Pacific Battles (links | edit)
- Raid on Yontan Airfield (links | edit)
- LaVerne G. Saunders (links | edit)
- Kenneth B. Wolfe (links | edit)
- Battle of Grand Harbour (links | edit)
- Mark Wales (links | edit)
- USS YP-346 (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of Serbia (links | edit)
- Naval Base Noumea (links | edit)
- Naval Base Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Robert L. Dale (links | edit)
- Naval Base Okinawa (links | edit)
- Naval Base Manus (links | edit)
- Naval Base Brisbane (links | edit)
- Insurgency in Karadak–Gollak (1941–1951) (links | edit)
- Naval Base Perth (links | edit)
- The Vichy Syndrome (links | edit)
- Operation Zarin (links | edit)
- Jade-Fitzroy network (links | edit)
- Operation Nordmark (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Solomons (links | edit)
- Pierre Hentic (links | edit)
- Guy Newton (RNZAF officer) (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II battles and campaigns in East Asia, South East Asia and the Pacific (links | edit)
- Naval Base Borneo (links | edit)
- Naval Base Hawaii (links | edit)
- History of military logistics (links | edit)
- Battle of Wawa Dam (links | edit)
- World War II Philippine war crimes trials (links | edit)
- American carrier raids of 1942 (links | edit)
- Patrick Perry (links | edit)
- Day of Remembrance and Victory over Nazism in World War II 1939 – 1945 (links | edit)
- Business collaboration with Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- George Kittredge (Navy captain) (links | edit)
- Fiji Guerrillas (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- Mexico during World War II (links | edit)
- Second Operational Phase (1942) (links | edit)
- William J. Fox (links | edit)
- John Chaisson (links | edit)
- List of 1960s films based on actual events (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte order of battle (links | edit)
- Part One (The Pacific) (links | edit)
- Wallis and Futuna during the Second World War (links | edit)
- Hokesville, New South Wales (links | edit)
- Walter S. DeLany (links | edit)
- Algeria in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle for Hill 140 (links | edit)
- Japanese invasion of Malabang (links | edit)