Pages that link to "Eastern Front (World War II)"
Showing 500 items.
- Nikolay Psurtsev (links | edit)
- Ordinance of 9 August 1944 (links | edit)
- Yelets Operation (links | edit)
- Velerii Lamakh (links | edit)
- Oleg Morozov (politician) (links | edit)
- Leo Stern (historian) (links | edit)
- Cannone da 75/27 modello 12 (links | edit)
- Soviet economic blockade of Lithuania (links | edit)
- The Forgotten Battle (links | edit)
- Comando Supremo (links | edit)
- Konstantin Smetanin (links | edit)
- Daniël Goulooze (links | edit)
- 3rd Cavalry Division (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- Donbas–Rostov strategic defensive operation (links | edit)
- Viktor Lensky (links | edit)
- How Glorious Is Our Lord in Zion (links | edit)
- Michail Ryklin (links | edit)
- Witch trials in Russia (links | edit)
- Hans Kollwitz (links | edit)
- Schools at War (links | edit)
- Russian-occupied territories (links | edit)
- List of war films and TV specials set between 1914 and 1945 (links | edit)
- Valentin Markov (links | edit)
- 31st Guards Long-Range Aviation Regiment (links | edit)
- Anatoly Motsny (links | edit)
- Karl Zumpe (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons used in Ireland (links | edit)
- Olimpiada Kozlova (links | edit)
- Olga Avilova (links | edit)
- Syndicalist Brigade (links | edit)
- Green Guard (links | edit)
- Law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Law regarding foreign nationals of the Jewish race (links | edit)
- Władysław the White's Rebellion (links | edit)
- Gun control in Russia (links | edit)
- List of Russian historical films (links | edit)
- Croatian Anti-Aircraft Legion (links | edit)
- Resi Pesendorfer (links | edit)
- Harry Eisman (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- SS Volunteer Sturmbrigade France (links | edit)
- Gylman Ilkin (links | edit)
- Russia's War: Blood upon the Snow (links | edit)
- For konge og fedreland (links | edit)
- Galiy Adilbekov (links | edit)
- Ivan Martynushkin (links | edit)
- War crimes in World War II (links | edit)
- Agnes Muthspiel (links | edit)
- Azerbaijan emigrant literature (links | edit)
- Igor Kobzev (links | edit)
- Igor Danshin (links | edit)
- Backwardness brings on beatings by others (links | edit)
- Pyotr Lyapin (links | edit)
- Carlos Fernández Vallespín (links | edit)
- Anton Sokał-Kutyłoŭski (links | edit)
- Janka Filistovič (links | edit)
- 1942 medium tank (Romania) (links | edit)
- Merignac internment camp (links | edit)
- List of place names used during the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong (links | edit)
- Slavists case (links | edit)
- Zhestianaya Gorka massacre (links | edit)
- Zinaida Korneva (links | edit)
- Ivan Kovalev (politician) (links | edit)
- Robert Shtilmark (links | edit)
- German–Polish War (1028–1031) (links | edit)
- Mikhail Lukonin (links | edit)
- Mass voluntary society (links | edit)
- Pyotr Gora (links | edit)
- Bruno Gustav Scherwitz (links | edit)
- Mario Arisio (links | edit)
- Luigi Reverberi (links | edit)
- Robert Schollum (links | edit)
- Bruno Malaguti (links | edit)
- Call of Duty: Vanguard (links | edit)
- Ashalchi Oki (links | edit)
- Rail war (links | edit)
- Raffaele Aversa (links | edit)
- Mario Balotta (links | edit)
- Ottorino Schreiber (links | edit)
- Enrico Francisci (links | edit)
- Pobisk Georgievich Kuznetsov (links | edit)
- Horst-Eberhard Richter (links | edit)
- Igor Troitski (links | edit)
- Polish–Veletian War (links | edit)
- Battle between Mieszko I and Wichmann (links | edit)
- Stalinist repressions in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- Miecław's Rebellion (links | edit)
- Ustaše Youth (links | edit)
- Trams in Olsztyn (links | edit)
- Eastern Front in World War II (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Deafness in Russia (links | edit)
- Hans Thieme (links | edit)
- Giovanni Battista Oxilia (links | edit)
- 8th Marching Division (Italy) (links | edit)
- Emilio Battisti (links | edit)
- Richard Schuh (links | edit)
- Mustafa Selimov (links | edit)
- Claude Arnould (links | edit)
- Yury Nozhikov (links | edit)
- List of people who disappeared mysteriously: 1910–1990 (links | edit)
- Hungarian invasion of Carpatho-Ukraine (links | edit)
- Daniel Bennahmias (links | edit)
- Umberto Ricagno (links | edit)
- Ivan Moshlyak (links | edit)
- Antoine Dieuzayde (links | edit)
- Valentino Babini (links | edit)
- Petro Glebka (links | edit)
- Enrico Pezzi (general) (links | edit)
- Claude Lamirault (links | edit)
- Helmut Missner (links | edit)
- Rudolf Wagner (pilot) (links | edit)
- 53rd Fighter Squadron "Warhawks" (links | edit)
- Otto Würfel (links | edit)
- Helmut Grollmus (links | edit)
- Friedrich Haas (links | edit)
- Fritz Lüddecke (links | edit)
- Stanisław Skrzeszewski (links | edit)
- Grupul 2 Aeronautic (links | edit)
- Battle of Bender (1992) (links | edit)
- Roberto Olmi (links | edit)
- Aleksandr Mikhaylovich Korotkov (links | edit)
- Claire Monis (links | edit)
- Guglielmo Barbò (links | edit)
- Nikolai Galushkin (links | edit)
- Unentschieden (links | edit)
- Etelvoldo Pascolini (links | edit)
- Domenico Mittica (links | edit)
- Mario Marazzani (links | edit)
- Konstantin Kalser (links | edit)
- Gioacchino Solinas (links | edit)
- Capture of Saint Pierre and Miquelon (links | edit)
- 642nd Cannon Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- Vittorio Giovanelli (links | edit)
- Michael Kast (links | edit)
- List of awards and honours bestowed upon Joseph Stalin (links | edit)
- Christian Ingrao (links | edit)
- Álvaro de Lacalle Leloup (links | edit)
- Karl Gall (footballer) (links | edit)
- Dan Simonescu (links | edit)
- Werner Scholl (links | edit)
- Directorate of Special Departments within NKVD USSR (links | edit)
- Podvig naroda (links | edit)
- 1st Guards Cavalry Corps (links | edit)
- Sweden and the Holocaust (links | edit)
- Kuomintang (Wang Jingwei) (links | edit)
- 383rd Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Iacob Zadik (links | edit)
- Saint Martyrs of Jasenovac (links | edit)
- List of highest points of Russian federal subjects (links | edit)
- Panzer Battles (video game) (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Gerhard Barkhorn (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Walter Nowotny (links | edit)
- Vasily Astafyev (links | edit)
- Vasily Michurin (links | edit)
- Eugen Nesper (agent) (links | edit)
- Anatoly Konstantinov (links | edit)
- Aleksandr Bezymensky (links | edit)
- Ilhaq (links | edit)
- Antonín Sochor (links | edit)
- Battle for Brittany (links | edit)
- Lithuanian People's Army (links | edit)
- Ernst Schumacher (theater) (links | edit)
- Forced public apologies in Russia (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Heinrich Ehrler (links | edit)
- 548th Volksgrenadier Division (links | edit)
- Military history of the Russian Federation (links | edit)
- Simone de Montmollin (links | edit)
- Disinformation in the Russian invasion of Ukraine (links | edit)
- Nikolai Litus (links | edit)
- Valeriya Golubtsova (links | edit)
- Ukrainian refugee crisis (2022–present) (links | edit)
- Oryol State Institute of Culture (links | edit)
- List of war correspondents (links | edit)
- Eastern Front of WWII (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Viktor Kazakov (lieutenant) (links | edit)
- On conducting a special military operation (links | edit)
- Hero City of Ukraine (links | edit)
- Ivan Maksymenko (links | edit)
- Kuindzhi Art Museum (links | edit)
- 1991 in Ukraine (links | edit)
- Grigory Yastrebenetsky (links | edit)
- Old Tower (Mariupol) (links | edit)
- Yevhen Stakhiv (links | edit)
- Church of Mary Magdalene (Mariupol) (links | edit)
- Toploye (links | edit)
- Mariupol Museum of Local Lore (links | edit)
- Normandy massacres (links | edit)
- Liberation of Rennes (links | edit)
- Theobald Thier (links | edit)
- Museum of Folk Life (links | edit)
- Road bridge across the Desna (Chernihiv) (links | edit)
- Museum of the History and Ethnography of the Greeks of the Azov Sea Region (links | edit)
- Konrad Haase (links | edit)
- Battle of Avdiivka (2023–2024) (links | edit)
- Pierre-Étienne de Perier (links | edit)
- Gerret Korsemann (links | edit)
- Cathedral of St. Michael the Archangel, Mariupol (links | edit)
- Like Once Lili Marleen (links | edit)
- Heroes of Stalingrad Square (links | edit)
- Moldavian campaign (1497–1499) (links | edit)
- Center for Countering Disinformation (links | edit)
- Ernst Jennrich (links | edit)
- Azatbek Omurbekov (links | edit)
- Barbarossa: The Russo-German War 1941-45 (links | edit)
- Rudi Arndt (links | edit)
- Fedorivka, Polohy Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast (links | edit)
- Flag of Vinnytsia Oblast (links | edit)
- Yevgeny Kolesnikov (links | edit)
- Correspondence between the Ottoman sultan and the Cossacks (links | edit)
- 15th Guards Motor Rifle Regiment (links | edit)
- List of Ukrainian subdivisions by GRP (links | edit)
- 2022 Moscow Victory Day Parade (links | edit)
- 126th Coastal Defence Brigade (links | edit)
- Asya Kolchynska (links | edit)
- Augustine (metropolitan) (links | edit)
- Gilberte Champion (links | edit)
- Iryna Melnykova (links | edit)
- Russian National People's Army (links | edit)
- 1992 Moscow peace parade (links | edit)
- Manchester Artillery (links | edit)
- 52nd (Manchester) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Raid on Yontan Airfield (links | edit)
- Bolton Artillery (links | edit)
- 53rd (Bolton) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Social security system in Russia (links | edit)
- Sikhism in Russia (links | edit)
- Donetsk Metallurgical Plant (links | edit)
- Cathedral of St. Charalambos (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons of Hungary (links | edit)
- Neon Antonov (links | edit)
- Tsarevich Chapel in Mariupol (links | edit)
- List of aircraft of Hungary in World War II (links | edit)
- Saints Constantine and Helen Church (Mariupol) (links | edit)
- Alexievsky cross (links | edit)
- Battle of Grand Harbour (links | edit)
- Walter Kröhnke (links | edit)
- Petras Polekauskas (links | edit)
- Cathedral of the Holy Virgin Protection, Mariupol (links | edit)
- Cathedral of St. Nicholas, Mariupol (links | edit)
- Orymbek Zhautykov (links | edit)
- Carlo Croce (soldier) (links | edit)
- Lavrenty Avaliani (links | edit)
- Eugenio Facchini (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of Serbia (links | edit)
- Antonio Fonda Savio (links | edit)
- German Soviet War (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Racibórz Conflict (links | edit)
- Masim Yakobov (links | edit)
- Makhachkala Lighthouse (links | edit)
- Ilya Baldynov (links | edit)
- Günther Merk (links | edit)
- Separatism in Russia (links | edit)
- Tricolour Legion (links | edit)
- Pobedobesie (links | edit)
- Richard Fiedler (SS-Brigadeführer) (links | edit)
- Herman Heukels (links | edit)
- Rudolf Kalmar junior (links | edit)
- Aleksey Pasko (links | edit)
- Naval Base Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Robert L. Dale (links | edit)
- Naval Base Okinawa (links | edit)
- Shabsa Mashkautsan (links | edit)
- Naval Base Manus (links | edit)
- List of wars between Germans and Poles (links | edit)
- EuroFront (links | edit)
- Russian Volunteer Corps (links | edit)
- Insurgency in Karadak–Gollak (1941–1951) (links | edit)
- Usievalad Rodzka (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Hermann Graf (links | edit)
- Hans Redl (links | edit)
- Flag of the Mountainous Republic of the Northern Caucasus (links | edit)
- Chelyabinsk Opera and Ballet Theatre (links | edit)
- 328th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 329th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Līna Čanka (links | edit)
- Yevhen Pobihushchyi-Ren (links | edit)
- 330th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Oleksandra Bandura (links | edit)
- Popivka, Okhtyrka Raion, Sumy Oblast (links | edit)
- Michele Vaccaro (links | edit)
- Aminto Caretto (links | edit)
- Naval Base Fiji (links | edit)
- List of German brigades in World War II (links | edit)
- Belarus–Germany relations (links | edit)
- The Vichy Syndrome (links | edit)
- Operation Zarin (links | edit)
- Gazi Zagitov (links | edit)
- Jade-Fitzroy network (links | edit)
- Pavlivka, Volnovakha Raion, Donetsk Oblast (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Australia (links | edit)
- US Naval Base New Guinea (links | edit)
- Operation Nordmark (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Marianas (links | edit)
- United States naval bases in the Philippines (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Solomons (links | edit)
- Installations of the United States Navy in New Zealand (links | edit)
- Pierre Hentic (links | edit)
- Germany–Portugal relations (links | edit)
- Alexander Tizyakov (links | edit)
- Hermann Fobke (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II battles and campaigns in Europe, North Africa and the Middle East (links | edit)
- Mykola Shpak (links | edit)
- Germany–Lithuania relations (links | edit)
- Yuri Shcherbinin (links | edit)
- History of Zaporizhzhia (links | edit)
- Under Military Law (TV series) (links | edit)
- Mariya Orlyk (links | edit)
- Meinhard von Gerkan (links | edit)
- Outline of the Russo-Ukrainian War (links | edit)
- Eliza Stephens (links | edit)
- Igor Sakharov (links | edit)
- Civil war in Pomerelia (links | edit)
- Burdenko Main Military Clinical Hospital (links | edit)
- Naval Base Hawaii (links | edit)
- Dumitru Petrescu (links | edit)
- Lost Child 312 (links | edit)
- Parade of the Vanquished (links | edit)
- Björn Sveinsson Björnsson (links | edit)
- Vasil Timkovič (links | edit)
- Stepan Polyansky (links | edit)
- Raymond Chomel (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Alfred Grislawski (links | edit)
- Gunsyn Tsydenova (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Oskar-Heinrich Bär (links | edit)
- Şäyxi Mannur (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Hans Philipp (links | edit)
- Mikhail Karatuev (links | edit)
- Pavel Pavlovich Syutkin (links | edit)
- Pamyat Parizhskoy Kommuny (links | edit)
- Yury Gorkov (links | edit)
- Käte Voelkner (links | edit)
- Four Battles of Army Group South (links | edit)
- Viktor Anfilov (links | edit)
- Khurul (links | edit)
- Abdulla Dagci (links | edit)
- Mammad Khalilov (links | edit)
- Yandare (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Anton Hackl (links | edit)
- Vladimir Tsigal (links | edit)
- N. Porsenna (links | edit)
- Mogilev Ghetto (links | edit)
- Piaski, Warsaw (links | edit)
- Pogrom against the wounded veterans (1943) (links | edit)
- Tikhvin offensive (links | edit)
- Army of the Tsardom of Russia (links | edit)
- Paul Aigner (links | edit)
- Battle Academy (links | edit)
- Cholponbai (links | edit)
- Vladimir Cavarnali (links | edit)
- Dumitru Topciu (links | edit)
- History of Dnipro (city) (links | edit)
- Panzer (wargame) (links | edit)
- Varvara Gabrielyan (links | edit)
- Hans Plesch (links | edit)
- Battle of Wawa Dam (links | edit)
- 353rd Infantry Division (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Wilhelm Batz (links | edit)
- Karakurt, Ukraine (links | edit)
- World War II Philippine war crimes trials (links | edit)
- Mobile barrage squad (links | edit)
- 2023 Moscow Victory Day Parade (links | edit)
- Exile of Jews in the Soviet interior during World War II (links | edit)
- First Czechoslovak Army in Slovakia (links | edit)
- Romanian resistance movement during World War II (links | edit)
- List of World War II aces credited with 100 or more victories (links | edit)
- Akan Satayev (links | edit)
- Day of Remembrance and Victory over Nazism in World War II 1939 – 1945 (links | edit)
- Business collaboration with Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- German atrocities committed against Polish prisoners of war (links | edit)
- Alexey Shitikov (links | edit)
- Sabir Rizayev (links | edit)
- 93rd Rifle Division (1936 formation) (links | edit)
- Nordic Indo-Germanic People (links | edit)
- Keine Kameraden (links | edit)
- Gorodok offensive (links | edit)
- Family of Vladimir Putin (links | edit)
- Gottfried Weise (links | edit)
- Poltava V.G. Korolenko National Pedagogical University (links | edit)
- Post–World War II Romanian war crime trials (links | edit)
- Berezinsky Biosphere Reserve (links | edit)
- Lutheran Church of Saint Peter and Saint Paul (Yaroslavl) (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Joachim Müncheberg (links | edit)
- Wartime collaboration in the Baltic states (links | edit)
- Far-right politics in Russia (links | edit)
- Aziza (singer) (links | edit)
- Zvijezda (company) (links | edit)
- List of man-portable anti-tank systems (links | edit)
- Portuguese in Germany (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- Kuzma Parfyonov (links | edit)
- Smoking in Russia (links | edit)
- Stará Kremnička derailment (links | edit)
- Hellman of Hammer Force (links | edit)
- Sergey Fomenko (links | edit)
- Craiova Air Base (links | edit)
- Romanians in Uzbekistan (links | edit)
- Romanians in Kyrgyzstan (links | edit)
- List of Battle Picture Weekly stories (links | edit)
- Death Squad (British comics) (links | edit)
- Charles de Gaulle during World War II (links | edit)
- Johnny Red (links | edit)
- Foreign relations of Russia since the Russian invasion of Ukraine (links | edit)
- Vichy syndrome (links | edit)
- Infantry Division Kurland (links | edit)
- Yaroslav Hunka scandal (links | edit)
- List of aerial victories claimed by Herbert Ihlefeld (links | edit)
- Lydia Konstantinova Komarova (links | edit)
- French Forces of the West (links | edit)
- 2nd Cossack Cavalry Division (links | edit)
- 2nd Flak Division (links | edit)
- Flak division (links | edit)
- 6th Flak Division (links | edit)
- Donuzlav (air base) (links | edit)
- Chonhar Bridge (links | edit)
- Vasily Semyonovich Sukhov (links | edit)
- 10th Flak Division (links | edit)
- 12th Flak Division (links | edit)
- Mexico during World War II (links | edit)
- Tatshat Sahakyan (links | edit)
- NKVD prisoner massacre in Lutsk (links | edit)
- Khingan–Mukden Operation (links | edit)
- Brave1 (links | edit)
- Minorities in Ukraine (links | edit)
- 1939 Liechtenstein putsch (links | edit)
- Nina Katerli (links | edit)
- Evgenii Przhevalsky (links | edit)
- 559th Volksgrenadier Division (links | edit)
- Urban planning in Russia (links | edit)
- Isahar Akilov (links | edit)
- Valozhyn-Tarasovo Death Road (links | edit)
- Berezwecz-Taklinovo Death Road (links | edit)
- Kursk–Oboyan Operation (links | edit)
- Volodia Vaisman (links | edit)
- The Volga Rises in Europe (links | edit)
- Vasily Terentev (links | edit)
- NKVD prisoner massacre in Sambir (links | edit)
- NKVD prisoner massacre in Zolochiv (links | edit)
- 11th Field Artillery Regiment (Italy) (links | edit)
- Order of Battle of the Italian Army in Russia (links | edit)
- Majdan Nowy massacre (links | edit)
- Majdan Stary massacre (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte order of battle (links | edit)
- 356th Carabinieri Section (links | edit)
- Henry V's expedition to Poland (links | edit)
- 3rd Targeting Support Regiment "Bondone" (links | edit)
- Hokesville, New South Wales (links | edit)
- Battle of Lubusz (1209) (links | edit)
- Battle of Lubusz (1239) (links | edit)
- NKVD prisoner massacre in Dubno (links | edit)
- German-Soviet air war 22 June 1941 (links | edit)
- Evacuation of Chortkiv Prison (links | edit)
- Aleksandra Shlyakhova (links | edit)
- Grenoble's Saint-Bartholomew (links | edit)
- NKVD prisoner massacre in Berezhany (links | edit)
- Migrant workers in Russia (links | edit)
- Vilyeyka-Barysaw Death Road (links | edit)
- Esteban Ezcurra Arraiza (links | edit)
- Otto II's raid on Poland (links | edit)
- Frederick I's expedition to Głogów (links | edit)
- Battle of Serbia (links | edit)
- Harbin–Kirin Operation (links | edit)
- Hanna Barysiewicz (links | edit)
- Yury Tymoshenko (links | edit)
- 1st Air Corps (Romania) (links | edit)
- West Front (wargame) (links | edit)
- Lebensraum! (wargame) (links | edit)
- Nanshitou massacre (links | edit)
- Algeria in World War II (links | edit)
- Anna Chertkova (links | edit)
- Battle for Hill 140 (links | edit)
- Grupul 6 Vânătoare (links | edit)
- Konstantin Voskoboinik (links | edit)
- Operation Kovel Uzel (links | edit)
- The Lives of Remarkable People (links | edit)
- Chernihiv Regional Psychoneurological Hospital (links | edit)
- Taras Shevchenko Park (links | edit)
- Sevastopol Park (links | edit)
- Diorama "Battle of the Dnieper" (links | edit)
- Dnipro Academic Drama and Comedy Theatre (links | edit)
- Karl Bömer (links | edit)
- Sona Nuriyeva (links | edit)
- Adolf Konstantinopolsky (links | edit)
- Yuke-Tepe (links | edit)
- Dnipro State Circus (links | edit)
- Governor's House (Dnipro) (links | edit)
- Oskar Kuul (links | edit)
- Galtgarben Hill (links | edit)
- Battle of Robat Karim (links | edit)
- New Tretyakov Gallery (links | edit)
- Kampinos Group (links | edit)
- Perimilovsky Heights (links | edit)
- Gyulboor Davydova (links | edit)
- Vitaly Goryaev (links | edit)
- In a Warm Land (links | edit)
- Alexei Fofanov (links | edit)
- Brazen Serpent (Bruni) (links | edit)
- Hitler, Stalin, Mum and Dad (links | edit)
- Siege of Hutou Fortress (links | edit)
- Dulag 121 camp in Pruszków (links | edit)
- Rudolf Földvári (links | edit)