Pages that link to "Battle of the Bulge"
Showing 500 items.
- List of mayors of Poplar Bluff, Missouri (links | edit)
- Mitch Harris (baseball) (links | edit)
- Ralph James Wickel (links | edit)
- Staffordshire Rangers (links | edit)
- 291st Engineer Combat Battalion (United States) (links | edit)
- John Grimball (links | edit)
- Surrender of Caserta (links | edit)
- John Norton (soldier) (links | edit)
- Donald Collins (Maine politician) (links | edit)
- Tigers in the Snow (links | edit)
- John Millikin (links | edit)
- M21 Mortar Motor Carriage (links | edit)
- Victor Brombert (links | edit)
- Liberation of Belgium (links | edit)
- Timeline of Belgian history (links | edit)
- John Tillett (British Army officer) (links | edit)
- 289th Engineer Combat Battalion (United States) (links | edit)
- T. D. A. Lingo (links | edit)
- James A. Andersen (links | edit)
- Robert Martin (aviator) (links | edit)
- Hillman Fortress (links | edit)
- Battle of Rzhev, summer 1942 (links | edit)
- 1945 in Belgium (links | edit)
- Korean Volunteer Army (links | edit)
- List of Franklin & Marshall College alumni (links | edit)
- Victory Day over Nazism in World War II (links | edit)
- 9th Battalion, Middlesex Regiment (links | edit)
- Operation Zamość (links | edit)
- Heinz von Westernhagen (links | edit)
- Battle of Mill (links | edit)
- Josef Gangl (links | edit)
- Hill 60 (Ypres) (links | edit)
- January 1945 (links | edit)
- May 1948 (links | edit)
- Operation Ochsenkopf (links | edit)
- Battle of Douvres Radar Station (links | edit)
- December 1922 (links | edit)
- Herman Fialkov (links | edit)
- Art and World War II (links | edit)
- 1st Infantry Division Artillery (United States) (links | edit)
- John H. Geiger (links | edit)
- Charles J. Girard (links | edit)
- Battle of Toulon (1944) (links | edit)
- Battle of Heartbreak Crossroads (links | edit)
- E. Roy John (links | edit)
- Walter E. Lauer (links | edit)
- Battle of Rhodes (1943) (links | edit)
- Edward Thomas (police officer) (links | edit)
- Luc Petit (links | edit)
- 110th Information Operations Battalion (links | edit)
- Clay V. Spear (links | edit)
- John J. Stamos (links | edit)
- Neville Patterson (links | edit)
- Gordon Simpson (judge) (links | edit)
- Keith M. Callow (links | edit)
- Battle of Rapido River (links | edit)
- Bastogne War Museum (links | edit)
- Matt Konop (links | edit)
- Ardennes Fury (links | edit)
- 137th Special Operations Group (links | edit)
- RAF Bomber Command aircrew of World War II (links | edit)
- Panzer brigade (links | edit)
- Gladeon M. Barnes (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II (links | edit)
- Montgomery Cunningham Meigs (1919–1944) (links | edit)
- 2nd Battalion, 320th Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- 3rd Battalion, 320th Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- 4th Battalion, 320th Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- Battle of Saint-Lô (links | edit)
- 27th Intelligence Squadron (links | edit)
- 376th Parachute Field Artillery Battalion (links | edit)
- Heritage Film Project (links | edit)
- 60th Army (Soviet Union) (links | edit)
- 907th Glider Field Artillery Battalion (links | edit)
- Milt Smith (American football) (links | edit)
- 285th Field Artillery Observation Battalion (links | edit)
- Deaths in December 2016 (links | edit)
- Soviet invasion of South Sakhalin (links | edit)
- 193rd Glider Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Embassy of the United States, Luxembourg (links | edit)
- Charles T. Horner Jr. (links | edit)
- Attack on Nibeiwa (links | edit)
- Action at Bir el Gubi (December 1941) (links | edit)
- Battle of Culqualber (links | edit)
- Northern front, East Africa, 1940 (links | edit)
- Battle of Agordat (1941) (links | edit)
- Robert Knox Ross (links | edit)
- Battle of Petrikowka (links | edit)
- Battle of the River Forth (links | edit)
- List of fictional United States presidencies of historical figures (S–U) (links | edit)
- British pet massacre (links | edit)
- 1940 VPI Gobblers football team (links | edit)
- Free Dutch Forces (links | edit)
- 344th Moonlight Battery, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 1942 VPI Gobblers football team (links | edit)
- Roddie Edmonds (links | edit)
- Timeline of Winston Churchill's first premiership (links | edit)
- Force B (links | edit)
- Attack on Convoy AN 14 (links | edit)
- John Poston (British Army officer) (links | edit)
- 323d Expeditionary Operations Group (links | edit)
- Irving Sablosky (links | edit)
- December 1944 (links | edit)
- Earl Honaman (links | edit)
- Anne Poor (links | edit)
- Adolph Botnick (links | edit)
- Huntington Williams Jr. (links | edit)
- Battle of Keren order of battle (links | edit)
- 356th Moonlight Battery, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Edward T. Folliard (links | edit)
- Charles Poser (links | edit)
- High Peak Rifles (links | edit)
- Gilbert Horn Sr. (links | edit)
- Gene Arden Vance Jr. (links | edit)
- Dirk Wylie (links | edit)
- Mark Felton (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in the United Kingdom (links | edit)
- 101st Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- History of Franconia (links | edit)
- 118th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Ernest Sachs Jr. (links | edit)
- 137th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Ralph A. Anderson Jr. (links | edit)
- Operation Scylla (links | edit)
- Liberation Route Europe (links | edit)
- 116th Operations Group (links | edit)
- Operation Appearance (links | edit)
- 194th Glider Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Seine River Crossing at Mantes-Gassicourt (links | edit)
- Joe Hosteen Kellwood (links | edit)
- The Tomb of Lt. John Learmonth, AIF (links | edit)
- 103rd Intelligence and Electronic Warfare Battalion (links | edit)
- Historiography of the Battle of France (links | edit)
- Axis ship-watching activities in the Gibraltar area (links | edit)
- Siege of Saïo (links | edit)
- John F. R. Seitz (links | edit)
- Joseph Leo Welsh (links | edit)
- Arbegnoch (links | edit)
- Charlie Boney (links | edit)
- 80th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- 76th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- 103rd Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 114th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 120th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 113th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 232nd Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Guy F. Muziani (links | edit)
- Operation Orator (links | edit)
- 86th (Honourable Artillery Company) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- SS Lawton B. Evans (links | edit)
- 3rd Infantry Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Separate tank battalion (links | edit)
- Richard Fry (links | edit)
- Sudden Strike 4 (links | edit)
- Manfred Halpern (links | edit)
- Ellis W. Williamson (links | edit)
- Château de Beurthé (links | edit)
- 1st Weather Reconnaissance Squadron (links | edit)
- 654th Tank Destroyer Battalion (links | edit)
- 341st Engineer General Service Regiment (links | edit)
- 4th (City of London) Battalion, London Regiment (links | edit)
- War Story (TV series) (links | edit)
- Edwin P. Parker Jr. (links | edit)
- Call of Duty: WWII (links | edit)
- Children's propaganda in Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- William Merriweather Peña (links | edit)
- Gene B. Glick (links | edit)
- Herb Wright (links | edit)
- Kenneth Merritt (links | edit)
- William F. Mahar Sr. (links | edit)
- Julian E. Raymond (links | edit)
- 2nd Cinque Ports Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- Anna Maria Enriques Agnoletti (links | edit)
- List of historic properties in Bouse, Arizona (links | edit)
- History of the United States Army National Guard (links | edit)
- History of the 101st Airborne Division (links | edit)
- Arthur Korf (links | edit)
- 303rd Cavalry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Bombing of Gorky in World War II (links | edit)
- Sir Archibald Hope, 17th Baronet (links | edit)
- Romanian Navy during World War II (links | edit)
- Orin Lehman (links | edit)
- Japanese army and diplomatic codes (links | edit)
- Base Lieutenant Étienne Mantoux (links | edit)
- Nazi Megastructures (links | edit)
- Operation Safari (links | edit)
- Kara Sea U-boat campaign (links | edit)
- Luis Monguió (links | edit)
- Rhineland Offensive (links | edit)
- Operation Konrad III (links | edit)
- Evacuation of the Louvre museum art collection during World War II (links | edit)
- Lewis Allen McGee (links | edit)
- 45th Reconnaissance Squadron (links | edit)
- List of recipients of the Croix de Guerre (links | edit)
- Kenneth Baker Schley (links | edit)
- Razing of Friesoythe (links | edit)
- Ardennes Counteroffensive (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Battle of the Bulge order of battle (links | edit)
- Operation Cobra order of battle (links | edit)
- Josef Gangl (links | edit)
- User:Hungrydog55/sandbox/military/europeanfront/1944-09 Lorraine Campaign oob (links | edit)
- User:Hungrydog55/sandbox/military/europeanfront/1940-05 OOB fortheBattleofFrance (links | edit)
- Operation Ramrod 16 (links | edit)
- Raising the Flag on the Three-Country Cairn (links | edit)
- 1st Argyll and Bute Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- United Kingdom home front during World War II (links | edit)
- Anthony Acevedo (links | edit)
- African Auxiliary Pioneer Corps (links | edit)
- Joseph Henry Lonas (links | edit)
- Salve H. Matheson (links | edit)
- Paul F. Smith (links | edit)
- Les Habegger (links | edit)
- Presidency of Franklin D. Roosevelt, third and fourth terms (links | edit)
- 1st Durham Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- Gerald J. Higgins (links | edit)
- Silas Herbert Hunt (links | edit)
- Military history of Newfoundland during World War II (links | edit)
- 59th (Newfoundland) Heavy Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- 1st Lanarkshire Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- 99th (London Welsh) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Second Battle of the Alps (links | edit)
- Hector Godinez (links | edit)
- Edinburgh City Artillery (links | edit)
- Samuel W. Mitcham (links | edit)
- Johnny Ritchey (links | edit)
- Yale (surname) (links | edit)
- Clare Hibbs Armstrong (links | edit)
- Tuva in World War II (links | edit)
- Tadeusz Arentowicz (links | edit)
- James Lawton Collins Jr. (links | edit)
- Fighter-bomber attacks on the United Kingdom during World War II (links | edit)
- 4th Lancashire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 2019 State of the Union Address (links | edit)
- Alfred K. Newman (links | edit)
- Okinawa ground order of battle (links | edit)
- List of foreign recipients of the Légion d'Honneur by decade (links | edit)
- Pacific Islands home front during World War II (links | edit)
- 1st Forfarshire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 1st Aberdeenshire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 131st Operations Group (links | edit)
- Operation Southwind (links | edit)
- 1st Renfrew and Dumbarton Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 131st (Lowland – City of Glasgow) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Benjamin Hills, Wichita, Kansas (links | edit)
- American Heritage Museum (links | edit)
- Fay Biles (links | edit)
- Operation Pheasant (links | edit)
- Levi Oakes (links | edit)
- John McHugh Sr. (links | edit)
- Foreign policy of the Franklin D. Roosevelt administration (links | edit)
- Morton Sosland (links | edit)
- Benjamin Abbott Dickson (links | edit)
- 328th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Charles Billingslea (links | edit)
- Louis A. Craig (links | edit)
- Stalin's first government (links | edit)
- John M. Devine (links | edit)
- 90th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Paul Berg (photographer) (links | edit)
- Richard Brookins (links | edit)
- 242nd Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Cornelius E. Ryan (links | edit)
- Alan W. Jones (links | edit)
- 94th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Axis capture of Tobruk (links | edit)
- 310th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Wilfred DeFour (links | edit)
- Lawrence Dickson (links | edit)
- Maurice Mounsdon (links | edit)
- 146th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- LVIII Panzer Corps (links | edit)
- 43rd (Wessex) Signal Regiment (links | edit)
- Royal D. Suttkus (links | edit)
- Walter Livingston (architect) (links | edit)
- Arkforce (1940) (links | edit)
- Bibliography of Stalinism and the Soviet Union (links | edit)
- List of governments in exile during World War II (links | edit)
- 98th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- LXXX Army Corps (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Teresa Montoya (links | edit)
- 1139th Engineer Combat Group (links | edit)
- 506th Heavy Panzer Battalion (links | edit)
- French Liberation Army (links | edit)
- Battle of Mogaung (links | edit)
- Enlisted (video game) (links | edit)
- Robert Giebink (links | edit)
- 180th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Government of Vichy France (links | edit)
- Empire Defense Council (links | edit)
- Free French Africa (links | edit)
- 6th County of London Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- Delk M. Oden (links | edit)
- I Corps Artillery (United States) (links | edit)
- Hal D. McCown (links | edit)
- Cobra King (tank) (links | edit)
- Liberation of France (links | edit)
- Saint-Nazaire pocket (links | edit)
- Summer War (links | edit)
- Sierra Leone in World War II (links | edit)
- Harold Huglin (links | edit)
- List of Third Republic ministers of the Pétain administration (links | edit)
- French National Committee (links | edit)
- Walter A. Strong (links | edit)
- Ewart G. Plank (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Gilbert Islands (links | edit)
- James R. Shepley (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- Monique Hanotte (links | edit)
- Eswatini in World War II (links | edit)
- Robert Harold Wasserman (links | edit)
- Hombourg, Belgium (links | edit)
- Joseph Carlton Petrone (links | edit)
- Breakthrough in the Ardennes (links | edit)
- 19th Engineer Battalion (links | edit)
- Post-traumatic stress disorder after World War II (links | edit)
- Robert B. Landry (links | edit)
- Leon Fichman (links | edit)
- Walter S. Feldman (links | edit)
- VF-18 (links | edit)
- Pacific Crucible (links | edit)
- The Conquering Tide (links | edit)
- Twilight of the Gods: War in the Western Pacific, 1944–1945 (links | edit)
- The Pacific War Trilogy (links | edit)
- Decisive Battles of WWII: The Ardennes Offensive (links | edit)
- Frank Olmstead (links | edit)
- 358th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- 6th (Caernarvonshire and Anglesey) Battalion, Royal Welch Fusiliers (links | edit)
- Patton Strikes Back (links | edit)
- Squad 44 (links | edit)
- 1st Denbighshire Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- Par Coastal Gun Battery (links | edit)
- 7th (Merionethshire and Montgomeryshire) Battalion, Royal Welch Fusiliers (links | edit)
- Lou Azrael (links | edit)
- Harold Denny (links | edit)
- 2nd Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 89th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 68th Medical Group (United States) (links | edit)
- Marcella LeBeau (links | edit)
- 108th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Operation David (links | edit)
- Proposed Soviet invasion of Hokkaido (links | edit)
- Battles for the Ardennes (links | edit)
- Provisional Consultative Assembly (links | edit)
- Charley Havlat (links | edit)
- 110th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 40th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Dark December (Playhouse 90) (links | edit)
- Harold Webb (links | edit)
- William F. Heimlich (links | edit)
- Ordinance of 9 August 1944 (links | edit)
- 102nd Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- John C. Nickerson Jr. (links | edit)
- Dochamps (links | edit)
- Grandménil (links | edit)
- Flamierge (links | edit)
- Schools at War (links | edit)
- Wacht am Rhein (game) (links | edit)
- List of British mobile brigades during the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of war films and TV specials set between 1914 and 1945 (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons used in Ireland (links | edit)
- John Rarick (links | edit)
- Law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Law regarding foreign nationals of the Jewish race (links | edit)
- Merlinettes (links | edit)
- Hotton War Cemetery (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- List of tank destroyer units of the United States Army (links | edit)
- 710th Airlift Squadron (links | edit)
- For konge og fedreland (links | edit)
- War crimes in World War II (links | edit)
- Osee Fagan (links | edit)
- Everett Busch (links | edit)
- James H. Stratton (links | edit)
- Johnnie Jones (lawyer) (links | edit)
- Baillonville (links | edit)
- Frank L. Culin Jr. (links | edit)
- Greatest Events of WWII in Colour (links | edit)
- Robert W. Hasbrouck (links | edit)
- List of place names used during the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong (links | edit)
- Blitzkrieg at the Ardennes (links | edit)
- Space Delta 1 (links | edit)
- Gordon Bradt (links | edit)
- Fay B. Prickett (links | edit)
- 778th Tank Battalion (links | edit)
- Charles S. Kilburn (links | edit)
- 6th Cavalry Brigade (United States) (links | edit)
- Claude Arnould (links | edit)
- Antoine Dieuzayde (links | edit)
- Valentino Babini (links | edit)
- Claude Lamirault (links | edit)
- Claire Monis (links | edit)
- 8th Army Group Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Edwin Flavell (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Werbomont (links | edit)
- Kuomintang (Wang Jingwei) (links | edit)
- Hitler's Last Gamble (links | edit)
- Saint Martyrs of Jasenovac (links | edit)
- Lon Adams (links | edit)
- American logistics in the Western Allied invasion of Germany (links | edit)
- 623rd Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- 1st Wiltshire Battery, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- Sidney Cornell (links | edit)
- Heinz Gaugel (links | edit)
- Battle of Cologne (1945) (links | edit)
- List of National Football League players who died in wars (links | edit)
- Russian warship, go fuck yourself (links | edit)
- Iris Carpenter (links | edit)
- E. O. Köpke (links | edit)
- Russell Wyckoff (links | edit)
- Pierre-Étienne de Perier (links | edit)
- Bulge (game) (links | edit)
- Lansing McVickar (links | edit)
- Gilberte Champion (links | edit)
- Art Lentz (links | edit)
- Joe Thompson (pilot) (links | edit)
- Guerilla (wargame) (links | edit)
- Raid on Yontan Airfield (links | edit)
- 378th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- 359th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Military Mapping Maidens (links | edit)
- 190th Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Soldier Boy (links | edit)
- Battle of Grand Harbour (links | edit)
- Paul F. Gaynor (links | edit)
- Raymond H. Littge (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of Serbia (links | edit)
- 179th Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 9th Medium Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 11th Medium Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 136th Operations Group (links | edit)
- Atlantic Wall (wargame) (links | edit)
- Battle of Bakhmut (links | edit)
- Westwall: Four Battles to Germany (links | edit)
- Naval Base Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Robert L. Dale (links | edit)
- Naval Base Okinawa (links | edit)
- Naval Base Manus (links | edit)
- Curt Bruns (links | edit)
- William T. Halton (links | edit)
- Jack Alfred Pace (links | edit)
- Insurgency in Karadak–Gollak (1941–1951) (links | edit)
- Andrew T. McNamara (links | edit)
- Hurtgen Forest (wargame) (links | edit)
- Chester Hamlin Werkman (links | edit)
- List of German brigades in World War II (links | edit)
- The Vichy Syndrome (links | edit)
- Operation Zarin (links | edit)
- Jade-Fitzroy network (links | edit)
- Operation Nordmark (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Solomons (links | edit)
- Pierre Hentic (links | edit)
- 20th Engineer Battalion (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II battles and campaigns in Europe, North Africa and the Middle East (links | edit)
- Donald S. Bryan (links | edit)
- Osmund A. Leahy (links | edit)
- Frederic J. Brown II (links | edit)
- Vincent Speranza (links | edit)
- Tom Rice (soldier) (links | edit)
- Thomas H. Kapsalis (links | edit)
- Harold Cohen (soldier) (links | edit)
- Bastogne: The Desperate Defense, December 1944 (links | edit)
- Ted Braden (links | edit)
- F Company, 310th Infantry Regiment (United States) (links | edit)
- Dark December (game) (links | edit)
- John O'Reilly (soldier) (links | edit)
- W. Carl Burger (links | edit)
- Battle Academy (links | edit)
- John H. Hinds (links | edit)
- Battle of Wawa Dam (links | edit)
- World War II Philippine war crimes trials (links | edit)
- Mel Price (links | edit)
- Jack Klemens (links | edit)
- Day of Remembrance and Victory over Nazism in World War II 1939 – 1945 (links | edit)
- Business collaboration with Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- Saints and Soldiers (film series) (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- Peter Wright (soldier) (links | edit)
- 127th Field Artillery Regiment (links | edit)
- Wesley W. Yale (links | edit)
- Chronology of the liberation of Belgian cities and towns during World War II (links | edit)
- Milton B. Halsey (links | edit)
- USCGC William Tate (links | edit)
- Infantry Division Potsdam (links | edit)
- French Forces of the West (links | edit)
- 2nd Flak Division (links | edit)
- Mexico during World War II (links | edit)
- Porter Byrum (links | edit)
- 559th Volksgrenadier Division (links | edit)
- List of 1960s films based on actual events (links | edit)
- List of 1940s films based on actual events (links | edit)
- 553rd Volksgrenadier Division (links | edit)
- 938th Field Artillery Battalion (United States) (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte order of battle (links | edit)
- André Hissink (links | edit)
- List of 2002 films based on actual events (links | edit)
- List of 2003 films based on actual events (links | edit)
- List of 2009 films based on actual events (links | edit)
- Archie Brown (union leader) (links | edit)
- Hokesville, New South Wales (links | edit)
- Algeria in World War II (links | edit)
- Battle for Hill 140 (links | edit)
- Eagle 7 (tank) (links | edit)
- Lee Carson (links | edit)
- Air war during Operation Overlord (links | edit)
- James Redmond (artist) (links | edit)