Pages that link to "Battle of France"
Showing 500 items.
- 1940 Mandatory Palestine v Lebanon football match (links | edit)
- Patrick Rucker (links | edit)
- 140th (5th London) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Adenauer-de Gaulle Prize (links | edit)
- French Liberation Army (links | edit)
- Wiadomości (London magazine) (links | edit)
- Battle of Mogaung (links | edit)
- Les Français parlent aux Français (links | edit)
- Auguste de Laissardière (links | edit)
- Declaration of St James's Palace (links | edit)
- Hull Rifles (links | edit)
- Brian van Mentz (links | edit)
- 115th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 13th Light Tank Brigade (links | edit)
- Robert Philpot-Brookes (links | edit)
- Zerstörergeschwader 2 (links | edit)
- Marcel Le Roy (links | edit)
- List of battalions of the Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders (Princess Louise's) (links | edit)
- 168th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Hermann Duncker (links | edit)
- 198th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Green ticket roundup (links | edit)
- 252nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Donald Butterworth (links | edit)
- 253rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 255th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 257th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Government of Vichy France (links | edit)
- Alfred Wäger (links | edit)
- 260th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 262nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- 270th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Empire Defense Council (links | edit)
- Winston Churchill in the Second World War (links | edit)
- Free French Africa (links | edit)
- 273rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- Jean-Jacques Uhrich (links | edit)
- François Thierry-Mieg (links | edit)
- Exeter and South Devon Volunteers (links | edit)
- 280th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- German invasion of France (1940) (redirect page) (links | edit)
- René Thom (links | edit)
- Natzweiler-Struthof concentration camp (links | edit)
- Ustaše (links | edit)
- Henri Cartan (links | edit)
- Pierre Seel (links | edit)
- The Holocaust (links | edit)
- Sunbeam Pathan (links | edit)
- 22nd Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers (links | edit)
- Randolfo Pacciardi (links | edit)
- Robert de La Rochefoucauld (links | edit)
- Mijo Babić (links | edit)
- Marcel Słodki (links | edit)
- Ilio Barontini (links | edit)
- German invasion (links | edit)
- Heinrich Wicker (links | edit)
- Cipher Department of the High Command of the Luftwaffe (links | edit)
- Gérard Lecointe (links | edit)
- 6th County of London Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- Jaroslav Pešán (links | edit)
- James Scott-Elliot (links | edit)
- 2nd Army Group Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Friendship Bridge (Germany-France) (links | edit)
- Liberation of France (links | edit)
- Saint-Nazaire pocket (links | edit)
- Rolls-Royce 40 mm cannon (links | edit)
- 8th County of London Brigade, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- Summer War (links | edit)
- Cecilia Gillie (links | edit)
- René MacColl (links | edit)
- Sierra Leone in World War II (links | edit)
- List of Third Republic ministers of the Pétain administration (links | edit)
- French National Committee (links | edit)
- Bill Isaac (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Gilbert Islands (links | edit)
- Former German nobility in the Nazi Party (links | edit)
- Antonio Ortiz Ramírez (links | edit)
- 68th (Monmouthshire Regiment) Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Japanese occupation of the Solomon Islands (links | edit)
- Eswatini in World War II (links | edit)
- David Dobie (links | edit)
- Albert Richard Sendrey (links | edit)
- List of battalions of the Cheshire Regiment (links | edit)
- Timeline of the liberation of France (links | edit)
- Elvira Chaudoir (links | edit)
- Use of drugs in warfare (links | edit)
- VF-18 (links | edit)
- Pacific Crucible (links | edit)
- The Conquering Tide (links | edit)
- Twilight of the Gods: War in the Western Pacific, 1944–1945 (links | edit)
- The Pacific War Trilogy (links | edit)
- Grete von Urbanitzky (links | edit)
- 10.5 cm leFH 16 Geschützwagen Mk VI 736 (e) (links | edit)
- Atlantic Theater aircraft carrier operations during World War II (links | edit)
- Pacific Theater aircraft carrier operations during World War II (links | edit)
- 1st Flintshire Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- 61st Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Union générale des israélites de France (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 2nd Division (links | edit)
- List of orders of battle for the British 2nd Division (links | edit)
- April 1958 (links | edit)
- Second law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Squad 44 (links | edit)
- Par Coastal Gun Battery (links | edit)
- SS Ursus (links | edit)
- Donald Ray (cricketer) (links | edit)
- 2020 notable events in American television (links | edit)
- Daniel Cordier (links | edit)
- Alexander Cartellieri (links | edit)
- Noëlla Rouget (links | edit)
- Spain and the Holocaust (links | edit)
- List of Fleet Air Arm aircraft in World War II (links | edit)
- 78th Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- George Montandon (links | edit)
- Psilander affair (links | edit)
- 83rd Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- SS Mexique (links | edit)
- Gertrud Isolani (links | edit)
- The Corner That Held Them (links | edit)
- 2nd Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 103rd Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Ludwig von Eimannsberger (links | edit)
- Lisa Gavrić (links | edit)
- Aldo Garòsci (links | edit)
- Hillel Katz (links | edit)
- Battle of Saint-Malo (links | edit)
- Maurice-Arthur-Alphonse Wemaere (links | edit)
- Robert Williame (links | edit)
- Operation David (links | edit)
- Hélène de Suzannet (links | edit)
- Proposed Soviet invasion of Hokkaido (links | edit)
- Battles for the Ardennes (links | edit)
- Friedrich Stahl (officer) (links | edit)
- Provisional Consultative Assembly (links | edit)
- 75 mm Field Gun M1897 on M2 Carriage (links | edit)
- Pointe Saint-Gildas (links | edit)
- Charles Sweeny (links | edit)
- Cäsar von Arx (links | edit)
- Border Cyclists Battalion (Belgium) (links | edit)
- Ordinance of 9 August 1944 (links | edit)
- Charles Scott Napier (links | edit)
- 3rd (Ulster) Searchlight Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 15th Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom) (links | edit)
- The Rochambelles (links | edit)
- Portugal and the Holocaust (links | edit)
- Pierre Laureys (links | edit)
- René Gérard (propagandist) (links | edit)
- Camp du Récébédou (links | edit)
- Mission Mattéoli (links | edit)
- Johannes von Welczeck (links | edit)
- Ernest Bulmer (links | edit)
- List of Belgian regiments in World War II (links | edit)
- Worcestershire Rifles (links | edit)
- Schools at War (links | edit)
- List of British mobile brigades during the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of British anti-aircraft brigades of the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of British special service brigades of the Second World War (links | edit)
- List of British infantry brigades of the Second World War (1–100) (links | edit)
- List of British infantry brigades of the Second World War (101–308 and named) (links | edit)
- List of war films and TV specials set between 1914 and 1945 (links | edit)
- Kathrin Ackermann (links | edit)
- List of World War II weapons used in Ireland (links | edit)
- Ian McFarlane (literary scholar) (links | edit)
- 2021 Jersey dispute (links | edit)
- Chris Heintz (aeronautical engineer) (links | edit)
- Defeat of France (1940) (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Invasion of France (1940) (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Law on the status of Jews (links | edit)
- Law regarding foreign nationals of the Jewish race (links | edit)
- Steiner Infantry Regiment (links | edit)
- Paolo Battino Vittorelli (links | edit)
- Jose Shercliff (links | edit)
- German prisoners of war in Azerbaijan (links | edit)
- Antonio Dini (links | edit)
- French Foundation for the Study of Human Problems (links | edit)
- Antisemitism in France (links | edit)
- Russia's War: Blood upon the Snow (links | edit)
- For konge og fedreland (links | edit)
- 2nd Sussex Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- War crimes in World War II (links | edit)
- Paul Rabone (links | edit)
- Henry Karslake (links | edit)
- Merignac internment camp (links | edit)
- 541st Coast Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- French concession of Hankou (links | edit)
- List of place names used during the Japanese occupation of Hong Kong (links | edit)
- Jean Zyromski (links | edit)
- William Hodgson (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Sydney Rigby Wason (links | edit)
- Oignies and Courrières massacre (links | edit)
- Thierry Lévy (links | edit)
- Students of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic abroad (links | edit)
- 15th Military Division (Vichy France) (links | edit)
- 1st Cinque Ports Rifle Volunteers (links | edit)
- Doris von Schönthan (links | edit)
- List of last surviving World War II veterans (links | edit)
- François Drogou (links | edit)
- Hôtel de Ville, Tours (links | edit)
- France–Ivory Coast relations (links | edit)
- Jacques Chenevière (links | edit)
- Jan Kowalski (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- 5th Fighter Group (links | edit)
- 1st Fighter Group (Poland) (links | edit)
- Frontal Group Ce (links | edit)
- Arsen Cebrzyński (links | edit)
- Claude Arnould (links | edit)
- Antoine Dieuzayde (links | edit)
- Valentino Babini (links | edit)
- Armand Dorville (links | edit)
- Robert Stott (British Army officer) (links | edit)
- Claude Lamirault (links | edit)
- La Belle Image (novel) (links | edit)
- 1st Armoured Division (France, 1940) (links | edit)
- 2nd Armoured Division (France, 1940) (links | edit)
- 3rd Armoured Division (France, 1940) (links | edit)
- Last Train Out (links | edit)
- Erroll Tremlett (links | edit)
- Ronald Senior (links | edit)
- Claire Monis (links | edit)
- 8th Army Group Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Denise Holstein (links | edit)
- Capture of Saint Pierre and Miquelon (links | edit)
- Newell Orton (links | edit)
- Luigi Marchesi (soldier) (links | edit)
- Alfred Corbin (links | edit)
- Walter Bondy (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 3rd Division (links | edit)
- Georges A. Deschamps (links | edit)
- Fatima Bedar (links | edit)
- Tomás Bilbao Hospitalet (links | edit)
- France–Taiwan relations (links | edit)
- Kuomintang (Wang Jingwei) (links | edit)
- Edith von Coler (links | edit)
- Saint Martyrs of Jasenovac (links | edit)
- Ernest Tanrez (links | edit)
- Kenneth Tait (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 5th Division (links | edit)
- Imagine Me in the Maginot Line (links | edit)
- Sir John Whitaker, 2nd Baronet (links | edit)
- 107th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Collegiate Church of Saint-Vulfran (links | edit)
- 51st (Westmorland and Cumberland) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 92nd Infantry Regiment (France) (links | edit)
- 87th African Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 1st Wiltshire Battery, Royal Field Artillery (links | edit)
- Jacques Weisser (links | edit)
- Georg-Henning Graf von Bassewitz-Behr (links | edit)
- Battle of Cologne (1945) (links | edit)
- Bryan Draper (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 1st Division (links | edit)
- Normandy massacres (links | edit)
- Liberation of Rennes (links | edit)
- George Gribble (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Bruce Dowding (links | edit)
- Pierre-Étienne de Perier (links | edit)
- The Exodus (1940) (links | edit)
- Peter Parrott (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Elena Mikhnenko (links | edit)
- Johannes Matthaeus Koelz (links | edit)
- Joseph Lagrosillière (links | edit)
- Cecil William Haydon (links | edit)
- Sam Atyeo (links | edit)
- Gilberte Champion (links | edit)
- Jean-Bernard Lévy (football) (links | edit)
- Hans Haltermann (links | edit)
- 3rd Lancashire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- 52nd (East Lancashire) Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Heinz Roch (links | edit)
- The Game of France, 1940 (links | edit)
- Manchester Artillery (links | edit)
- 52nd (Manchester) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Raid on Yontan Airfield (links | edit)
- Ginette Kolinka (links | edit)
- Bolton Artillery (links | edit)
- 53rd (Bolton) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 111th (Bolton) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- German trawler V 206 Otto Bröhan (links | edit)
- 80th (Lowland – City of Glasgow) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- List of commanders of the British 1st Armoured Division (links | edit)
- List of orders of battle for the British 1st Armoured Division (links | edit)
- Tatiana Radziwiłł (links | edit)
- Battle of Grand Harbour (links | edit)
- 5th Battalion, Manchester Regiment (links | edit)
- Douglas Mackessack (links | edit)
- SS Flandre (1913) (links | edit)
- Roy Sydney Baker-Falkner (links | edit)
- Rape during the liberation of Serbia (links | edit)
- Velio Spano (links | edit)
- French submarine Poncelet (links | edit)
- French submarine Henri Poincaré (links | edit)
- French submarine Archimède (Q142) (links | edit)
- French submarine Sfax (links | edit)
- Constitutional law of 2 November 1945 (links | edit)
- French submarine Achille (links | edit)
- French submarine Pasteur (links | edit)
- French submarine Argo (links | edit)
- French submarine Le Centaure (links | edit)
- French submarine Pascal (links | edit)
- 1st Worcestershire Artillery Volunteers (links | edit)
- French submarine Fresnel (Q143) (links | edit)
- 182nd Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- French submarine Actéon (links | edit)
- French submarine Achéron (links | edit)
- List of 2020s films based on actual events (links | edit)
- French submarine Pégase (Q156) (links | edit)
- French submarine L'Espoir (links | edit)
- 361st Infantry Regiment (Wehrmacht) (links | edit)
- French submarine Monge (Q144) (links | edit)
- French submarine Le Conquérant (Q171) (links | edit)
- Wales in the World Wars (links | edit)
- French submarine Le Tonnant (Q172) (links | edit)
- French submarine Sidi Ferruch (links | edit)
- William Stratton (RNZAF officer) (links | edit)
- Ruth Rewald (links | edit)
- French submarine Agosta (Q178) (links | edit)
- French submarine Ouessant (Q180) (links | edit)
- Naval Base Iwo Jima (links | edit)
- Robert L. Dale (links | edit)
- French submarine Le Héros (links | edit)
- French submarine Vengeur (links | edit)
- Naval Base Okinawa (links | edit)
- French submarine Le Glorieux (links | edit)
- Naval Base Manus (links | edit)
- Percy Morfill (links | edit)
- 2nd Colonial Infantry Division (France) (links | edit)
- 9th Colonial Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Insurgency in Karadak–Gollak (1941–1951) (links | edit)
- Leadership: Six Studies in World Strategy (links | edit)
- 1st Infantry Division (France) (links | edit)
- Victor Verity (links | edit)
- Paul-André Doyen (links | edit)
- Bristol Engineer Volunteers (links | edit)
- 48th (South Midland) Signal Regiment (links | edit)
- Robert Bungey (links | edit)
- Gustave Paul Lacapelle (links | edit)
- French submarine Aurore (links | edit)
- French submarine Ariane (Q122) (links | edit)
- French submarine Eurydice (Q130) (links | edit)
- French submarine Danaé (links | edit)
- French submarine Diane (NN4) (links | edit)
- French submarine Oréade (links | edit)
- French submarine Orphée (links | edit)
- Naval Base Fiji (links | edit)
- List of German brigades in World War II (links | edit)
- Kléber Dupuy (links | edit)
- The Vichy Syndrome (links | edit)
- Operation Zarin (links | edit)
- Jade-Fitzroy network (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Australia (links | edit)
- US Naval Base New Guinea (links | edit)
- Operation Nordmark (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Marianas (links | edit)
- United States naval bases in the Philippines (links | edit)
- US Naval Base Solomons (links | edit)
- Installations of the United States Navy in New Zealand (links | edit)
- Pierre Hentic (links | edit)
- Basel–Rodersdorf railway line (links | edit)
- 1st Warwickshire Volunteer Artillery (links | edit)
- Bibliography of World War II battles and campaigns in Europe, North Africa and the Middle East (links | edit)
- Charles Shaw of Tordarroch (links | edit)
- Alan Eckford (links | edit)
- FitzAlan Drayson (links | edit)
- History of the British 1st Division during the World Wars (links | edit)
- Germany–Lebanon relations (links | edit)
- Naval Base Hawaii (links | edit)
- Stanisław Burhardt-Bukacki (links | edit)
- Stefania Wojtulanis-Karpińska (links | edit)
- Suzanne Citron (links | edit)
- Police collaboration in Vichy France (links | edit)
- Légion Française des Combattants (links | edit)
- Stalag 307 (links | edit)
- John Latta (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Joseph Larichelière (links | edit)
- John Cock (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Jean Offenberg (links | edit)
- 102nd (Pembroke and Cardiganshire) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- 146th (Pembroke and Cardiganshire) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Reginald Hyde (links | edit)
- 61st Carnarvon and Denbigh (Yeomanry) Medium Regiment, Royal Artillery (links | edit)
- Paul Badré (links | edit)
- Arthur Blake (Royal Navy officer) (links | edit)
- Andrée Jacob (links | edit)
- James Hayter (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Chasselay massacre (links | edit)
- John Ellis (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- French submarine Sirène (Q123) (links | edit)
- French submarine Naïade (Q124) (links | edit)
- Seelöwe: The German Invasion of Britain (links | edit)
- French submarine Galatée (Q132) (links | edit)
- Jean Maridor (links | edit)
- Marcel Têtu (links | edit)
- French submarine Calypso (Q126) (links | edit)
- French submarine Thétis (links | edit)
- French submarine Circé (Q125) (links | edit)
- French submarine Argonaute (NN6) (links | edit)
- French submarine Atalante (Q162) (links | edit)
- French submarine Aréthuse (NN7) (links | edit)
- Battle of Wawa Dam (links | edit)
- Hôtel de Besenval (links | edit)
- French submarine La Vestale (links | edit)
- French submarine La Sultane (Q177) (links | edit)
- John Urwin-Mann (links | edit)
- French submarine Amphitrite (Q159) (links | edit)
- French submarine Antiope (links | edit)
- French submarine La Psyché (Q174) (links | edit)
- French submarine tender Jules Verne (links | edit)
- Kingdom of Luang Prabang (Japanese puppet state) (links | edit)
- World War II Philippine war crimes trials (links | edit)
- French Section of the Workers' International (links | edit)
- SS Testbank (links | edit)
- Muhammad al-Maadi (links | edit)
- Elisa Garrido (links | edit)
- Day of Remembrance and Victory over Nazism in World War II 1939 – 1945 (links | edit)
- Business collaboration with Nazi Germany (links | edit)
- Paul Richey (links | edit)
- Félix Grat (links | edit)
- La Seule France (links | edit)
- Hôtel des Ambassadeurs (links | edit)
- Moïse Bebel (links | edit)
- François Méret (links | edit)
- Edgard Lévy (links | edit)
- Nordic Indo-Germanic People (links | edit)
- Opéra de Vichy (links | edit)
- Henri Gillard (links | edit)
- Structure of Aldershot Command in 1939 (links | edit)
- Włada Majewska (links | edit)
- French nationalism during World War II (links | edit)
- Edward Gracie (links | edit)
- Guard (Vichy France) (links | edit)
- Stanley Connors (links | edit)
- Black market in wartime France (links | edit)
- US Naval Bases North Africa (links | edit)
- 64th Wisconsin Legislature (links | edit)
- Le Havre's old tramway (links | edit)
- James Leathart (links | edit)
- Arthur Clowes (links | edit)
- Lionel Gaunce (links | edit)
- Housewives demonstrations (links | edit)
- Bois d'Eraine massacre (links | edit)
- Femmes solidaires (links | edit)
- Charles de Gaulle during World War II (links | edit)
- Brazilian Army in the First Republic (links | edit)
- 15th Scottish Reconnaissance Regiment (links | edit)
- 303 Squadron (film) (links | edit)
- Nathalie Josso (links | edit)
- Vichy syndrome (links | edit)
- 358th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 372nd Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 379th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 393rd Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 395th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 399th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 430th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 526th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 556th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 554th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- 557th Infantry Division (links | edit)
- Jean Fréville (links | edit)
- James Storrar (links | edit)
- Narcisse (film) (links | edit)
- State visit by Charles III to France (links | edit)
- Adrien Lamy (links | edit)
- Robert Dafforn (links | edit)
- Flak division (links | edit)
- History of France's military nuclear program (links | edit)
- Harold Atkinson (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Adrian Boyd (links | edit)
- Helmuth Wohlthat (links | edit)
- Mexico during World War II (links | edit)
- Anthony Eyre (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Presidency of Charles de Gaulle (links | edit)
- Khingan–Mukden Operation (links | edit)
- Léon Schwab (links | edit)
- Desmond McMullen (links | edit)
- Emil Boček (links | edit)
- List of 1940s films based on actual events (links | edit)
- La Tanche (ship) (links | edit)
- John Allen (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Alfred Marshall (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Opposition to Francoism (links | edit)
- Frank Howell (links | edit)
- Robert Petiet (links | edit)
- Mémorial Charles-de-Gaulle (links | edit)
- Birthplace of Charles de Gaulle (links | edit)
- Eric Barwell (links | edit)
- Battle of Leyte order of battle (links | edit)
- Wallis and Futuna during the Second World War (links | edit)
- Hokesville, New South Wales (links | edit)
- François Bovesse (links | edit)
- ETVS submachine gun (links | edit)
- Ervín Hoida (links | edit)
- Battle of Serbia (links | edit)
- Harbin–Kirin Operation (links | edit)
- William Dymond (links | edit)
- Nanshitou massacre (links | edit)
- Algeria in World War II (links | edit)
- False Alarm (film) (links | edit)
- Secret Documents (links | edit)
- Battle for Hill 140 (links | edit)
- Donald McKay (RAF officer) (links | edit)
- Marie-Laurence Quatrefages (links | edit)
- Air war during Operation Overlord (links | edit)
- German atrocities of 1914 (links | edit)
- Pierre Boillot (links | edit)
- Élie Bois (links | edit)
- 1940 fall of France (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Paul Frölich (links | edit)
- 1940 Fall of France (redirect page) (links | edit)
- Daniela Hammer-Tugendhat (links | edit)
- Wilfred Sizer (links | edit)
- Jan Klán (links | edit)
- Henry Ferriss (links | edit)
- Ernst Papanek (links | edit)
- Raesfeld Castle (links | edit)
- Hitler, Stalin, Mum and Dad (links | edit)
- Siege of Hutou Fortress (links | edit)