2024 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships: Difference between revisions
Undid revision 1222071250 by Hshezsvsbebe (talk) |
Hshezsvsbebe (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Reverted Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| event = |
| event = |
||
| team = |
| team = |
||
| |
| gold_ITA = 1 | silver_ITA = 1 | bronze_ITA = 0 |host_ITA= yes |
||
| gold_FRA = 2 | silver_FRA = 0 | bronze_FRA = 1 |
|||
| gold_GBR = 0 | silver_GBR = 0 | bronze_GBR = 1 |
| gold_GBR = 0 | silver_GBR = 0 | bronze_GBR = 1 |
||
| gold_ITA = 1 | silver_ITA = 3 | bronze_ITA = 0 |host_ITA= yes |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Revision as of 18:48, 3 May 2024
2024 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Rimini Fiera |
Location | Rimini, Italy |
Start date | 2 May 2024 |
End date | 5 May 2024 |
Competitors | 289 from 37 nations |
The 35th European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships will be held from 2–5 May 2024 in Rimini, Italy.[1][2] The competition will serve as Olympic qualification for one individual berth.[3]
Schedule
Date | Session | Time | Subdivisions |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 2 May | |||
Senior All-Around Final and Qualification for Team & Individual Apparatus Finals |
10:00 – 12:05 | Subdivision 1 | |
12:30 – 14:35 | Subdivision 2 | ||
15:30 – 17:35 | Subdivision 3 | ||
18:00 – 20:00 | Subdivision 4 | ||
Friday, 3 May | Junior Team & All-Around Finals and Qualification for Individual Apparatus Finals |
10:00 – 12:05 | Subdivision 1 |
12:30 – 14:35 | Subdivision 2 | ||
15:30 – 17:35 | Subdivision 3 | ||
18:00 – 20:00 | Subdivision 4 | ||
Saturday, 4 May | Senior Individual Apparatus Finals | 16:25 – 19:45 | Vault, Uneven bars, Balance beam, Floor |
Sunday, 5 May | Junior Individual Apparatus Finals | 10:00 – 13:19 | |
Senior Team Final | 15:00 – 17:12 | Top 8 from qualification | |
All times listed in local time (UTC+01:00). |
Medals summary
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Senior | |||
Team |
|||
All-Around |
Manila Esposito Italy |
Alice D'Amato Italy |
Alice Kinsella Great Britain |
Vault |
|||
Uneven bars |
|||
Balance beam |
|||
Floor |
|||
Junior | |||
Team |
France Noelie Ayuso Lola Chassat Elena Colas Perla Denechere Maiana Prat |
Italy Emma Fioravanti Benedetta Gava Giulia Perotti Emma Puato |
Belgium Katie Baert Louise Dupont Sien Ghekiere Silke Hoste Liese Vieuxtemps |
All-around |
Elena Colas France |
Giulia Perotti Italy |
Maiana Prat France |
Vault |
|||
Uneven bars |
|||
Balance beam |
|||
Floor |
Medal standings
Overall
* Host nation (Italy)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy (ITA)* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (2 entries) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Senior
* Host nation (Italy)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy (ITA)* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (2 entries) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Junior
* Host nation (Italy)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (FRA) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Italy (ITA)* | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Belgium (BEL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (3 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Senior results
Team competition
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Rank | Team | Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | ||||||
– | ||||||
– | ||||||
4 | – | |||||
5 | – | |||||
6 | – | |||||
7 | – | |||||
8 | – | |||||
Individual all-around
86 gymnasts took part in the individual all-around competition with no prior qualification round. The following is the top 10 of the all-around. Although multiple gymnasts per country were able to compete on all four apparatuses, only a max of two gymnasts per country were eligible for ranking. Therefore Angela Andreoli, who recorded the third highest score, was ineligible to receive the bronze medal because two of her compatriots ranked higher.
Position | Gymnast | Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manila Esposito (ITA) | 13.566 | 14.066 | 14.200 | 13.600 | 55.432 | |
Alice D'Amato (ITA) | 13.966 | 14.633 | 13.766 | 12.466 | 54.831 | |
– | Angela Andreoli (ITA) | 13.633 | 13.033 | 13.700 | 13.400 | 53.766 |
Alice Kinsella (GBR) | 14.000 | 13.333 | 12.800 | 13.466 | 53.599 | |
4 | Sabrina Voinea (ROU) | 13.600 | 11.300 | 14.100 | 13.700 | 52.700 |
5 | Alba Petisco (ESP) | 13.400 | 13.000 | 13.133 | 13.166 | 52.699 |
6 | Georgia-Mae Fenton (GBR) | 13.633 | 13.733 | 12.466 | 12.833 | 52.665 |
7 | Morgane Osyssek (FRA) | 13.166 | 13.000 | 12.866 | 13.400 | 52.432 |
8 | Lilia Cosman (ROU) | 13.400 | 13.100 | 13.266 | 12.600 | 52.366 |
9 | Zója Székely (HUN) | 13.000 | 13.666 | 12.833 | 12.533 | 52.032 |
Vault
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | Vault 1 | Vault 2 | Total | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score 1 | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score 2 | |||
4 | ||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
8 |
Uneven bars
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Penalty | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 |
Balance beam
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Penalty | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 |
Floor
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Penalty | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 |
Junior results
Team competition
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Rank | Team | Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | ||||||
– | ||||||
– | ||||||
4 | – | |||||
5 | – | |||||
6 | – | |||||
7 | – | |||||
8 | – | |||||
Individual all-around
Position | Gymnast | Total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 | ||||||
7 | ||||||
8 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
10 |
Vault
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | Vault 1 | Vault 2 | Total | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score 1 | D Score | E Score | Pen. | Score 2 | |||
4 | ||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
8 |
Uneven bars
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Penalty | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 |
Balance beam
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Penalty | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 |
Floor
Oldest and youngest competitors
Name | Country | Date of birth | Age | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Youngest | ||||
Oldest |
Position | Gymnast | D Score | E Score | Penalty | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
8 |