Football team season
2024–25 BG Tampines Rovers FC season Highest home attendance TBD Average home league attendance TBD
The 2024–25 season will be Tampines Rovers' 29th season at the top level of Singapore football and their 79th year in existence as a football club. The club will compete in the Singapore Premier League , the Singapore Cup, and the AFC Cup. This will be their first season after they inked a three-year collaboration in 2023 with Thailand's BG Pathum United, a partnership that will continue until the end of the 2025–26 season. [1] The team qualified for AFC Champions League 2 as the 2nd best placed local team.
Tampines Rovers Women's Team will participate in the 2024 Women Premier's League in their continued collaboration with JSSL Singapore. [2]
Squad
Singapore Premier League
As of 4 March 2024
Remarks:
FP U21 These players are registered as U21 foreign players.
U21
As of 4 March 2024
No.
Name
Nationality
Date of Birth (Age)
Last club
Contract Since
Contract End
Goalkeepers
63
Sunny Tia Yang Guang U21
(2004-02-25 ) 25 February 2004 (age 20)
Albirex Niigata (S)
2022
2025
67
Nor Aqmar Shamil
17
Singapore Sports School
2023
2025
70
Pasindu Yapa
16
Tampines Rovers U17
2023
2025
Defenders
55
Kegan Phang Jun U21
(2006-01-23 ) 23 January 2006 (age 18)
SJI International School
2023
2025
66
Hadirul Harraz U21
(2006-01-06 ) 6 January 2006 (age 18)
Singapore Sports School
2023
2023
69
Adam Reefdy U21
(2004-05-08 ) 8 May 2004 (age 20)
Young Lions FC
2021
2025
71
Ilham Iskandar U21
(2006-07-30 ) 30 July 2006 (age 17)
Singapore Sports School
2023
2023
72
Shaddiq Mansor U21
(2006-03-20 ) 20 March 2006 (age 18)
Singapore Sports School
2023
2023
80
Kieran Tan
(2008-01-01 ) 1 January 2008 (age 16)
Lion City Sailors U17
2024
2025
Midfielders
51
Taras Goh Jun Xian U21
(2005-05-26 ) 26 May 2005 (age 19)
Singapore Sports School
2022
2023
54
Jovan Ang U21
(2006-08-23 ) 23 August 2006 (age 17)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2025
58
Caelan Cheong Tze Jay U21
(2006-01-22 ) 22 January 2006 (age 18)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2025
61
Nicolas Michael Beninger U21
(2006-07-04 ) 4 July 2006 (age 17)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2025
75
Yusril Hanapi U21
(2006-05-07 ) 7 May 2006 (age 18)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2025
79
Anton Yen Goh U21
(2005-05-26 ) 26 May 2005 (age 19)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2025
Forwards
77
Ali Manaf U21
(2005-01-06 ) 6 January 2005 (age 19)
Albirex Niigata U19
2022
2023
Aqil Rusyaidi U21
(2006-03-29 ) 29 March 2006 (age 18)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2023
Players on NS
64
Ong Yu En U21
(2003-10-03 ) 3 October 2003 (age 20)
Tampines Rovers
2022
2023
73
Ryaan Sanizal U21
(2003-10-03 ) 3 October 2003 (age 20)
Tampines Rovers
2022
2023
78
Neel Manoj Nannat U21
(2004-07-14 ) 14 July 2004 (age 19)
Tampines Rovers U17
2022
2023
U17
As of 4 March 2024
No.
Name
Nationality
Age
Last club
Contract Since
Contract End
Goalkeepers
1
Noor Aydrin Bin Noor Ikhsan
16
Singapore Sports School
2024
2024
24
Nor Akmal Syahmi
15
Singapore Sports School
2024
2024
25
Nor Aqmar Shamil U21
17
Singapore Sports School
2023
2024
Defenders
2
Sky Yeo Sze Kai
(2007-11-09 ) 9 November 2007 (age 16)
Singapore Sports School
2023
2024
3
Adly Nufail
16
JSSL U16
2023
2024
4
Ahmad Munthala Sriwaluya
16
Victoria School
2022
2024
5
Matin Manaf
16
2022
2024
12
Aaryan Irzan
15
Tampines Rovers U15
2023
2024
14
Firas Iman
16
2024
2024
20
Mohammad Norafiq
16
2024
2024
21
Zeeshan Iskandar U21
(2007-04-03 ) 3 April 2007 (age 17)
Tampines Rovers U21
2022
2024
Midfielders
7
Qylfie Ryan Fazlie
16
ANZA Socceroos
2023
2024
8
Liam Buckley
16
Singapore FC
2022
2024
13
Nur Danial
17
2023
2024
16
Taiga Sanjo
16
Tampines Rovers U15
2023
2024
18
Amirul Iman
16
2024
2024
19
Aszie Azfer
16
2024
2024
22
Indra Muhammad Aqil
16
2024
2024
Strikers
6
Rayyan Azman Tan
(2007-02-17 ) 17 February 2007 (age 17)
F17 Academy
2022
2023
9
Heroshi Rudy Kurniawan
16
ANZA Socceroos
2023
2023
10
Azeem Hassan Ibrahim
2008
Singapore Sports School
2024
2024
11
Aqel Razali
15
Tampines Rovers U15
2024
2024
17
Irfan Haziq Izhar
15
Tampines Rovers U15
2023
2024
23
Mohamad Adryan Shah
16
2024
2024
U15
As of 4 March 2024
No.
Name
Nationality
Age
Last club
Contract Since
Contract End
Goalkeepers
31
Luthfi Sufaiqish
15
2024
2024
40
Khairil Husni
15
JSSL U13
2023
2024
50
Malik Shabazz
14
2024
2024
Defenders
33
Farooq Badrul Hisham
15
2024
2024
38
Izdi Marley
15
Balestier Khalsa U15
2024
2024
42
Louka Ng Bo Jun
15
Sailors Development Centre
2023
2024
43
Lucien Joanny
15
ActiveSG
2024
2024
48
Mika Bazil Baihakki
15
ACS Bakers
2024
2024
49
Ramadhan Putera Azmi
15
ActiveSG
2023
2024
51
Ivan Nasri Putra
15
Orchid Park Secondary School
2024
2024
54
Brandon Tan
15
Tanjong Pagar United U15
2024
2024
Midfielders
32
Raoul Hadid
14
JSSL U13
2023
2024
34
Raihan Rafiq
14
West Spring Secondary School
2023
2024
35
Elfyan Erdannie
15
Orchid Park Secondary School
2024
2024
41
Ryoga Sanjo
13
2024
2024
42
Louka Ng Bo Jun
15
Sailors Development Centre
2023
2023
45
Irfan Rakin
15
ActiveSG
2024
2024
46
Arfan Rizq Naqi
14
2024
2024
47
Isaac O'Donnell
14
JSSL U13
2023
2024
52
Ashton Li
15
Pei Hwa Secondary
2024
2024
53
Ian Haqimy
14
2024
2024
55
Haziq Zulkifi
14
2024
2024
Strikers
36
Ashraf Hizahar
14
Boys United FC
2023
2024
37
Nabeel Al Lutfi
15
2023
2024
44
Lukyan Tan
(2009-03-05 ) 5 March 2009 (age 15)
Sailors Development Centre
2023
2024
Players who left during season
U13
As of 4 March 2024
No.
Name
Nationality
Age
Last club
Contract Since
Contract End
Goalkeepers
61
Evan Raye Ong
13
2024
2024
70
Lionel Sonjeevan
13
2024
2024
71
Aliyan Amadi
13
2024
2024
Defenders
62
Aryton Jude
13
2024
2024
65
Dharnishraj Pathi Selvan
13
2024
2024
72
Aniq Anuar Shah
13
2024
2024
85
Jaevis Chiang
12
2024
2024
Midfielders
64
Hanzalah Mohammad Idris
13
2024
2024
66
Cho Min-jun
12
2024
2024
67
Danial Bazil
13
2024
2024
68
Noh Ayden
13
Singapore Sports School
2024
2024
73
Akaash Xavier
12
2024
2024
77
Raoul Lee-Harsha
12
Lion City Sailors U12
2024
2024
78
Zayden Ng
12
2024
2024
80
Aydin Ashaqreel
13
2024
2024
87
Dev Viswanath
13
2024
2024
88
Koki Yanamoto
12
2024
2024
89
Shunki Yanamoto
12
2024
2024
Strikers
74
Aaril Bazli
13
2024
2024
75
Josh Lim Jun Rui
13
2024
2024
76
Aliff Shairazy
13
2024
2024
79
Aron Jaye Ong
12
2024
2024
86
Awwal Achmad Feisal
13
2024
2024
Players who left during season
Note 1: Lionel Sonjeevan can also play in goal, despite being registered as a midfielder.
Women (JSSL Tampines)
No.
Name
Nationality
Date of Birth (Age)
Last club
Contract Since
Contract End
Goalkeepers
1
Nurul Atiqah
(2006-09-26 ) 26 September 2006 (age 17)
JSSL Youth
2022
2024
25
Nurmanisa Binte Soria
Police SA
2024
2024
Defenders
2
Nur Sabrina
2023
2024
3
Nur Iffah Amrin (C)
(2003-01-16 ) 16 January 2003 (age 21)
Home United (W)
2023
2024
12
Nur Darwisyah Hadi
Royal Arion WFC
2023
2023
13
Nur Fathimah Syaakirah
(2004-09-04 ) 4 September 2004 (age 19)
Balestier Khalsa (W)
2022
2022
17
Aqilah Shazali
2024
2024
19
Roszieva Bte Roslan
Police SA
2024
2024
21
Erika Seah
JSSL Youth
2023
2024
23
Nadira Nur Dhamirah
Balestier Khalsa (W)
2024
2024
Midfielders
4
Vivian Eng Yan Ran
Balestier Khalsa (W)
2024
2024
5
Neo Yan Ping
Geylang International (W)
2024
2024
6
Nurhidayu Naszri
(2004-03-16 ) 16 March 2004 (age 20)
Bussorah Youth Sports Club
2023
2024
8
Maia McCoy
JSSL Youth
2023
2024
11
Darvina Halini
Police SA
2024
2024
14
Sharifah Amirah
Police SA
2024
2024
15
Anaya Sehgal
JSSL Youth
2024
2024
16
Nurul Aqilah
(2008-01-24 ) 24 January 2008 (age 16)
JSSL Youth
2022
2024
77
Shazana
Balestier Khalsa (W)
2024
2024
Forwards
7
Priscille Le Helloco
(2007-01-08 ) 8 January 2007 (age 17)
JSSL Youth
2022
2024
8
Phaem Ko
2024
2024
9
Victoria Sarka
Police SA
2024
2024
10
Nur Azureen
Balestier Khalsa (W)
2023
2024
69
Zoey
2024
2024
Players who left during mid-season
Note 1: Sharifah Amirah is also registered as a goalkeeper. She will be the 3rd goalkeeper for the team
Coaching staff
Transfers
In
Pre-season
Position
Player
Transferred From
Team
Ref
DF
Amirul Adli
Geylang International
First team
Free [8]
DF
Roszieva Bte Roslan
Police SA
Women
Free
DF
Nadira Nur Dhamirah
Balestier Khalsa FC
Women
Free
DF
Vivian Eng Yan Ran
Balestier Khalsa FC
Women
Free
DF
Neo Yan Ping
Geylang International FC
Women
Free
MF
Jared Gallagher
Young Lions FC
First Team
Free [9]
MF
Kieran Tan
Lion City Sailors U17
U21
Free
MF
Darvina Halini
Police SA
Women
Free
MF
Sharifah Amirah
Police SA
Women
Free
MF
Shazana
Balestier Khalsa FC
Women
Free
MF
Anaya Sehgal
JSSL Youth
Women
Free
FW
Seia Kunori
Albirex Niigata (S)
First Team
Free [10]
FW
Azeem Hassan Ibrahim
Singapore Sports School
U17
Free
FW
Victoria Sarka
Police SA
Women
Free
Mid-season
Position
Player
Transferred From
Team
Ref
Loan In
Pre-season
Mid-season
Position
Player
Transferred From
Team
Ref
Loan Return
Pre-season
^ Danish Irfan returned to Tampines and was released after his contract end.
Mid-season
Position
Player
Transferred From
Team
Ref
Out
Pre-season
Position
Player
Transferred To
Team
Ref
GK
Jayden Khoo Zhen Yang
U21
Free
GK
Rifqi Matin
U17
Free
GK
Hazel Lim Ya Ting
Southern United FC (A3)
Women
Free
GK
Lutfiah Hannah
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Women
Free [12]
DF
Hamizan Hisham
First Team
Free
DF
Danish Irfan
Hougang United
First Team
Free [13]
DF
Irfan Rifqi
Geylang International U21
U21
Free
DF
Adam Ali
Hougang United U21
U21
Free
DF
Rabi'atul Ardawiyah
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Women
Free [14]
DF
Charis Han
-
Women
Free
MF
Firdaus Kasman
Tengah FC
First Team
Free [15]
MF
Yasir Hanapi
First Team
Free [16]
MF
Irgy Zulkifli
Geylang International U21
U17
Free
MF
Nur Farhanah Ruhaizat
Geylang International
Women
Free
MF
Afiqah Omar
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Women
Free [17]
MF
Anna Seng
-
Women
Free
MF
Eva Rushdina
Balestier Khalsa
Women
Free
FW
Lim Zheng Wu
Young Lions FC
U21
Free
FW
Aqil Rifaldy
Lion City Sailors U17
U17
Free
FW
Nahwah Aidilreza
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
Women
Free [18]
FW
Stephanie Gigette
Casey Comets FC (A3)
Women
Free
FW
Zoe Breen
-
Women
Free
FW
Hannah Tasha
-
Women
Free
FW
Mayvin
-
Women
Free
Mid-season
Position
Player
Transferred To
Team
Ref
Loan Out
Pre-season
Extension and retained
[23]
^ a b c d Extended & loan to GYL during NS
Friendlies
Pre-season
Win
Draw
Loss
SPL Interim Tournament - 23 Feb to 21 Apr
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
Notes
Team statistics
Appearances and goals
12 Dec 2023
Competitions
This section is empty. You can help by
adding to it .
(December 2023 )
Overview
Results summary (SPL)
Overall
Home
Away
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Singapore Premier League
Win
Draw
Loss
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
Updated to match(es) played on 25 May 2024. Source:
Singapore Premier League Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of wins
Notes:
^ a b Two clubs – DPMM FC and the FAS under-23 team Young Lions, are ineligible for any AFC competition spots.
Singapore Cup
2024–25 Singapore Cup
AFC Champions League 2
Competition (U21)
Win
Draw
Loss
League table
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Albirex Niigata (S) U21
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Group A
2
Balestier Khalsa U21
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
3
Geylang International U21
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
4
Hougang United U21
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Group A
5
Lion City Sailors U21
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Group B
6
BG Tampines Rovers FC U21
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
7
Tanjong Pagar United U21 (C)
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
8
Young Lions B
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
9
SAFSA
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Group B
Competition (U17)
Warning : The SYL official website has stopped publishing results since March 16, 2024. Therefore, the table you are viewing may not accurately reflect the actual goals scored, conceded, or the goal difference. Any actual result published is based on club or fan club released.
Win
Draw
Loss
Classification Stage Group C League matches & table
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Albirex Niigata (S) U17
0
6
0
0
34
3
—
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 1
2
BG Tampines Rovers U17
0
5
0
1
44
4
—
0
3
Woodlands Warriors FC U17
0
4
0
2
13
11
—
0
4
Singapore Khalsa Association U17
0
2
1
3
8
25
—
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 2
5
Coerver Coaching U17
2
2
0
0
12
25
—
6
6
French Football Academy U17
0
1
0
5
5
19
—
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 3
7
Changi Simei U17
0
0
1
5
4
33
—
0
Stage 2 Division 1 League matches & table
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Albirex Niigata (S) U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
2
ActiveSG FA
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
3
Balestier Khalsa U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
4
BG Tampines Rovers U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
5
Geylang International U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
6
Hougang United U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
7
Lion City Sailors U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
8
Tanjong Pagar United U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
9
Woodlands Lions U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Relegated to 2024 Division 2
10
Woodlands Warriors FC U17
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Competition (U15)
Warning : The SYL official website has stopped publishing results since March 16, 2024. Therefore, the table you are viewing may not accurately reflect the actual goals scored, conceded, or the goal difference. Any actual result published is based on club or fan club released.
Win
Draw
Loss
Classification Stage Group C League matches & table
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
BG Tampines Rovers given 3-0 victory after GFA conceded a walkover.
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
BG Tampines Rovers U15
0
6
1
0
63
4
—
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 1
2
SSS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Tanjong Pagar United U15
0
5
0
2
49
7
—
0
4
WWF
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
SSA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 2
6
Albirex SG FA U15
0
3
1
4
17
40
—
0
7
MAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
Admiralty CSN U15
0
2
2
4
9
42
—
0
9
FFA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 3
10
TSW
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
GFA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Competition (U13)
Warning : The SYL official website has stopped publishing results since March 16, 2024. Therefore, the table you are viewing may not accurately reflect the actual goals scored, conceded, or the goal difference. Any actual result published is based on club or fan club released.
Win
Draw
Loss
Classification Stage Group B League matches & table
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
EuroAsia U13
0
6
0
1
51
5
—
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 1
2
TAM
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Barcelona Academy
0
3
0
3
25
10
—
0
Qualify for Stage 2 Div 2
4
Balestier Khalsa U13
0
1
0
5
17
25
—
0
5
French Football Academy
0
1
0
6
3
103
—
0
Competition (Women's Premier League)
Women's Premier League
Win
Draw
Loss
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
{{{team1}}} v {{{team2}}}
League table
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1
Hougang United
2
2
0
0
6
1
—
6
League champions
2
Lion City Sailors (C)
1
1
0
0
5
0
—
3
3
Albirex Niigata (S)
1
1
0
0
3
0
—
3
4
Still Aerion
1
1
0
0
1
0
—
3
5
Tanjong Pagar United
1
0
1
0
1
2
—
1
6
BG Tampines Rovers
2
0
1
1
2
5
—
1
7
Balestier Khalsa
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
8
Geylang International
2
0
0
2
0
5
—
0
9
Tiong Bahru
1
0
0
1
0
5
—
0
Updated to match(es) played on 1 October 2022. Source:
FAS (C) Champions
See also
References
Club Stadium Managers Current squad
Seasons